Your shopping cart is empty.

Essential Oils

141 Products
Filters
Fennel Seed Oil
$11.09
Foeniculum Vulgare USDA Organic Fennel is a perennial herb up to 2 meters high with feathery leaves and golden yellow flowers. Common Uses: Skin:  As an anti-oxidant, Fennel oil tones the skin by strengthening the connective tissues and efficiently treats wrinkles and the other signs of aging. Mind:  In aromatherapy, Fennel...
Fenugreek Oil
$7.60
Fenugreek Oil Botanical Name: Trigonella foenum-graecum Extraction Method: Infused Description: Fenugreek oil is extracted from the musky and bittersweet fenugreek seeds of the herb through infusion in a mix of Sesame and Jojoba oil. It is commonly known as “methi” and fenugreek seeds are normally used for digestive problems as...
Fir Needle Oil
$7.75
Abies alba Fir Needle Siberian Essential Oil comes from the Pinus type tree which grows in wide areas of Russia. Common Uses: Skin:  The astringent properties of this oil is effective in treating acne, injuries, infections, sores, wounds, cuts, mild allergies, insect bites etc. Mind:  In aromatherapy, Fir needle oil...
Frangipani Absolute
$93.00
Frangipani Absolute Botanical Name: Plumeria Alba Extraction Method: Solvent Extarction Product Description:  Frangipani Absolute is extracted from the delicate white flowers of Plumeria Alba tree. It is native to Central America, South America, Caribbean, Mexico and Brazil and grows in tropical and sub-tropical regions. Considered sacred as “Tree of Life”...
Frankincense Oil (Frereana)
$10.00
Boswellia Frereana Frankincense Oil The Frankincense tree is a scraggly but hardy tree which originates from Oman and the Middle East. By slashing the barks of the tree, a sticky, fragrant resin is produced from which the Frankincense oil is derived. This variety of Frankincense was originally grown in Oman...
Frankincense Oil (Serrata)
$6.25
Boswellia Serrata Common Uses: Skin:  Frankincense essential oil often evolves as a perfect rescuer in case of skin problems as it acts as an effective astringent, which helps in retrieving its natural beauty. This oil works on wrinkles and other aging symptoms with its ability to shrink the body tissues and...
Galangal Oil
$25.50
Galangal Oil Botanical Name: Alpinia galanga Extraction Method: Steam Distilled Description: Galangal essential oil is extracted from the rhizomes of the Galangal plant through steam distillation. It belongs to the family Zingiberaceae and genus Alpinia. This herb is native to Malaysia, Thailand and Indonesia and is used for medicinal purposes...
Galbanum Oil
$18.00
Galbanum Oil Botanical Name: Ferula galbaniflua Extraction Method: Steam Distilled Description: Galbanum is a small plant, and the oil is distilled from the resin in the stems and roots. It is indigenous to Iran but now is grown in Northern India as well as Afghanistan. It has thin consistency and...
Garlic Oil
$24.05
Allium Sativa Garlic is a bulb that grows 12-16 inches tall. Each bulb has somewhere around 5-15 cloves depending on the variety. Common Uses: Mind:  Garlic is a rajasic food that awakens, influences and stimulates the inner power and passion. It is said to bring consciousness and awareness in the body....
Geranium Oil
$12.71
Pelargonium Graveolens - USDA Organic It is a hairy perennial shrub, often used in hedgerows, and stand up to about one meter high (3 feet) with pointed leaves, serrated at the edges and has pinkish-white flowers. Common Uses: Skin:  Geranium essential oil is a historic remedy for treating numerous skin problems...
Ginger Grass Oil
$8.18
Cymbonium Martini var. Sofia Ginger Grass is a perennial growing herbaceous plant with long slender stems and terminal flowering tops. The grass source of the essential oil and is very fragrant. Common Uses: Skin:  With its antiseptic, anti-fungal and bactericidal properties, Gingergrass oil is effective in treating pimples, black heads,...
Ginger Oil
$19.00
Zingiber Officinale - USDA Organic Ginger is a perennial herb and grows to about 3 - 4 feet high (approximately 1 meter). It has a characteristic thick spreading tuberous rhizome. Common Uses: Mind: In aromatherapy, Ginger essential oil is an effective natural remedy for treating emotional problems like fear, abandonment, and lack...
Gotu Kola Oil
$7.60
Gotu Kola Oil Botanical Name: Centella asiatica Extraction Method: Infused Description: Known as “herb of longevity”, Gotu kola is a staple in traditional Chinese, Indonesian and Ayurvedic medicine. It belongs to Apiaceae family and the oil is extracted by infusing the leaves in a base of sesame and jojoba oils....
Grape Fruit Oil
$8.00
Citrus Racemosa The grapefruit tree was originally from Asia. It is now grown and harvested in the United States, France, Brazil and Israel. The Grapefruit tree itself is a large, shiny gloss-leaved tree, about 10 meters (30 feet) high, with white flowers and large, pale yellow fruit. Common Uses: Skin:...
Gultharia Oil
$5.80
Gautheria Fragrantissim Gultharia is a small evergreen herb which grows up to 15cm (6 in) high with slender stems, leathery serrated leaves, drooping white flowers followed by fleshy scarlet berries. Common Uses: Skin:  Gultharia essential oil has natural diuretic properties that promote sweating and frequent urination. By this way, it...
Gurjun Oil
$6.78
Dipterocarpus turbinatus Gurjan oil is extracted through the steam distillation process from the wood of Gurjan plant. Its botanical name is Dipterocarpus Turbinatus Balsam. It is a pale yellow color liquid with the fresh and nutty scent. Common Uses: Skin:  Gurjun essential oil is used for the treatment of several...
Harshiangar Oil
$14.65
Nyctanthes Arbortristis Night-flowering Jasmine, Parijat or Harshiangar, scientifically known as Nyctanthes arbor-tristis is known as the Tree of sorrow and the word Nyctanthes means sad tree. This is due its flowers that appear dull during the daytime and turn bright during the night. The entire tree including its leaves, flowers,...
Heeng Oil (Asafoetida)
$121.76
Fedrula Foetida Asafoetida is a perennial plant native to Afghanistan, Iran, and Pakistan. It grows six feet (two meters) tall from a fleshy taproot, and bears composite leaves and umbels of white flowers at its head. Asafoetida produces a gum gathered in summer from the roots of plants at least...
Helichrysum (Immortelle) Oil
$13.25
Helichrysum Italicum The Helichrysum Italicum plant grows wild in Mediterranean regions. It can be found in regions with dry, high altitudes with a lot of sun exposure. Helichrysum is also known as Immortelle or Everlasting. This is because the flowering tops keep their yellow color ever as they dry out....
Hyssop Oil
$11.64
Hyssopus Officinalis L. Found in the Mediterranean area, the Hyssop plant is about 60 cm (2 feet) high and very attractive to bees. It has a woody, hairy stem, small lance-shaped green leaves and purple-blue flowers. Common Uses: Skin:  Hyssop essential oil has antiseptic, cicatrisant and vulnerary properties that make...
Jamarosa Oil
$7.87
Jamarosa Oil Botanical Name: Cymbopagon Khasians Extraction Method: Steam Distillation Country of Origin: India Product Description:  Jamrosa oil is extracted through steam distillation of the highly aromatic Jamrosa grass. Jamarosa is a hybrid of two grasses: Palmarosa and Citronella. It is commonly used as a natural fragrance compound. Jamarosa Essential...
Jasmine Grandi Flora
$75.87
Jasminum Grandiflorum Jasmine Grandiflorum is a beautiful plant; its flowers bloom in the early dawn as opposed to Jasmine Sambac that blooms in the evening. Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute has a smooth, extremely intense floral smell that is both sweet and lingering. Jasmine Grandiflora absolute is extracted from the flowers using...
Jasmine Oil PG Grade
$62.40
Jasmine PG grade Botanical Name: Jasminum Officinale Extraction Method: Solvent Extraction Product Description: Jasmine Oil extracted through solvent extracted from the flowering buds of Jasminum Officinale has a warm and rich fragrance. This oil is mainly used in perfumery industry and is often used to create middle notes. This flower...
Jasmine Sambac
$78.04
Jasminum Sambac Jasmine Sambac is a beautiful plant; its flowers bloom late in the evening unlike Jasmine Grandiflorum that blooms in the early dawn. Jasmine Sambac Absolute is an incredibly intense aroma that is very floral, yet more musky and masculine than the Jasmine Grandiflorum. Common Uses: Skin: Jasmine Sambac...
Juniper Berry Oil
$6.78
Juniperus communis - USDA Organic The plant is small bushy shrubs or tree, 3-35 feet in height growing at an altitude ranging from 8800 to 15,400 feet in the Himalayan region . The berries are plucked from the branches of the plant once a year and dried and ground before distillation....