Your shopping cart is empty.

Essential Oils

131 Products
Filters
Patchouli Oil Indonesian
$15.96
Pogostemon Cablin - USDA Organic Patchouli is a very fragrant herb with soft oval leaves and square stems. It grows from 2 to 3 feet in height and provides an unusual odor that is nonetheless characteristic of patchouli when the leaves are rubbed. The color of the Patchouli oil is affected...
Peppermint Oil
$8.18
Ex-Mentha Arvensis - USDA Organic The peppermint plant is a summer-growing perennial with upright square stems reaching a metre in height at maturity. Peppermint essential oil is extracted from the aromatic leaves of this plant and is known since ages as an excellent digestive aid with a bundle of other health...
Petit Grain Oil
$12.00
Citrus Aurantium Amara Petitgrain bigarde is native to Southeast Asia. The tree now grows throughout the Mediterranean and sub-tropic areas worldwide. The bitter orange tree that provides the Petitgrain Essential Oil is also the source of Bitter Orange Oil and Neroli Oil. Common Uses: Skin: The natural antiseptic, antibacterial and...
Pimento Berry Oil
$32.15
Pimenta officinalis This evergreen tree is indigenous to the West Indies and South America and reaches about 10 meters in height (approximately 30 feet) and begins to produce fruit in its third year. Common Uses: Mind: This oil supports in treating neuralgia, nervous exhaustion, convulsions, hysterical paroxysms, depression, fatigue and...
Pink Lotus Absolute
$93.00
Pink Lotus Absolute Botanical Name: Nelumbo Nucifera Extraction Method: Solvent Extraction Product Description: Regarded as a sacred flower in many cultures, it is considered a symbol of enlightenment, purity, peace and beauty. Deeply relaxing, Pink Lotus Absolute brings peace and tranquillity, and helps to achieve a deeper level of understanding. ...
Rose Geranium Oil
$25.67
Pelargonium Roseum This plant is a perennial hairy shrub growing up to 1 meter high. The leaves are covered with long, soft hairs of variable density and with pink flowers. This plant flowers from September to October and is indigenous to South Africa. The leaves and stalks are used for...
Rose Mary Oil
$7.00
Rosemarinus Officinalis L. - USDA Organic An evergreen shrub with numerous branches; ash-colored scaly bark and leathery, thick leaves, which are lustrous and dark green above, and white underneath. Common Uses: Skin:  Rosemary essential oil is an excellent tonic, stimulant, calmative and relaxant. It is known to ease stress, enhance blood...
Rose Oil (Centifolia)
$596.78
Rosa Centifolia - USDA Organic Rosa centifolia (also known as the provence rose or cabbage rose) and Rosa damascena are the two main species of rose used in the production of rose essential oil. Rosa centifolia is mostly cultivated in Egypt, Morocco and France for its singular fragrance, which is clear...
Rose Oil (Damascena)
$920.65
Rosa Damascena - USDA Organic The rose is one of the worlds best known flowers - stunning and exotic in both visual appearance and aroma. Common Uses: Skin:  It has been proven to encourage tissue formation and accelerate skin regeneration and hence it is widely used as an emollient in skin...
Rose oil Indian
$164.95
Rose Damascena - USDA Organic This rose is one of the worlds best known flowers - stunning and exotic in both visual appearance and aroma. It is a deciduous shrub growing to 2.2 m tall, the stems densely armed with stout, curved prickles and stiff bristles. The leaves are pinnate, with...
Rose Wood Oil
$11.50
Rosewood oil Botanical Name: Aniba rosaeodora Extraction Method: Steam distillation Product Description: The gorgeous wood of the Aniba rosaeodora tree creates an exquisite, rosy, sweet, floral, woodsy essential oil. It is extracted from the woody matter of the rosewood tree with the help of steam distillation. It is known for...
Sage Oil
$12.00
Salvia officinalis Sage oil is extracted from the leaves of Salvia officinalis using steam distillation. It is also commonly known as Common Sage, True Sage, Garden Sage, and Dalmatian Sage. Native to southern European and Mediterranean regions, the sage herb was considered sacred in both ancient Greek and Roman Societies. Sage oil...
Spearmint Oil
$8.18
Mentha Spicata - USDA Organic Spearmint is a native of the Mediterranean area. A hardy perennial herb, Spearmint reaches about 1 meter (3 feet) in height. It has characteristic lance-shaped leaves with pink or lilac-colored flowers. This herb and its essential oil has been used in almost all the oldest traditions...
St John's Wort Oil
$15.96
ST JOHN'S WORT OIL Botanical Name: Hypericum Perforatum L. Extraction Method: Infused Product Description: St. John's wort is a flowering plant belonging to the Hypericaceae family and named for its bright yellow flowers that were said to bloom for the first time around St. John the Baptist's birthday. St. John's...
Sugandha Bala Oil
$61.05
Pavonia Odorata The root of the Sugandha bala plant mainly crop ups in short and small, different uneven pieces about 6 cm high and 7-11 cm in diameters manifest with crossways ridges and numerous bearing, outstanding or major, spherical tubercles, to a few on below surface, which is attached with...
Sugandha Kokila
$45.00
Sugandha Kokila Botanical Name: Cinnamomum cecidodaphne Extraction Method: Steam Distillation of the berries Product Description: Sugandha Kokila is obtained from the dried berries of Cinnamomum cecidodaphne by steam distillation and belongs to the Lauraceae family of the Plantae kingdom. This is an evergreen tree native to the Himalayan regions. Commonly,...
Tagetes Oil
$17.56
Tagetes Minuta - USDA Organic Tagetes, also called Marigold, is known in Africa as 'Khakibush'. It is now grown in France and North America. The Tagetes plant is essentially a weed with deeply divided, dark green leaves with numerous ornamental yellowish-orange carnation-like flowers. Common Uses: Skin: The antiseptic, disinfectant, anti-biotic and...
Tangerine Oil
$11.00
The Tangerine tree was originally native to China, but is now grown predominantly in the United States and Sicily in Italy. The tree is also very similar to the Mandarin. In Ancient Ayurveda this fruit is highly regarded as a natural detoxifying agent, helping to eliminate the toxins known as...
Tarragon Oil
$10.56
Tarragon is a perennial herb that thrives near water. It has a woody stem that reaches to about 1 meter (3 feet) high. The leaves are silver-green and covered with fine silky hairs and pale yellow flowers. Common Uses: Skin: Fresh leaves of Tarragon herb and the essential oil extracted...
Tea Tree Oil
$7.55
The Tea Tree is a small tree or shrub with needle-like leaves. It is also domestically referred to as Ti-tree. It can grow up to 7 meters (20 feet) in height and thrives in marshy areas, though it is now cultivated in plantations. The Tea Tree is very robust; it...
Thuja Wood Oil
$18.65
Thuja Wood oil (Cedar Leaf Oil) Botanical Name: Thuja occidentails Extraction Method: Steam distilled from the leaves Product Description: Thuja wood or Cedar Leaf Oil is made from the northern white cedar tree, a coniferous tree belonging to cypress family. The tree is indigenous to the Northern and Eastern parts...
Thyme Oil
$6.50
The Thyme plant is an evergreen perennial shrub that grows up to 45 cm (18 inches) in height. It has a woody root system, a multi-branched stem, small elliptical greenish gray aromatic leaves and pale purple or white flowers. Thyme is derived from the Greek word 'thymos' that means 'perfume'....
Tomar Seed Oil
$11.09
Tomar Seed Oil Botanical Name: Zanthozylum armathum Extraction Method: Steam Distillation of the seeds Product Description: Tomar tree is indigenous to Eastern Asia to China along the Himalayas and few other parts of India. The essential oil is extracted from the seeds of this tree through steam distillation. The naturally...
Tuberose Absolute
$240.51
Tuberose Absolute Botanical Name: Polianthes tuberosa Extraction Method: Solvent Extraction of the flowers Product Description: Tuberose has a magnificent and mesmerising floral aroma with a calming influence on the mind. It is a member of the Amaryllis family and is indigenous to Central America. It is also known as "Night...
Turmeric Root Oil
$5.38
Product Description : Turmeric Essential Oil is viewed as a strong relaxant and balancer. It also has historical applications as an antiseptic and for skin care use against acne and facial hair in women Common Uses : Turmeric Oil is said to have the following benefits: Anti-oxidant, bactericidal and anti-fungal...