Your shopping cart is empty.

Essential Oils

131 Products
Filters
Chamomile Oil German
$74.80
Matricaria Chamomilla L USDA Organic German chamomile which is often referred to as blue chamomile or true chamomile, comes from the Compositae sunflower family. It is one of the two chamomile families that can be used medicinally, the other one being Roman Chamomile. It is extracted through steam distillation of...
Chamomile Oil Roman
$76.96
Anthemis nobilis L Roman Chamomile essential oil is steam distilled from the plants flowers and has a sweet, fresh apple like and fruit aroma. It is considered to be one of the most ancient and versatile essential oils and has been used to treat a variety of conditions because of...
Chaulmogra Oil
$5.80
Hydnocarpus/ Taraktogenous Kurzii Chaulmogra oil is derived from a tree of the Aracheaceae family which is native to India. It is obtained through cold pressing of the seeds of the tree. It has a strong woody aroma and is an excellent addition to cosmetic applications, personal care formulations, soaps, skin...
Chironji Oil
$7.11
Buchanania latifolia Chironji Oil is extracted from the dried seeds of the plant using cold pressed technique. Chironji tree is a medium size evergreen tree which is indigenous to India but now is grown widely in Nepal, Malaysia and Burma. It has warm and refreshing aroma. The oil is similar...
Cinnamon Oil
$6.02
Cinnamomum Zeylanicum The scent of cinnamon is warm, spicy, sweet and is filled with happy memories of delicious cozy days. Cinnamon oil is known for its lush fragrance and is derived from the bark of the tree using steam distillation. Uses Skin: Due to its anti-inflammatory properties, it can be...
Citriodora Oil
$5.60
Eucalyptus citriodora USDA Organic Commonly known as lemon scented Eucalyptus, Citriodora essential oil is extracted by the steam distillation from the leaves of evergreen tree which is originally found in Australia. Currently, this tree is grown in South Africa, Egypt, India and Spain. The fresh lemony aroma of this oil...
Citronella Oil
$5.27
Cymbopogon Nardus USDA Organic Citronella is a tall grass grown in Asia with a fresh and crisp aroma. It is obtained from the leaves and stem of different species of Cymbopogon (lemongrass). It has floral, citrus like aroma and creates soothing and uplifting atmosphere. Today, citronella is knowns as one...
Civet Oil
$11.22
Civet oil is one of the most expensive fragrant natural oil and is not extracted from plant or herb but is obtained from the cat called Civet. It has a very rich and mesmerizing fragrance and is therefore has been a popular ingredient in perfume industry for centuries. Natural civet...
Clary Sage Oil
$12.93
Salvia Sclarea L. Clary sage is a plant which is native to northern Mediterranean Basin. The essential oil is extracted by the steam distillation of the leaves and buds of the plant and has a clean and refreshing scent. This oil has earned the nickname “The Women’s Oil” due to...
Clove Oil Bud
$10.02
Eugenia Caryophyllata USDA Organic Clove Bud oil is steam distilled from the flowering buds of the clove tree. This oil possesses a strong, warm and spicy aroma that blends well with other spicy oils like cinnamon bark. It also blends well with citrus, woody and floral families of essential oils....
Clove Oil Leaf
$8.95
Eugenia Caryophyllata Clove leaf oil is extracted by steam distillation of the leaves. It has a warm, strong and spicy smell. A native to Medagaska and Indonesia, it is an evergreen tree which grows to about 10 meters tall and has bright green leaves. Uses Skin: Clove oil has antiseptic,...
Coriander Oil Indian
$15.42
Coriandrum Sativam USDA Organic Coriander oil is produced from the seeds of the Cilantro plant and has a sweet, warm, fresh, spicy and slightly woody aroma. The essential oil is extracted by steam distillation of the crushed ripe seeds. The seeds of this plant are widely used in cooking all...
Cubeb Oil
$31.62
Piper cubeba ( Kabab Chini) Cubeb Essential Oil is extracted using steam distillation of the dried cubeb berries of the plant and originates from Indonesia. It belongs to pepper family and has similarities to Black pepper. However this oil is not as peppery in aroma as Black Pepper essential oil...
Cumin Seed Oil
$8.95
Cuminum Cyminum USDA Organic Cumin seeds are obtained from the herb which is native to East Mediterranean to South Asian belonging to the Apiaceae family – a member of the parsley family. In Ayurvedic medicine, cumin seeds have immense medicinal value particularly for digestive disorders. The are also used in...
Curry Leaf Oil
$17.56
Murraya Koenigi USDA Organic   Curry leaf tree is easy to cultivate and is native to India and Sri Lanka. Every part of the tree including leaves, berries and flowers have enormous medicinal properties. Curry leaf oil is extracted using steam distillation of curry leaves. This oil has a strong...
Cypress Oil
$7.55
Cupressus Sempervirens Cypress essential oils is derived from the needle bearing tree which has small rounded and woody cones. The oil is extracted from the twigs, stem and needles of the Cypress oil using steam distillation method. The essential oil has a clean and energizing aroma. It is considered to...
Cypriol Oil
$80.00
Cyperus Rituntus Scariosus USDA Organic Cypriol essential oil is also known as Nagarmotha or Cyperus Oil. The oil is extracted using steam distillation of the roots of the plant. The plant grows 2.5 feet tall and is widely grown in India. This oil has an exotic earthy and woody aroma...
Davana Oil
$100.00
Artemesia Pallens USDA Organic Davana is an aromatic herbaceous plant native to Southern India. Davana essential oils has a rich, fruity and slightly woody aroma. It also has a subtle aroma of vanilla. The plant grows 60cm in height, and bears silver grey to green leaves and the plant produces...
Dill Seed Oil
$8.90
Anethum Sawa Dill is a member of the Umbelliferae (parsley) family. It grows to about three feet high with inflorescence of yellow flowers, appearing in the summer. Common Uses: Skin:  The anti-oxidant property of Dill seed oil is applied in treating mimic wrinkles around the eyes since it fights against free radicals...
Eucalyptus Oil
$6.50
Eucalyptus Globulus USDA Organic The Eucalyptus tree is beautiful; it is a tall evergreen that can grow up to 90 metres high (270 feet). The young trees have oval bluish-green leaves while the mature trees develop long, narrow, yellowish leaves, creamy-white flowers and a smooth, pale grey bark. Common Uses:...
Fennel Seed Oil
$11.09
Foeniculum Vulgare USDA Organic Fennel is a perennial herb up to 2 meters high with feathery leaves and golden yellow flowers. Common Uses: Skin:  As an anti-oxidant, Fennel oil tones the skin by strengthening the connective tissues and efficiently treats wrinkles and the other signs of aging. Mind:  In aromatherapy, Fennel...
Fir Needle Oil
$7.75
Abies alba Fir Needle Siberian Essential Oil comes from the Pinus type tree which grows in wide areas of Russia. Common Uses: Skin:  The astringent properties of this oil is effective in treating acne, injuries, infections, sores, wounds, cuts, mild allergies, insect bites etc. Mind:  In aromatherapy, Fir needle oil...
Frangipani Absolute
$93.00
Frangipani Absolute Botanical Name: Plumeria Alba Extraction Method: Solvent Extarction Product Description:  Frangipani Absolute is extracted from the delicate white flowers of Plumeria Alba tree. It is native to Central America, South America, Caribbean, Mexico and Brazil and grows in tropical and sub-tropical regions. Considered sacred as “Tree of Life”...
Frankincense Oil (Frereana)
$10.00
Boswellia Frereana Frankincense Oil The Frankincense tree is a scraggly but hardy tree which originates from Oman and the Middle East. By slashing the barks of the tree, a sticky, fragrant resin is produced from which the Frankincense oil is derived. This variety of Frankincense was originally grown in Oman...
Frankincense Oil (Serrata)
$6.25
Boswellia Serrata Common Uses: Skin:  Frankincense essential oil often evolves as a perfect rescuer in case of skin problems as it acts as an effective astringent, which helps in retrieving its natural beauty. This oil works on wrinkles and other aging symptoms with its ability to shrink the body tissues and...