Your shopping cart is empty.

Carrier Oils

45 Products
Filters
Macadamia Oil
$5.85
Botanical Name: Macadamia ternifolia Extraction Method: Cold pressed Description: Macademia oil is extracted from the nuts of the macademia tree, is native to Australia and has delicate nutty aroma. It is It is high in mono-unsaturated fatty acids, contains Palmitoleic acid which promotes young soft skin, as well as omega 3...
Marula Oil
$7.90
Botanical Name: Sclerocarya birrea Extraction Method: Cold pressed Description:  The marula fruit tree is native to parts of Southern Africa. It is a lightweight and antioxidant-rich oil that hails from the nuts and kernels found in marula trees. The light-yellow oil has a faint nutty scent, is fast-absorbing, and contains...
Meadowfoam Oil
$6.42
Botanical Name: Limnanthes alba Extraction Method: Cold pressed Description:  Meadowfoam Seed Oil is cold pressed from the tiny seeds of Limnanthes alba, which produces an oil with superb anti-oxidant properties and skin softening benefits. This herbaceous plant is native to northern California, Vancouver Island, British Columbia and northern California. The long-chain fatty...
Neem Oil
$3.68
USDA Organic Botanical Name: Azadirachta Indica Extraction Method: Cold pressed Description: Ancient Ayurveda describes Neem tree as ‘Sarva Roga Nivarini’ which means Universal Healer or curer of all Ailments. This tree is considered sacred by Indians, as it symbolises Good health and protection. It is often referred to as the “village...
Olive Oil Extra Virgin
$6.00
Botanical Name: Olea europaea Extraction Method: Cold pressed Description:  Olive oil is extracted from olives, the fruit of the olive tree. Virgin olive oil is essentially natural olive oil. It is least processed, as it is produced through cold pressing and does not involve use of chemicals to refine it. The absence...
Olive Oil Pomace
$3.98
Botanical Name: Olea europaea Extraction Method: Solvent Extraction Description:  Pomace Olive Oil is extracted using solvent extraction, typically hexane. This solvent is added to the pomace of the olive, which is the leftover pulp and pit of the olive that is already been ground into a paste. After the oil...
Olive Squalane
$17.29
Botanical Name: Olea europaea Description:  Olive Squalane also known as Phytosqualane, is a cruelty-free, plant-based source of the compound Squalane that is derived from natural olives. It is extracted from Olive Oil deodorizer distillates(OODD), a by-product created during Olive oil refinery process. OODD further undergoes purification process to produce Olive...
Perilla Seed Oil
$6.81
Botanical Name: Perilla frutescens Extraction Method: Cold pressed Origin: China Description:  Perilla seed oil The plant is sometimes known as Shisoand Perilla Mint because the plant is a member of the mint family and is native to Eastern Asia. Traditionally, the leaves and seeds have been used for an array of medicinal...
Pomegranate Oil
$7.11
Botanical Name: Punica granatum Extraction Method: Cold pressed from the seeds Origin: Turkey Description:  Pomegranates are also known as “The Fruit of Life” and “Nature’s Power Fruit” because of their ability to promote optimal health by maintaining and enhancing many body systems. Pomegranate oil is known for numerous benefits if offers to...
Pumpkin Seed Oil
$6.02
Botanical Name: Cucurbita pepo Extraction Method: Cold pressed from the seeds Description:  Pumpkin Seed Oil is the oil that is extracted from cold pressing pumpkin seeds that have been dried, hulled, and roasted. Pumpkin Seed Oil was developed in Austria back in the seventeenth century and was famed for its apparent healing...
Rosehip Seed Oil
$10.75
Botanical Name: Rosa canina Extraction Method: Cold pressed from the seeds Description:  Rosehip Oil is pressed from the seeds of the Rosa canina variety that is found around the world in regions including South Africa and Europe. The petals of Rose are the parts most commonly known for yielding the...
Sacha Inchi Oil
$8.44
Botanical Name: Plukenetia volubilis Extraction Method: Cold pressed from the seeds Description:  Sacha inchi is a star shaped fruit, also known as the Inca peanut, is the seed of a plant that grows in the highlands of Peru. Sacha Inchi oil is extracted from the seeds of the Sacha Inchi plant, which...
Safflower Oil
$4.80
Botanical Name: Carthamus Tinctorius Extraction Method: Cold pressed from safflower seeds Description:  Safflower Carrier Oil is cold pressed from the seeds of the Carthamus tinctorius botanical, a relative of the Sunflower. It is one of top choices amongst manufacturers for cosmetics requiring a moisturising oil and is a perfect base...
Seabuckthorn Oil
$6.70
Botanical Name: Hippophae rhamnoides Extraction Method: Cold pressed Description: Seabuckthorn oil is extracted from the berries of Hippophae rhamnoides, which is a small shrub that grows at high altitudes in the China, the Himayals and Asia. Its Latin name “hippophae” translates as “shiny horse” – as its leaves were used by...
Sesame Oil
$5.47
USDA Organic Botanical Name: Sesamum indicum Extraction Method: Cold pressed from sesame seeds Origin: India Description: Sesame oil is extracted from the flowering sesame plant, also known as Sesamum indicum which is native to East Africa and India, but currently grown in many countries around the world. It is commonly known as “Queen...
Sunflower Oil
$3.55
USDA Organic Botanical Name: Helianthus annuus Extraction Method: Cold pressed from the seeds Description: Sunflower carrier oil, better known as Sunflower seed oil or Sunflower oil, is cold pressed from the seeds of the Sunflower. Sunflower carrier oil has high amounts of Vitamins A, B, D and E, minerals, and has...
Tamanu Oil
$7.80
Botanical Name: Calophyllum Inophyllum Extraction Method: Cold pressed from the nuts Description:  Tamanu Carrier Oil is cold pressed from the fruit of the Calophyllum inophyllum tree, which is native to Southeast Asia. It is also known as Foraha oil and Green Gold and is considered one of the most profound...
Vitamin E (Natural)
$11.80
Description:  Vitamin E also referred to as “Skin Vitamin” is both an antioxidant and a nutrient and is best known for maintaining skin health and immunity. Although Vitamin E is often considered as a single Vitamin, however it is a group of other antioxidants which are fat soluble and its...
Water Melon Oil
$5.60
Botanical Name: Citrullus lanatus           Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Description: Watermelon seed oil is extracted from the seeds of the watermelon fruit and belongs to the family Cucurbitaceae of the Plantae kingdom. Originating from Kalahari Desert of Africa, it also known as Ootanga oil and Kalahari oil. It is an extremely nutritious...
Wheat Germ Oil
$5.04
Botanical Name: Triticum vulgare              Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Description:  Wheatgerm oil is derived from the germ of the wheat berry which is considered the “heart” of wheat as it is found at the center of wheat berry and provides nutrients to the wheat plant to help it germinate and grow....