Wood land Fragrance Oil

Regular price $7.60
/

Size
Only -5 items in stock!

Woodland Fragrance Oil

Type of Oil: Fragrance Oil

Product Colour: Clear

Product Aroma: Fresh, Woodsy and Earthy

Paraben & Pthalate Free - Yes

Country of Origin: India

Shelf Life: 2 years

Common Use: Cold process Soaps, Melt & Pour Soaps, Candles, Perfumes, Diffusers, Skin care Products, Hair Care Products, Bath Bombs, Incenses, etc

Performance in Cold pressed Soaps

Acceleration: No Acceleration

Discoloration: No Discoloration

DESCRIPTION

Description of Woodland Fragrance Oil

Woodland Fragrance oil is refreshing and soothing aroma. It resembles the aroma of redwoods and rainforests. Picture yourself in a green, woodsy rainforest with nothing but greens around and little drops of rains coming through the leaves and branch of the trees; the smell of dry soil getting moist with a bit of greenish notes. This fragrance oil is exactly that soulful scent. It is created with notes of Cedarwood, Patchouli, Frankincense and Lichen. All of them very woodsy and lively scents.

Woodland Fragrance Oil is a popular fragrance used in making Perfumes, Scented Candles, Soaps and cosmetic product like: Creams, Lotions/Body Lotions, Body Scrubs, Face washes, Lip Balm, Facial wipes, Hair care products, facial products, etc. It is also added to Diffusers, Air fresheners and many other products for its refreshing and cool aroma.

Fragrance Oils are artificially made using natural and synthetic ingredients. They are made where either the natural essential oil does not exist (for eg, Chocolate, Strawberry, etc) or the natural essential oils are very expensive (for eg, Jasmine, Rose, etc). Fragrance Oils contain skin safe solvents which also make them last longer compared to natural essential oils. 

Moksha’s Woodland Fragrance oil is IFRA 50th Amendment Compliant. It is Paraben and Phthalate free, which makes it safe to use for Cosmetic and Skin care products. It is Undiluted and 100% Concentrated and should not be used directly on skin.

 

Buy Woodland Fragrance Oil Online at Low Prices

Moksha is one of the leading manufacturers, suppliers and exporters of best Fragrance oils. Our Fragrance oils are Cruelty Free, Phthalate and Paraben Free. They are safe to add to Skincare and Cosmetic products. Moksha’s unique formula allows fragrances to be added to a wide range of products ranging from Skin care products, Hair care products, Candles, Diffuser Oils, Incense, Soaps etc.

Moksha is leading supplier of Woodland Fragrance oil in USA to many retail companies and exports worldwide to other countries like USA, UK, Canada, Belgium, Australia, New Zealand, Thailand, South Korea, Oman, UAE, Saudi Arabia etc. We deliver our products worldwide using our logistics partner companies like DHL, FedEx, TNT, UPS etc.

Buy Woodland Fragrance Oil online in USA and worldwide at best prices on Mokshalifestyle. We provide fragrances in bulk quantities and at wholesale prices for commercial use. We provide high quality products at wholesale prices. Moksha has highest quality and packaging standards using eco-friendly materials for packaging to ensure our products reach safely. We have secure payment portal to safeguard your transactions. We are leading wholesalers and suppliers of natural ingredients, and thus provide best prices to our bulk customers.

USES & BENEFITS

Uses and Benefits of Woodland Fragrance Oil

Soap making: Moksha’s Fragrance oil are safe to use on skin and free of all the toxins, parabens and phthalates. Woodland Fragrance oil is popularly used in making soaps of all kinds including cold process and melt and pour soaps. It has no performance issues and will make soaps highly fragrant. The fresh aroma of this oil is also used in making natural soaps for its foresty smell. This fragrance oil gives soaps a deep aroma with refreshing watery notes. It will make you feel very fresh and alive from the first use.  

Skin care and Cosmetic Products: Moksha’s fragrance oils are Paraben and Phthalate free, which makes them safe to use in Skin care and Cosmetic care products. Woodland fragrance oil is used in making skin care products such as body lotions, body butters, creams, face washes, etc. Its pleasant and vibrant aroma is also popular in bathing products for obvious reasons of freshness. It complements well with the whole idea of clear and fresh bath. Woodland Forest fragrance oil is a popular choice in Bathing products like shower gels, body scrubs, bath bombs and others.

Scented Candles: Fragrance oils are used in making Scented candles because they’re cheaper and more sustainable, when compared to other sources. Scented candles offer a complete picture or a significant memory with just a scent. And that’s why Woodland Fragrance oil is added to Scented candles for its descriptive and rich aroma. It will immediately take you for a walk in the open forests of Amazon. You can use this scent whenever you feel low and just want to feel refreshed and energized. 

Air Fresheners and Diffusers: Woodland Fragrance oil is used in making Air fresheners for rooms, cars, toilets, etc. It is a strong and refreshing aroma which is kind of the whole point of using air fresheners in the first place. It will fill your surroundings with fresh and watery scent and remove any kind of harsh smell. You can also use this fragrance oil in your diffuser to have the same effect. Create different blends or use this alone in your diffuser to have the feel of an open, adventures forest while sitting right in your living room. Take a walk in the enchanted woods and bathe in the wilderness rain.  

Perfume making: The major use of fragrance oils is in perfume making as they are durable, long-lasting and cheaper than other sources of fragrances. Woodland Fragrance oil is already popular aroma in perfume making. It is a gender-neutral aroma that complements everyone. It is sold under the simple name tags of Rain Forest and Wild Forest Perfumes and Colognes. It will keep you fresh and clean all day long. It is a perfect fragrance for daily use, it is light-weight and pleasant at the same time.

DIY: Moksha’s Fragrance oils are free of parabens and toxins, which makes them safe to use for cosmetic purposes. You can use Woodland fragrance in various ways to include it in your daily routine. It can be used to increase aroma in your daily use creams, lotions, shampoos, or any other products which you want to make more refreshing and cooler. It can also be used to refresh potpourri or creating scented soaps, candles, etc. You can spray it on your curtains, pour it in your washing machine to make clothes fragrant and cover the smell of laundry detergents. You can use it in your toilet cleaners and floor cleaners to turn your home into an aromatic forest.  

You can also use our fragrance oils in sachets, wax tablets, lamp rings, a few drops in you bath water, to freshen up candles, spray on dryer sheets and more. The scents are extremely rich, complex, and long lasting.

PACKAGING

Packaging

Moksha’s Woodland Fragrance Oil is available in different pack sizes starting from 30ml, 120ml, 250ml and 1 litre.

Bulk pack sizes are available in 5kg, 25kg and 180kg pack sizes.

buy woodland fragrance oil online for soaps, candles

Note: Actual Packaging may vary. For Indian orders, 250ml and 1L pack may be in 100% recyclable HDPE bottles for safety if deemed necessary.

USAGE & CAUTION

Usage

Woodland Fragrance Oil is highly concentrated and is meant for external use only. Never apply fragrances directly on skin as it can cause irritation.

Skin care Products: Moksha’s Woodland Fragrance oil is very concentrated and should be used in a small quantity in skin care products (upto 1-3% for on skin products and 4-5% max for rinse-off products). It is perfect for adding an inviting aroma to your formulations.

Soaps: You can make luxurious soap with Woodland Forest Fragrance oil. For Melt & Pour soaps, max usage should not exceed 3-3.5%. For Cold Process soaps, we recommend 75-90 gm of fragrance oil for every 1 kg of fats/oils in your recipe.  For hot process soap, we recommend 50-70 gm of Fragrance oil for every 1kg. of fats/oils in your recipe.

Please note: The recommended guideline is per kg of FATS/OILS in cold and hot process soaps and not the total volume of soap.

Candle Making: We recommend a 6-8% dosage when using in candles. The fragrances have a great cold throw and medium hot throw. To improve hot throw, we recommend adding a fixative such as Isopropyl Myristate (approx. 20% IPM to 80% Fragrance) and then adding to the wax.

Bath Oils: Since this is a rinse-off product, you can add upto 5% in bath oils (we recommend starting low around 2% and increasing if required)

Note: Always consult IFRA recommended dosage for fragrance oils if there is any doubt. You can request IFRA certificates by replying to the order confirmation mail or email us at info@mokshalifestyle.com

 

Storage

It is recommended to store Fragrance oils in a cool dark place to maintain their aroma and maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring them to room temperature before use.


Recently viewed