Tomar Seed OilRegular price $11.09
Tomar Seed Essential Oil
Botanical Name: Zanthoxylum Armathum
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Type of Oil: Essential Oil
Plant part used: Seeds
Product Colour: Pale Yellow
Product Odour: Spicy, Warm, Woody, Peppery, Rich and Floral
Country of origin: India
Blends well with: Bergamot, Clary Sage, Frankincense, Grapefruit and Geranium
Shelf life: 2 years
Description of Tomar Seed Essential Oil
Tomar Seed Essential Oil is extracted from the seeds of Zanthoxylum Armathum though Steam Distillation Method. It belongs to the Rutaceae family of plantae kingdom. It is native to Eastern Asia, China, Himalayas and some parts of India. It is a source of Sichuan Pepper that’s used for culinary purposes in Nepal, Thailand and many other Asian Countries. It is used in Folk Medicine, Herbal Medicine and Ayurveda, in USA, Nepal and Thailand. It is also known as Toothache tree, because of all the oral benefits it provides. It is considered religious and magical and a gift to mankind in Ayurvedic Medicine. It is made into teas and concoctions to treat Cholera, Flu and Fever.
Tomar Seed Essential Oil has a spicy, floral, woody and highly fragrant aroma which can hit mind and clear thoughts, it provides clarity of thoughts and reduce anxiety. It is used in Aromatherapy for the same reason and also for calming mind and soul. Its strong aroma and anti-bacterial compounds can clear congestion and blockage in the nasal and throat area. It is used in diffusers and steaming oils for treating sore throat and respiratory issues. It is a natural antibacterial and anti-microbial oil that is also filled with Antioxidant properties as well. It is added to skin care for the same benefits. It is also used in Diffusers for purifying body, to uplift mood and promote better functioning. It is a multi-benefiting oil, and used in massage therapy for; Improving Blood circulation, Pain Relief and Reducing Swelling. Tomar Seed is also a natural Deodorant, that purifies surrounding and the people as well. It is famous in making perfumes, incenses, colognes and fresheners. With its strong smell it can also be used to repel, insect, mosquitoes and bugs as well.
Buy Tomar Seed Oil Online in USA at Best Prices
Moksha Lifestyle is one of the leading manufacturers, suppliers and exporters of best essential oils and carrier oils. Our Essential oils are pure and free of any chemicals, additives or filters. They do not contain artificial colours, fragrances or preservatives. Moksha is leading supplier of organic essential oils in USA to many retail companies and exports worldwide to other countries like USA, UK, Canada, Belgium, Australia, New Zealand, Thailand, South Korea, Oman, UAE, Saudi Arabia etc. We deliver our products worldwide using our logistics partner companies like DHL, FedEx, TNT, UPS etc.
Buy Tomar Seed Oil online in USA and worldwide at best prices on Mokshalifestyle. Tomar Seed Essential Oil can be used for treating skin infection like Eczema, Athlete’s foot and Acne. It is also added in scented candles to create a unique and calming aroma. It is used in Aromatherapy to reduce Stress and Anxiety levels. Tomar Seed Essential Oil is used in making soaps, handwashes, body and bathing products. It is added to diffusers and steaming oils to sooth inflamed organs, improve mood and treat respiratory issues. It is used in massage therapy to reduce body pain, muscle spasms, improve blood circulation and promote a healthy period flow. It is added to insect repellent and cleaning solutions for keeping insects and bugs away and also for providing protection against bacteria.
Tomar Seed Essential Oil is highly concentrated and should always be used externally. Tomar Seed Essential Oil is used both aromatically as well as topically. Essential oils even though are 100% natural, they should always be diluted in pure carrier oils before using for topical application.
Moksha’s Essential oils are passed through numerous quality checks and tests using our in-house lab using GC; GCMS to ensure premium quality reaches customer. We apply highest quality and packaging standards using eco-friendly materials for packaging to ensure our products reach safely. We have secure payment portal to safeguard your transactions. We are leading wholesalers and suppliers of natural ingredients, and thus provide best prices to our bulk customers.
BENEFITS & USES
Benefits of Tomar Seed Essential Oil
Anti-acne: Tomar Seed essential oil, is anti-bacterial in nature that fights with the acne causing bacteria and in addition form a protective layer on skin. It reduces inflammation and redness caused by acne and other skin conditions as well.
Anti-Ageing: It is filled with anti-oxidants and which binds with free radicals that cause premature ageing of skin and body. Its Phenol content also prevents oxidation, that reduces fine lines, wrinkles and darkness around the mouth. Its Astringent properties promotes faster healing of cuts and bruises on the face and reduce scars and marks. It also prevents wrinkles and sagging of skin.
Glowing Skin: It is rich in antioxidants that reduces dark pigmentation and dark circles. Its contracts pores and promotes blood flow and oxygen supply to the skin, which gives skin a natural blushing glow.
Prevents skin Allergies: Organic Tomar Seed Essential oil is an excellent anti-microbial oil, that can prevent skin allergies caused by microbes; it can prevent rashes, itching, boils and reduce irritation caused by Sweating.
Promotes Circulation: Tomar Seed Essential Oil, promotes blood and lymph (White Blood Cell Fluid) circulation in the body, that treats various issues. It reduces pain, prevent fluid retention and more oxygen is provided throughout the body.
Anti-Parasitic: It is an excellent anti-bacterial, anti-viral and anti-microbial agent, that forms a protective layer against infection causing microorganisms and fights off the infection or allergy causing bacteria. It is best suited to treat microbial and dry skin aliments like Eczema, Athlete’s foot, ringworm, etc.
Faster Healing: Its antiseptic nature prevents any infection from happening inside any open wound or cut. It has been used to as a first aid and wound treatment in many cultures. It fights the bacteria and fastens the healing process.
Emmenagogue: Tomar essential oil has been recognised as an emmenagogue by Asian countries since a long time. It has a strong aroma, that deal with over flowing mood swings of periods. It helps in providing comfort to disturbed organs and relief cramps. Like already mentioned, it promotes blood flow, that can be used as a treatment for irregular menstruation.
Anti-Rheumatic and Anti-Arthritic: It has been used to treat body pain and muscle aches for its anti-inflammatory and pain-subsidising properties. The main cause of Rheumatism and arthritic pain is poor blood circulation and increased body acids. Tomar Seed essential oil promotes blood circulation and it also promotes sweating and urination that releases these acids. Its anti-inflammatory nature also reduce inflammation both inside and outside the body.
Expectorant: Pure Tomar Seed Essential Oil has been used as a decongestant since decades, it was made into teas and drinks to relieve sore throat. It can be inhaled to treat Respiratory discomfort, blockage in nasal and chest passage. It is also anti-bacterial in nature, that fights with microorganisms that cause disturbance in the body.
Reduces Anxiety level: It promotes feeling of relaxation and provide clarity of thoughts, it aids to better decision making and stimulates nervous system as well. It promotes positive thoughts and reduce anxiety episodes.
Carminative: It is a natural Carminative, that releases painful gas, reduces flatulence, bloating and constipation. It can be added to massage oils or steamed to release stomach knots and pain. It has been used as a digestion aid since decades in Ayurveda.
Pleasant fragrance: It has a very uniquely spicy and floral fragrance which is known to lighten the environment and bring peace to tensive surrounding. It is added to scented candles and used in perfumery making as well. It is added to fresheners, cosmetics, incenses, colognes, etc for its pleasant smell.
Insecticide: Tomar Seed essential has been used for repelling mosquitoes, bugs, insects, etc for a long time. It can be mixed into cleaning solutions, or used solely as an insect repellent. It can also be used treating insect bites as it can reduce itching and combat against any bacteria that might be camping in the bite.
Uses of Tomar Seed Essential Oil
Skin Care Products: It is used in making skin care products especially anti-acne treatment. It removes acne causing bacteria from the skin and also removes pimples, blackheads and blemishes, and gives skin a clear and glowing appearance. It is also used in making anti-scar creams and marks lightening gels. Its astringent properties and richness of anti-oxidants are used in making anti-ageing creams and treatments.
Infection Treatment: It is used in making antiseptic creams and gels to treat infections and allergies, especially those targeted to fungal and dry skin infections. It is also used in making wound healing creams, scar removing creams and first aid ointments. It can also be used to prevent infection from happening in open wounds and cuts.
Healing creams: Organic Tomar Seed Essential Oil has antiseptic properties, and used in making wound healing creams, scar removing creams and first aid ointments. It can also clear up insect bites, sooth skin and stop bleeding.
Scented Candles: Its floral, spicy, warm and rich aroma gives candles a unique and calming scent, which is useful during stressful times. It deodorizes the air and creates a peaceful environment. It can be used to relieve stress, tension and promote a good mood.
Aromatherapy: It is famous in Aromatherapy for calming mind and increasing positive thoughts. It is used in diffusers and massages to relax mind and reduce anxiety levels. It can also be used to relieve stress and providing comfort after a long day at work.
Cosmetic Products and Soap Making: It has anti-bacterial and anti-microbial qualities, and a Strong aroma which is why it’s used in making soaps and handwashes since a very long time. Tomar Seed Essential Oil has a very strong and top note smell and it also helps in treating skin infection and allergies, and can also be added to special sensitive skin soaps and gels. It can also be added to bathing products like shower gels, body washes, and body scrubs that focus on skin rejuvenation.
Steaming Oil: When inhaled, it can remove bacteria that cause respiratory issues. It can be used to treat sore throat, influenza and common flu as well. It also provides relief to sore and spasmodic throat. Being a natural Emmenagogue, it can be steamed to improve mood and reduce mood swings. It can also be used as a digestion aid and treating long term or reoccurring constipation.
Massage therapy: It is used in massage therapy for improving blood flow, and reducing body pain. It can be massaged to treat muscle spasms and release stomach knots. It is a natural pain-relief agent and reduces inflammation in joints. It is filled with antispasmodic properties and can be used for reducing effects of period pains and cramps.
Perfumes and Deodorants: It is very famous in the perfume industry and added for its strong and unique fragrance, since a very long time. It is added to base oils for perfumes and deodorants. It has a refreshing smell and can enhance mood as well.
Fresheners: It is also used to make room fresheners and house cleaners. It has a floral and warm and forest-like aroma that is used in making room and car fresheners.
Insect repellent: It is popularly added to cleaning solutions and insect repellents, as its strong smell repels mosquitoes, insects and pests and it also provides protection against microbial and bacterial attacks.
Tomar Seed Essential Oil is available in different pack sizes starting from 30ml, 120ml, 250ml and 1 litre.
Bulk pack sizes are available in 5kg, 25kg and 180kg pack sizes.
Note: Actual Packaging may vary. For Indian orders, 250ml and 1L pack may be in 100% recyclable HDPE bottles for safety if deemed necessary.
Avoid during pregnancy and with sensitive skin. It can cause possible sensitization in some individuals, so use in very low concentration only. It is important to note that all Essential Oils are extremely concentrated in nature and if to be applied on the skin or body, should always be diluted up to a maximum doTomar Seed of 4% in a suitable carrier oil.