Strawberry Seed Oil

Regular price $5.50
/

Size
Only 0 items in stock!

Strawberry Seed Carrier Oil

Botanical Name: Fragaria Ananassa

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Processing Type: Unrefined

Plant part used: Seeds

Absorption: Fast Absorption, Leaves nothing behind on skin

Product Colour: Yellow to coloured

Product Odour: Light, Nutty

Skin Type: All skin type, normal to mature.

Country of Origin: India

Shelf Life: 2 years

 

DESCRIPTION

Description of Strawberry Seed Oil

Strawberry Seed Oil is extracted from the seeds of Fragaria Ananassa through Cold Pressing Method. It is a hybrid species that is native to North America. It belongs to the Rosaceae family of plantae kingdom. It is now cultivated throughout the world, and is a globally popular fruit. Strawberries have a higher concentration of Vitamin C, 71% of Daily advised amount. It is eaten fresh, used in baking and food cultures and made into Jams, Marmalades, Preserves, etc. Strawberries has been mentioned for medicinal uses in ancient Roman literature.

Unrefined Strawberry Seed Oil is rich in Omega 6 and 9 fatty acids, and there are also many other essential fatty acids that keeps skin young and hydrated. It has some very powerful antioxidants like Vitamin C, Ellagic acid and others that protect skin against sun damage and harmful effects of free radicals. These antioxidants also play a vital role in preserving skin’s natural color, and making skin bright and radiating. Strawberry seed oil has Salicylic acid, that has cleansing properties and helps in clearing acne and pimples. And considering it is a fast-drying oil, it won’t clog pores, it is best suited for acne prone skin type. It is an anti-inflammatory oil, that sooths down irritation, redness and itching on both scalp and skin. It can be useful in treating skin allergies caused by flakiness and dryness, and it also protects hair against dandruff.

Strawberry Seed Oil is mild in nature and suitable for all skin types. Although useful alone, it is mostly added to skin care products and cosmetic product like: Creams, Lotions/Body Lotions, Anti-ageing Oils, Anti-acne gels, Body Scrubs, Face washes, Lip Balm, Facial wipes, Hair care products, etc.

Moksha's Strawberry Seed oil is pure, natural and unrefined. No chemicals or preservatives are added to organic Strawberry Seed oil. They are deodorized in order to make them suitable for use in cosmetics using a mechanical process which is chemical free and helps retain nutritional value of the plant. Strawberry Seed oil is often added to skincare and haircare products due to its nourishing properties.


Buy Strawberry Seed Oil Online at Low Prices

Moksha is one of the leading manufacturers, suppliers and exporters of best carrier oils. Our carrier oils are pure and free of any chemicals, additives or filters. They do not contain artificial colours, fragrances or preservatives. Our carrier oils are cold pressed and unrefined. They are deodorized using a mechanical process which is chemical free. Therefore, the oils retain their nutritional value. Moksha is leading supplier of organic Strawberry Seed oil in India to many retail companies and exports worldwide to other countries like USA, UK, Canada, Belgium, Australia, New Zealand, Thailand, South Korea, Oman, UAE, Saudi Arabia etc. We deliver our products worldwide using our logistics partner companies like DHL, FedEx, TNT, UPS etc.

Buy organic Strawberry Seed Oil online in India and worldwide at best prices on Mokshalifestyle. Cold pressed Strawberry Seed Oil has marvellous anti-ageing benefits, because it is rich in antioxidants. These compounds reduce oxidation of cells and reduce the appearance of marks, spots, fine lines, dark circles and also treat and reduce UV damage done by Sun rays. It is used in making products for mature and damaged skin type for the same reasons. It has been used in making face washes, gels, creams for acne prone skin, because of its natural ability to clean pores and reduce acne. Strawberry seed oil is also a part of many hair care products, that focus on treating dandruff and reducing scalp damage. It is added to skin brightening lotions and dark circle treatment creams.

Pure Strawberry Seed oil is meant for external use only. Moksha’s Carrier oils are passed through numerous quality checks and tests using our in-house lab using GC; GCMS to ensure premium quality reaches customer. We apply highest quality and packaging standards using eco-friendly materials for packaging to ensure our products reach safely. We have secure payment portal to safeguard your transactions. We are leading wholesalers and suppliers of natural ingredients, and thus provide best prices to our bulk customers.

BENEFITS & USES

Benefits of Strawberry Seed Oil

Moisturizes skin: Strawberry seed oil is rich Omega 6 and 9 essential fatty acids, that hydrates skin and moisturizes skin layers in deep. It has compounds that protects skin against moisture loss caused by Sun exposure and other environmental stressors. In addition, it also has Vitamin E, that is already known for maintaining skin health and skin’s natural barrier intact.

Healthy ageing: Strawberry seed oil is a God sent oil, when it comes to slowing the process of ageing. It has a special compound called Ellagic acid which is a powerful antioxidant and anti-inflammatory agent. It helps in preserving Collagen, that keeps skin healthy, flexible, uplifted and young. The other antioxidants present in Strawberry seed oil, fights the free radical effects like dullness, pigmentation, fine lines, spots, etc. All combined, skin looks naturally brightened, younger and glowing.

Treats Acne: Strawberry seed oil has Salicylic acid, that is an excellent cleansing compound, sold in markets for reducing and treating acne. It purifies skin and removes the dirt, dust and excess oil accumulated in the pores. It also has Alpha Hydroxy acid and flavonoids, that are also cleansing and clearing agents. It is a fast-drying oil, which makes it safe to use for acne prone skin type, as it will hydrate the skin without making it extra greasy and maintain skin’s oil balance. The benefits do not stop here, it also has Vitamin C; which removes and lightens acne marks and spots.

Glowing Skin: Strawberry seed oil has a high content of Vitamin C and E, that are both excellent in skin repairing and giving it a natural glow. Vitamin C is a natural antioxidant and a brightening agent, and with the support of Ellagic acid, it reduces hyperpigmentation caused by UV rays. It reduces the appearance of spots, marks, dark circles, pigmentation around the mouth, blemishes and others. Vitamin C is also famous in Beauty Gurus to lighten skin tone and give skin a natural glow.

Sun protection: Excess exposure to Sun can cause many damages to skin and scalp, it increases the free radicals and their activity. Strawberry seed oil is rich in Antioxidants, especially Ellagic acid; a strong antioxidant that combats against free radicals and promote skin health. Vitamin E tightens skin’s natural barrier and reduce moisture loss from the skin. And Vitamin C helps in reducing pigmentation and dullness caused by Sun.

Scalp health: With the nourishing effects of Essential fatty acids, Strawberry seed helps in eliminating dandruff from scalp. It hydrates scalp and gets easily absorbed in each and every hair strand. It has the cleansing action of Salicylic and other fatty acids, that clear dirt and excess oil in the scalp.

                                                        

Uses of Organic Strawberry Seed Oil

Skin Care Products:  Strawberry seed oil has anti-ageing benefits which are used in making overnight hydrating creams, undereye creams, gels, lip balms and others. It maintains skin elasticity, makes skin firmer and more uplifted. And of course, it is used in making anti-acne products like face creams, gels and others because of its richness of Salicylic acid.

Cleansing Products: Strawberry Seed Oil possesses excellent cleansing properties and is widely used in manufacturing of face washes, skin cleansers, skin rejuvenating face masks and bubble baths. The oil is rich in salicylic acid which eliminates dead skin cells while tightening skin pores.

Night routine: You can add it to your night care routine, to increase hydration in skin. If you have dark circles, or pigmented lips, this is a one for all oil. Apply it overnight, and you’ll wake up with a soft and smooth skin, that is protected from various environmental stressors.

Hair care Products: Strawberry seed oil is rich in cleansing properties that’s why it is used in making hair care products like shampoos and hair oils. It is especially added to products that reduce dandruff and prevent Sun damage on scalp and hair.

Cosmetic Products and Soap Making: Strawberry Seed Oil is very popular in cosmetic world and widely added to products like Lotions, Body washes, scrubs and soaps. Especially the products focused on treating early signs of ageing and reducing acne. It increases moisture content of the products and gives them a slight fruity scent.

PACKAGING

Packaging

Pure Strawberry Seed Oil is available in different pack sizes starting from 30ml, 120ml, 250ml and 1 litre.

Bulk pack sizes are available in 5kg, 25kg and 180kg pack sizes.

buy strawberry seed oil online

Note: Actual Packaging may vary. For Indian orders, 250ml and 1L pack may be in 100% recyclable HDPE bottles for safety if deemed necessary.

STORAGE & CAUTION

Storage

It is recommended to store carrier oils in cool dark place to maintain their freshness and maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring them to room temperature before use.

 

Caution

Always do a patch test on inner elbow before applying to larger areas. Apple a little oil on inner elbow and leave for 10 minutes. If reaction occurs, discontinue use


Recently viewed