Southern Peach Fragrance Oil (Premium)Regular price $8.00
Southern Peach Fragrance Oil
Type of Oil: Fragrance Oil
Product Colour: Pale Yellow to Coloured Liquid
Product Aroma: Sweet and fruity
Paraben & Phthalate Free: Yes
Country of Origin: India
Shelf Life: 2 years
Common Use: Cold process Soaps, Melt & Pour Soaps, Candles, Perfumes, Diffusers, Skincare Products, Hair Care Products, Bath Bombs, Incenses, etc
Performance in Cold pressed Soaps
Acceleration: No Acceleration
Discoloration: No Discoloration
Description of Southern Peach Fragrance Oil
Southern Peach fragrance is a sweet and gentle blend of lush, sunny southern peaches. Fragrance oils are perfect for reed diffusers, potpourri, soaps, wax candles, incense & more. Southern Peach Fragrance Oil is one of our most popular scents, has a surprisingly realistic peach fragrance that smells just like fresh peaches picked off the tree! This scent will remind you of your summers spent picking peaches from the orchard with your family. Perfect for a summery candle or room spray to evoke those cosy memories. The aroma is unique with fruity top notes of peach, red apple, and pear with a soft floral finish. A strong scent that will last for hours!
Southern Peach Fragrance Oil is a well-liked scent that is used in a variety of cosmetic items, including creams, lotions/body lotions, body scrubs, face washes, lip balm, facial wipes, hair care products, facial products, beard oils, aftershaves, soaps, bathing products, scented candles, and cosmetic products. For a smooth and pleasant odour, it is also applied to diffusers, air fresheners, and many other goods.
Fragrance oils are manufactured artificially from components both natural and synthetic. They are produced in areas where either the natural essential oil does not exist (such as in the production of chocolate, strawberry, etc.) or the cost of the natural essential oil is prohibitive (such as in the production of jasmine, rose, etc.). Fragrance oils have a longer shelf life than real essential oils since they contain skin-friendly solvents.
Premium Fragrances from Moksha are 20% more potent and concentrated than the standard ones. In terms of availability and combination, their aromas are exotic and distinctive.
The Southern Peach Fragrance Oil from Moksha complies with the 50th Amendment. It is safe to use in cosmetic and skin care products because it is devoid of phthalates and parabens. Since it is 100% concentrated and undiluted, skin contact is not recommended.
Buy Southern Peach Fragrance Oil Online at Low Prices
One of the top producers, suppliers, and exporters of the greatest fragrance oils is Moksha. Our fragrance oils are free of Phthalates, Parabens, and Cruelty. They can be safely added to cosmetic and skincare products. With the use of Moksha's innovative recipe, fragrances may be applied to a variety of items, including candles, skincare, hair care, and cosmetics.
The major source of Southern Peach Fragrance oil is Moksha, which also exports to other nations like the United States, the United Kingdom, Canada, Belgium, Australia, New Zealand, Thailand, South Korea, Oman, the United Arab Emirates, and Saudi Arabia. We use logistics partner firms like DHL, FedEx, TNT, UPS, etc. to deliver our products all over the world.
Buy Southern Peach Fragrance Oil online from Mokshalifestyle for the lowest prices available in the USA and globally. We offer fragrances in large quantities and at discount rates for usage in businesses. We offer premium goods at discounted pricing. Moksha uses eco-friendly packing materials that meet the highest quality standards to ensure that our products arrive safely. For the protection of your transactions, we have a secure payment portal. We offer the best prices to our large customers because we are the leading wholesalers and suppliers of natural products.
Uses and Benefits of Southern Peach Fragrance Oil
Scented candles: Pair this fragrance oil with beeswax to make your scented candles. If you are looking to make a long-lasting, strong, and highly aromatic candle this is a perfect choice of fragrance oil. It can be used to make candles made of different waxes like beeswax, soy wax etc. You can combine different fragrances with this one to create a unique fragrance and make a great candle. For instance, you can use vanilla, mint, orange, cherry, and cinnamon oils as they are all very potent scents that come from the peach fragrance oil.
Linen spray: There are many benefits to using this smell on your clothing to keep yourself feeling fresher throughout the day. This is one of the best ways to add a scent to all your clothes, including dresses, blouses, shirts, etc. There is also an advantage that helps you create a scent-worn smell. Therefore, the peach fragrance oil will eliminate perspiration from your skin and make it easier for you to wear all types of clothes.
Body products: This is a nice and strong scent that sticks well with bath and body products. There are some benefits as well if you intend to use the peach fragrance oil in lotions and oils. This fragrance oil will make your bath and body products more fun with a refreshing aroma. The peach-scented fragrances are good to use and will bring out a nice scent and the same will be associated with your skin.
Perfume making: Southern peaches have some high-quality properties that make it possible to be used in perfumes. These are not only meant for adults but they also help to make you feel younger as well. The peach fragrance oil is good for enhancing your style and making you more attractive while on the market. For this reason, some women have been known to use it by combining this fragrance with fruit and floral scents as well.
Potpourri: This scent is commonly used in potpourri. There are many benefits to using this peach fragrance oil as it will help to make your potpourri smell great. Peaches are also known to be very potent and this is the reason why they can be used easily in making a fragrant potpourri.
Room freshener: There are a lot of benefits associated with this peach fragrance oil. For example, it will help to freshen your home and eliminate any bad odours such as cigarette smoke. This is the reason why a lot of people prefer using it in their homes as it helps to make them look fresh and clean.
Southern Peach Fragrance Oil by Moksha comes in a variety of pack sizes, including 30ml, 120ml, 250ml, and 1 litre.
There are 5kg, 25kg, and 180kg pack sizes for bulk purchases.
Actual packaging may differ. If it is judged required for safety reasons, the 250 ml and 1L packs for Indian purchases may come in 100% recyclable HDPE bottles.
Only for external usage, as Southern Peach Fragrance Oil is extremely concentrated. Never apply scents to your skin directly as this can irritate.
Skincare: Skin-care items should only contain a modest amount of Moksha's Southern Peach Fragrance oil (up to 2-3% for on-skin products and 4-5% max for rinse-off products) due to its high concentration. It is ideal for giving your recipes a warm scent.
Luxury soaps: With Southern Peach Fragrance oil, you may create opulent soap. Maximum usage for Melt & Pour soaps should not exceed 3.5%. We advise using 75–90 grams of fragrance oil for every 1 kg of fats and oils in your recipe when making cold-process soap. We advise using 50–70 grams of fragrance oil for every 1 kg of fats and oils in your recipe for hot process soap.
Please take note that the suggested guideline refers to the number of FATS/OILS per kilogram of cold- and hot-process soaps, not the overall amount of soap.
We advise using a dosage of 6-8% for making candles. The scents have a fantastic cold throw and a moderate heat throw. We advise adding a fixative like an isopropyl myristate (about 20% IPM to 80% Fragrance) before applying it to the wax to enhance the hot throw.
Since this is a rinse-off product, bath oils can be added up to 5% (although we advise starting low at 2% and increasing as needed).
Note: If in doubt, always refer to the IFRA's suggested dosage for fragrance oils. You can ask for IFRA certificates by emailing us at email@example.com or responding to the order confirmation email.
Fragrance oils should be kept in a cold, dark location to preserve their aroma and extend their shelf life. Before using, allow them to thaw out if refrigerated.