Parsley Seed Hydrosol

Regular price $6.22
/

Size
Only -1 items in stock!

Parsley Seed Hydrosol Floral Water

Botanical Name: Petroselinum Sativum

Extraction Method: Steam distillation

Type of Product: Hydrosol/ Floral Water

Plant Source: Dried Seeds

Product Colour: Translucent to Milky White

Product Odour: Woody, spicy, warm and nutty

Uses: Face Mist, Body Mist, Linen Spray, Room Spray, Diffuser, Soaps, Bath & Body Products like Lotion, Cream, Shampoo, Conditioner etc

Country of origin: India

Shelf life: 1 year

Storage: Store in a Cool and Dry Place

DESCRIPTION

Description of Parsley Seed Hydrosol

Parsley Seed hydrosol is a healing and cleansing liquid, with a warm aroma. It has a spicy and nutty aroma, with warm woody notes. This aroma is used in diffusers and steamers in many ways. Organic Parsley Seed hydrosol is obtained by Steam Distillation of Petroselinum Sativum, commonly known as Parsley. Dried seeds of Parsley are used to extract this hydrosol. Parsley is a highly aromatic herb, that has been used in cooking and garnishing in many cuisines. It was used as a mouth freshener after drinks, because of its vibrant aroma.

Parsley Seed Hydrosol has all the benefits, without the strong intensity, that Essential oils have. Parsley Seed Hydrosol has Oil has an herbaceous, woody and somewhat nutty aroma, which is soothing to the nerves and used in diffusers and steams. It is a naturally available anti-microbial agent, which is excellent for infection treatment. That’s why it is added in making anti-infection and allergen treatments to heal and repair damaged skin. Parsley seed hydrosol is a detoxifying agent, its aroma can be diffused and used to remove harmful toxins and acids from the body. Parsley Seed Hydrosol is filled with strong healing and Anti-microbial properties, along with astringent nature, which is why it is a potential anti-acne and anti-ageing agent. It is very popular in skin care industry for treating acne breakouts and preventing blemishes. It is also beneficial for hair care, and can cleanse scalp by reducing dandruff. It is added to hair care products for such benefits. It is used in massage therapy and spas, because of its anti-inflammatory nature. It is used to treat muscle aches, inflammation in the joints, cramps in the abdominal and pain of Arthritis and Rheumatism. It is also added to pain relief ointments and balms for its diuretic properties.

Parsley Seed Hydrosol is commonly used in mist forms, you can add it to treat acne, reduce dandruff, prevent ageing, treat infections, relieve stress, and others. It can be used as Facial toner, Room Freshener, Body Spray, Hair spray, Linen spray, Makeup setting spray etc. Parsley Seed hydrosol can also be used in the making of Creams, Lotions, Shampoos, Conditioners, Soaps, Body wash etc

Moksha’s Hydrosol are 5 times more concentrated than the normal hydrosols available in the marker. They are safe to use in 5:1 ratio, that means you can add 5 litres of distilled water, to 1 Litre of Moksha’s Parsley Seed Hydrosol, to achieve the normal form. Due to high concentration of our hydrosols have low pH, therefore they do not need preservatives unless diluted further. Once diluted, add natural preservative like Geogard ECT at 1% concentration to maintain shelf life of 1-2 years.

                                                                    

                           

Buy Parsley Seed Hydrosol Online in USA at Best Prices

Moksha Lifestyle is one of the leading manufacturers, suppliers and exporters of pure Hydrosols. Our floral waters are pure and free of any chemicals, additives or filters. They do not contain artificial colours, fragrances or preservatives. Moksha is leading supplier of organic Hydrosols in USA to many retail companies and exports worldwide to other countries like USA, UK, Canada, Belgium, Australia, New Zealand, Thailand, South Korea, Oman, UAE, Saudi Arabia etc. We deliver our products worldwide using our logistics partner companies like DHL, FedEx, TNT, UPS etc.

Buy Pure Organic Parsley Seed Hydrosol online at best prices on Mokshalifestyle. Parsley Seed Hydrosol is concentrated and should always be used externally. They are volatile and more concentrated than common hydrosols and are meant for Topical application only, Do not Ingest. Parsley Seed Hydrosol is used both aromatically as well as topically. Moksha’s Hydrosols are 100% natural, they should always be diluted in 5:1 ratio before topical application. 

Moksha’s Pure Steam Distilled Parsley Seed Hydrosol is passed through numerous quality checks and tests in our in-house lab using GC; GCMS to ensure premium quality reaches customer. We apply highest quality and packaging standards using eco-friendly materials for packaging to ensure our products reach safely. We have secure payment portal to safeguard your transactions. We are leading wholesalers and suppliers of natural ingredients, and thus provide best prices to our bulk customers.

USES & BENEFITS

Benefits of Parsley Seed Hydrosol

Anti-acne: Organic Parsley Seed Hydrosol is beneficial in treating painful acne and pimples. Its anti-microbial properties help skin fight off the bacteria trapped in skin layers and cleanses pores as well. It clears skin and prevent future outbursts of acne. It is also a depurative, which means when applied topically it can clear and purify blood impurities, which also helps in fighting Staphylococcus bacteria and clear acne.

Anti-Ageing: Parsley seed hydrosol is of astringent nature, which means it is a natural anti-ageing fluid. It can prevent early signs of ageing like fine lines, wrinkles and sagging of skin. It also promotes faster healing of cuts and bruises on the face and reduce scars and marks. This gives skin a tight and uplifted look, free of marks. 

Clean Scalp: Parsley hydrosol is rich in anti-bacterial and anti-microbial compounds, which can clean scalp and prevent reoccurrence of dandruff and itching in scalp. When used regularly, it hydrates scalp and fights off the fungus and other microbial activities in the scalp.

Prevents Infections: Steam Distilled Parsley seed Hydrosol’s anti-bacterial and microbial nature is famous for treating and preventing skin infections. It can form a protective layer against infection causing microorganisms. It prevents body from infections, rashes, boils and allergies and sooths irritated skin. It is best suited to treat microbial infections like Athlete’s foot, Ringworm, yeast infections. 

Faster Healing: The astringent nature of pure Parsley Seed hydrosol can promote faster healing of wounds and cuts on skin. It will contract open skin and remove the appearance of scars, marks, etc.  It can be mixed into daily moisturizer and used for faster and better healing of open wounds and cuts. It will also prevent infections from happening in wounds and cuts. 

Anti-Rheumatic and Anti-arthritic: Parsley Seed hydrosol is efficient in treating body ache and joint pain because of its anti-inflammatory nature. When applied on skin, it sooths down inflamed joints, reduces sensitivity and treats body ache in the process. It is rich in diuretic properties which means it can promote cleansing of body and lower stomach acid production that cause the pain of Arthritis and Rheumatism.

Emmenagogue: Parsley Seed Hydrosol is a natural emmenagogue, which is an agent that helps in keeping regular and healthy periods. It can reduce period pain, cramps, and general body pain with this quality. It also promotes blood circulation in the body and stimulate a proper period flow.

Diuretic and Tonic: Parsley Seed aroma can cleanse body internally, when diffused and inhaled. It promotes Urination and Sweating which removes excess Sodium, Uric Acid and Harmful toxins from the body. It also purifies body in the process, and improves functioning of all the organs and systems which strengthens the immune system.      

 

 

Uses of Parsley Seed Hydrosol

Skin Care Products: Parsley Seed hydrosol is used in making skin care products for many reasons. It reduces and treats acne on skin, removes marks and scars caused by these skin conditions and also prevents early ageing of skin. That’s why it is added to skin care products like face mists, facial cleansers, face packs, etc. It makes skin flawless and spotless and gives it a glowing, uplifted look. It is excellent in reducing fine lines, wrinkles, preventing sagging of skin and other signs of premature ageing. It is added to Anti-ageing and Scar treatment products for such benefits. You can also use it as a natural facial spray by creating a mix with distilled water. Use it in the morning to give skin a kick start and at night to promote skin healing. 

Hair care products: Parsley Seed Hydrosol can be used in making hair care products like shampoos, hair oils, etc. It is added to such products to cleanse scalp and get rid of dandruff. It also hydrates scalp and prevents it from getting dry and flaky. That’s why it is added to hair care products like shampoos, oils, hair sprays, etc to treat dandruff. You can use it individually to treat and prevent microbial activity in the scalp that weakens the roots. Create a homemade hair mask, hair spray or add it to your regular shampoo. Mix it with distilled water, keep it in a spray bottle and use it after washing to hydrate scalp and reduce dryness.   

Infection Treatment: Parsley Seed Hydrosol is used in making Infections creams and gels skin allergies and infections. It will protect skin from bacterial and microbial invasions and keep it hydrated as well. It can reach deep inside skin tissues and nourish skin as well. It is especially used in making treatments for fungal infections like athlete foot, ringworm, yeast infections, etc. It can also be added to healing creams and ointments to promote faster healing of wounds and treating marks as well. You can also use it in aromatic baths to keep skin hydrated and healthy.

Spas & therapies: Parsley Seed Hydrosol is used in Spas and therapy centres for multiple reasons. It is used in therapies to prevent mood swings and bring relief to menstrual discomfort. It is used in spas and massage therapies to lower inflammation in body and treat body pain. When applied topically, it can promote blood flow and also lower sensitivity. Both of which, results in treating body pain, sore joints, muscle cramps, etc. You can also use it in aromatic baths to gain these benefits. 

Diffusers: Common use of Parsley Seed Hydrosol is adding to diffusers, to purify surroundings. Add Distilled water and Parsley Seed hydrosol in appropriate ratio, and clean your home or car. It’s warm and nutty aroma is hard to ignore and can fill entire setting immediately. This aroma is helpful in many ways, like purifying body, strengthening immune system and promoting blood flow. it detoxifies body by promoting urination and sweating, which helps in removing all the excess sodium and toxins from the body. This allows immune system to focus on other important mechanism of the body.   

Pain relief ointments: Parsley Seed Hydrosol is added to pain relief ointments, sprays and balms because of its anti-inflammatory nature. It can lower sensitivity and inflammation on the applied area, and also stimulate blood circulation throughout body. It can be used to treat inflammatory pain like Rheumatism, Arthritis and general pain like body ache, muscle cramps, etc. It can also be used to treat period pain.

Cosmetic Products and Soap Making: Parsley Seed Hydrosol is used in making cosmetic products like soaps, handwashes, bathing gels, etc, because of its anti-ageing and antibacterial properties. It is suited for all skin types, especially acne prone and mature skin type. It helps in treating skin allergies and tightens loose pores as well. Which is why it is added to skin care products like face mists, primers, creams, lotions, refresher, etc. Parsley Seed hydrosol is used in making scar reducing creams, anti-ageing creams and gels, night lotions, etc. It is added to bathing products like shower gels, body washes, scrubs, to keep skin protected and hydrated.  

PACKAGING

Packaging

Parsley Seed Hydrosol is available in different pack sizes starting from 120ml, 250ml, 500ml and 1 litre.

Bulk pack sizes are available in 5kg, 25kg and 180kg pack sizes.

buy pure organic steam distilled parsley seed hydrosol online at best prices

Note: Actual Packaging may vary. For Indian orders, 250ml and 1L pack may be in 100% recyclable HDPE bottles for safety if deemed necessary.

USAGE & STORAGE

USAGE

Please note that our hydrosols are minimum 5x concentrated using a process similar to how orange juice concentrate is made. The excess water is evaporated and the higher EO % in the hydrosol results in a milky translucent color.

This is done to help customers save on shipping and storage costs since these are low cost items.

You can dilute hydrosols further using filtered/distilled water at your end and it will become clear as it is diluted. They are safe to use in 5:1 ratio, that means you can add 5 litres of distilled water, to 1 Litre Hydrosol, to achieve the normal form. Due to high concentration of our hydrosols have low pH, therefore they do not need preservatives unless diluted further. Once diluted, add natural preservative like Geogard ECT at 1% concentration to maintain shelf life of 1-2 years. Using concentrated hydrosols/ floral water may result in slight itching due to the concentration. 

 

STORAGE

It is recommended to store Hydrosols in a cool dark place, away from direct sunlight to maintain their freshness and maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring them to room temperature before use.


Recently viewed