Moringa Oil

Regular price $6.45
/

Size
Only -14 items in stock!

Moringa Essential Oil

Botanical Name:  Moringa Oleifera 

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Type of Oil: Essential Oil

Plant part used: Seed

Product Colour: Pale Yellow to Brownish Yellow

Product Odour: Fresh, Leafy and Natural

Country of origin: India

Blends well with: Clary sage, Marjoram, Melissa, Lavender, Orange and Rosemary.

Shelf life: 2 years

DESCRIPTION

Description of Moringa Essential Oil

Moringa Essential Oil is extracted from the Seeds of Moringa Oleifera, through the process of Cold pressing. It belongs to the family of Moringaceae, and native to Indian Subcontinent. All the parts of Moringa tree are used for medicinal, herbal and culinary purposes, and that’s why it is known as the Miracle Tree as well. It is also known as the Drumstick tree, due to the long and cylindrical seed pots its produces. Its seed pots are cooked as vegetables, added to soups and broths for their richness of vitamins and anti-oxidants. The residue after extracting oil from the seeds, is used for water purification as well. It has been known to boost immunity, increase insulin secretion and provide with nutritional needs of the body. 

Moringa Essential Oil has a fresh and leafy scent, which refreshes mind and creates a relaxed environment. That is why it is popular in Aromatherapy to relax mind and induce better sleep. It is also used in Diffusers to boost immunity and rid body of harmful toxins. Moringa Essential oil has many healing and Anti-microbial compounds, which is why it is an excellent anti-acne and anti-ageing agent. It is very popular in skin care industry for treating acne breakouts and preventing blemishes. It is also used to treat dandruff and clean the scalp; it is added to hair care products for such benefits. It is used in massage therapy for its anti-inflammatory nature and bringing relief to joint pain and arthritis. Moringa Essential Oil’s anti-bacterial and anti-fungal properties are used in making ani infection creams and treatment

 

Buy Moringa Oil Online in USA at Best Prices

Moksha Lifestyle is one of the leading manufacturers, suppliers and exporters of best essential oils and carrier oils. Our Essential oils are pure and free of any chemicals, additives or filters. They do not contain artificial colours, fragrances or preservatives. Moksha is leading supplier of organic essential oils in USA to many retail companies and exports worldwide to other countries like USA, UK, Canada, Belgium, Australia, New Zealand, Thailand, South Korea, Oman, UAE, Saudi Arabia etc. We deliver our products worldwide using our logistics partner companies like DHL, Fedex, TNT, UPS etc.

Buy Moringa Oil online in USA and worldwide at best prices on Mokshalifestyle. Moringa Essential Oil can be used for treating skin infections like Psoriasis, Dermatitis and Eczema. It is an excellent anti-Acne and Anti-Ageing agent and used in making skin creams and cosmetics since a long time. It is also added in scented candles to create a unique and calming aroma. It releases stress and relaxes mind, it reduces effects of Insomnia, Anxiety and Stress and that’s why it is used in Aromatherapy. Moringa Essential Oil is used in making soaps, handwashes, body and bathing products. It is an active ingredient in pain relief ointments and balms. It is also used in making room fresheners and floor cleaners. It is added to diffusers and steaming oils to strengthen immune system, remove oxidation causing free radicals and provide relief to inflamed air passage. It is used in making hair oils and treatment for itchy scalp and dandruff. It is used in massage therapy to relieve pain, reduce symptoms of Arthritis and improve blood circulation. 

Moringa Essential Oil is highly concentrated and should always be used externally. Moringa Essential Oil is used both aromatically as well as topically. Essential oils even though are 100% natural, they should always be diluted in pure carrier oils before using for topical application. 

Moksha’s Essential oils are passed through numerous quality checks and tests using our in-house lab using GC; GCMS to ensure premium quality reaches customer. We apply highest quality and packaging standards using eco-friendly materials for packaging to ensure our products reach safely. We have secure payment portal to safeguard your transactions. We are leading wholesalers and suppliers of natural ingredients, and thus provide best prices to our bulk customers.

BENEFITS & USES

Benefits of Moringa Essential Oil

Anti-acne and Prevents breakouts: Moringa essential oil is a natural solution for painful acne and pimples. It fights off the bacteria trapped in the acne puss and clear the area. It also gently exfoliates skin and removes dead skin without being too harsh. It clears acne and prevents reoccurrence. It also reduces redness and itching caused by such skin conditions, and that’s why it is a potent ingredient in most skincare products. It reduces excess oil production which is one of the major reasons for acne and breakouts.

Anti-Ageing: It is filled with anti-oxidants which binds with free radicals that cause premature ageing of skin and body. It also prevents oxidation, that reduces fine lines, wrinkles and darkness around the mouth. It also promotes faster healing of cuts and bruises on the face and reduce scars and marks. It is rich in Vitamin A, which promotes new cell generation and skin rejuvenation.  

Moisturizing and Cleansing: It is rich in Oleic Acid, that acts as an excellent cleansing agent and removes all thew dirt from the skin. It forms a protective layer on skin and restricts the entry of dirt and pollution. At the same time, it deeply moisturizes the skin and locks the present moisture within the skin.

Glowing look: Moringa essential oil is rich in anti-oxidants and Vitamin C, that remove blemishes, blackheads, marks, dark spots and hyper pigmentation caused by oxidation. Its Vitamin C content helps in achieving an even skin tone and improve skin health as well. It promotes blood circulation, which makes skin plump red and glowing.

Oil balance: Moringa essential oil reduces excess oil and open clogged pores, it removes dead cells that restrict skin from breathing and cause dirt to accumulate in the skin. This gives skin a chance to rejuvenate and breathe, which makes it more glowing and healthier.

Reduced dandruff and Split ends: Its anti-bacterial and anti-microbial properties clear scalp and reduces dandruff. It also controls sebum production and excess oil in the scalp, this makes scalp cleaner and healthier. When used regularly, it prevents reoccurrence of dandruff and Split ends as well.

Healthy and Strong hair: Moringa essential oil deeply moisturizes the scalp, and its Vitamin E content promotes the growth of hair follicles. It nourishes scalp and reduces breakouts from the roots. It has been used in hair care, since a very long time.

Prevents Infections: It is anti-bacterial and microbial in nature, that forms a protective layer against infection causing microorganisms. It prevents body from infections, rashes, boils and allergies and soothes irritated skin. It is best suited to treat Psoriasis, Dermatitis and other dry and flaky skin infections.

Faster Healing: It contracts skin and removes scars, marks and spots caused by various skin conditions. It can be mixed into daily moisturizer and used for faster and better healing of open wounds and cuts. Its antiseptic nature prevents any infection from happening in an open wound or cut.

Better Sleep: It has a fresh and calming aroma which induces better relaxation and promotes quality sleep.

Pain Relief: It has been used to treat body pain and muscle aches for its anti-inflammatory properties. It is applied on open wounds and painful area, for its anti-inflammation and anti-septic benefits. It is known to bring relief to pain and symptoms of Rheumatism, Back pain, and Arthritis. It improves blood circulation and provides warmth to the affected area.  

                           

Uses of Moringa Essential Oil

 Skin Care Products: It is used in making skin care products since a very long time, it is already thriving in the skin care industry as a multi-benefit ingredient in major products. It is added especially anti-acne treatment. It removes acne causing bacteria from the skin and also removes pimples, blackheads and blemishes, and gives skin a clear and glowing appearance. It is also used in making anti-scar creams and marks lightening gels. Its astringent properties and richness of anti- oxidants are used in making anti-ageing creams and treatments.

Hair care products: It has been used for hair care in USA, since a very long time. Moringa Essential oil is added to hair oils and shampoos for dandruff care and prevent itchy scalp. It is very famous in the cosmetic industry, and it also makes hair stronger. It is rich in Vitamins and Anti-oxidants that promote hair growth and increase the numbers of hair follicles, and makes hair stronger from the roots.

Infection Treatment: It is used in making antiseptic creams and gels to treat infections and allergies, especially those targeted to dry skin infections, as it deeply moisturizes the skin. It is also used in making wound healing creams, scar removing creams and first aid ointments. It can also clear up insect bites and restrict itching. 

Scented Candles: Its fresh and leafy aroma gives candles a unique and calming scent, which is useful during stressful times. It deodorizes the air and creates a peaceful environment. It can be used to relieve stress, tension and improve sleep quality.

Aromatherapy: Moringa Essential Oil has a calming effect on mind and body. It is therefore, used in aroma diffusers to treat Stress, Anxiety and Insomnia. It’s refreshing aroma calms the mind and promote relaxation. It improves sleep quality that promotes a better mood.

Soap Making: It has anti-bacterial and antiseptic qualities, and a pleasant aroma which is why it’s used in making soaps and handwashes since a very long time. Moringa Essential Oil has a very refreshing smell and it also helps in treating skin infection and allergies, and can also be added to special sensitive skin soaps and gels. It can also be added to bathing products like shower gels, body washes, and body scrubs that focus on Anti-ageing.

Steaming Oil: When inhaled, it can remove infection and inflammation from inside the body and provide relief to inflamed internals. It strengthens the immune system and promote better health. It is rich in anti-oxidants that bind with free radicals and restrict their problematic activities.

Massage therapy: It is used in massage therapy for its antispasmodic nature and benefits to reduce inflammation. It can be massaged for pain relief and improving blood circulation. It reduces joint pain and symptoms of Arthritis.

Pain relief ointments and balms: It can be added to pain relief ointments, balms and gels, it will even bring relief to Rheumatism, Back pain and Arthritis.

Insecticide: It can be added to insect repellent and healing creams for insect bites.

PACKAGING

Packaging

Moringa Essential Oil is available in different pack sizes starting from 30ml, 120ml, 250ml and 1 litre.

Bulk pack sizes are available in 5kg, 25kg and 180kg pack sizes.

buy pure organic Moringa oil online in USA at best prices

Note: Actual Packaging may vary. For Indian orders, 250ml and 1L pack may be in 100% recyclable HDPE bottles for safety if deemed necessary.

CAUTION

Caution

Avoid during pregnancy and with sensitive skin. It can cause possible sensitization in some individuals, so use in very low concentration only. It is important to note that all Essential Oils are extremely concentrated in nature and if to be applied on the skin or body, should always be diluted up to a maximum dosage of 4% in a suitable carrier oil.

You may also like


Recently viewed