Jasmine Oil PG GradeRegular price $62.40
Jasmine Essential Oil (PG Grade)
Botanical Name: Jasminum Officinale
Extraction Method: Solvent extraction
Type of Oil: Essential Oil
Plant part used: Flowering Buds
Product Colour: Yellow to Slightly Reddish
Product Odour: Warm and Rich, Floral and Sweet
Country of origin: India
Blends well with: Bergamot, Rose, Sandalwood, Clary sage, Chamomile, Geranium, Lemon, Neroli and Peppermint
Shelf life: 2 years
Description of Jasmine Essential Oil
Jasmine Essential Oil is extracted from the flowering buds of Jasminum Officinale through Solvent Extraction method. It is more commonly known as Jasmine, and belongs to the family of Oleaceae. It is believed to be originated in Iran and commonly found in tropical regions. Jasmine has been very popular in USA and used in famous hair ornaments. Besides its pleasant smell it also has been used for medicinal purposes. Jasmine leaves are used to treat toothaches, headaches, throat and cough afflictions. Jasmine is famously used for hair care and reduce hair fall.
Jasmine Essential oil has a very warm, rich and floral smell, which is used to treat migraines and Depression in Aromatherapy. Its pleasant smell promotes positive mood and good thoughts. It is a natural Aphrodisiac, which is why it is used in Massage therapy to increase male Libido. It is also used in Steaming and Diffusers, to treat cough and congestion. It has antispasmodic properties, which relieves muscle pain, spasms and joint pain. It is an excellent Emmenagogue, and relieves menopausal symptoms as well. It is used in making skin care products for dry and dull skin and anti- ageing cream. It is also used in making skin infections cream and treatment.
Buy Jasmine Essential Oil Online in USA at Best Prices
Moksha Lifestyle is one of the leading manufacturers, suppliers and exporters of best essential oils and carrier oils. Our Essential oils are pure and free of any chemicals, additives or filters. They do not contain artificial colours, fragrances or preservatives. Moksha is leading supplier of organic essential oils in USA to many retail companies and exports worldwide to other countries like USA, UK, Canada, Belgium, Australia, New Zealand, Thailand, South Korea, Oman, UAE, Saudi Arabia etc. We deliver our products worldwide using our logistics partner companies like DHL, Fedex, TNT, UPS etc.
Buy Jasmine Essential Oil online in USA and worldwide at best prices on Mokshalifestyle. Jasmine Essential Oil can be used for treating skin infections and acne. It is an excellent anti-Acne agent and used in making skin creams and cosmetics. It is also added in scented candles to create a unique and calming aroma. It is very popularly used in making perfumes and deodorants. It releases stress and relaxes mind, it reduces effects of Insomnia, Anxiety and Stress and that’s why it is used in Aromatherapy. Jasmine Essential Oil is used in making soaps, handwashes, body and bathing products. Its flowery and sweet aroma is efficient in treating insomnia and decreased libido as well. It is also used in making room fresheners and floor cleaners. It is also added to diffusers and steaming oils to clear congestion, cough and provide relief to inflamed air passage. It is used in making hair oils and treatment for itchy scalp and dandruff.
Jasmine Essential Oil is highly concentrated and should always be used externally. Jasmine Essential Oil is used both aromatically as well as topically. Essential oils even though are 100% natural, they should always be diluted in pure carrier oils before using for topical application.
Moksha’s Essential oils are passed through numerous quality checks and tests using our in-house lab using GC; GCMS to ensure premium quality reaches customer. We apply highest quality and packaging standards using eco-friendly materials for packaging to ensure our products reach safely. We have secure payment portal to safeguard your transactions. We are leading wholesalers and suppliers of natural ingredients, and thus provide best prices to our bulk customers.
BENEFITS & USES
Benefits of Jasmine Essential Oil
Anti-acne: It is rich in anti-microbial and anti-bacterial properties, that fights off the acne causing bacteria, and treats every type if acne. It also reduces oil production that is one of the major causes of Acne. It heals the acne and also form a protective layer to avoid reoccurrence.
Moisturizes skin: Along with prevention against infections, it also provides deep moisturization the skin, that gives a glowing look to rather dull and lifeless skin. It also locks the moisture inside the skin and manage sebum production.
Reduced dandruff and Clean Scalp: It deeply nourish the scalp and prevents dry scalp, which is the cause of dandruff and itchy scalp. It provides moisturization to the scalp and locks the nourishment deep inside. It has been used in USAn households for ages to improve hair growth.
Prevents Infections: It is anti-bacterial and microbial in nature, that forms a protective layer against infection causing microorganisms. It prevents body from infections, rashes, boils and allergies and sooths irritated skin. It is best suited to treat eczema, dermatitis and viral infections.
Faster Healing: It promotes skin rejuvenation and removes scars, marks and spots caused by various skin conditions. It can be mixed into daily moisturizer and used for faster and better healing of open wounds and cuts. Its antiseptic nature prevents any infection from happening in an open wound or cut.
Reduce Stress, Anxiety and Tension: Its floral and refreshing aroma reduces symptoms of stress, anxiety and fear. It has a refreshing and sedative effect on nervous system, and thus help the mind in relaxing. It provides comfort and promote the feeling of love and peace.
Reduces cough: It has been used to treat cough and cold since a very long time and can be diffused to relieve inflammation inside air passage. It is also anti-septic and prevents any infection in the respiratory system.
Reduces fatigue: Its refreshing aroma and floral scent energizes body and soul and uplifts spirit. It also improves blood circulation and provides heat to sore muscles. It helps in reducing fatigue muscles and mental exhaustion.
Treats Insomnia: Jasmine Essential oil has a very comforting fragrance which reduces stress and anxiety that acts as a barrier in getting a good and quality sleep. it promotes relaxation and thus, result in better sleep and treating insomnia.
Anti-depressant: It has a calming and positive effect on the limbic system of the brain, that is responsible for human behaviour, emotions and feelings. In the process, it promotes hormonal balance and reduces symptoms of depression.
Aphrodisiac: It has a very sensual and arousing smell that uplifts mood and creates a better environment. It can also be massaged on to abdomen and back of the shoulders to increase libido.
Pleasant Fragrance: It has a very flowery and unique fragrance which is known to lighten the environment and bring peace to tensive surrounding. Its pleasant smell is used in Aromatherapy to relax body and mind.
Uses of Jasmine Essential Oil
Skin Care Products: It is used in making skin care products especially anti-acne treatment. It removes acne causing bacteria from the skin and also removes pimples, blackheads and blemishes, and gives skin a clear and glowing appearance. It is also used in making anti-scar creams and marks lightening gels.
Hair care products: It has been added to hair care products in USA, since a very long time. It is used in making hair oils and shampoos for dandruff care and prevent itchy scalp. It is very famous in the cosmetic industry, and it also makes hair stronger.
Infection Treatment: It is used in making antiseptic creams and gels to treat infections and allergies. It is also used in making wound healing creams, scar removing creams and first aid ointments.
Scented Candles: Its deep flowery and sweet aroma gives candles a unique and calming scent, which is useful during stressful times. It deodorizes the air and creates a peaceful environment. It can be used to relieve stress, improve sleep quality.
Aromatherapy: Jasmine Essential Oil has a refreshing effect on mind and body. It is therefore, used in aroma diffusers to treat stress, anxiety and tension. It is also used to improve mood and create a happy environment. It improves mood and helps mind to relax. It is also used to treat Insomnia and Depression. It promotes better sexual performance in men, increase libido.
Soap Making: It has been used in making soaps and handwashes since a very long time. Jasmine P G Grade Essential Oil also helps in treating skin infection and allergies, and can also be added to special sensitive skin soaps and gels. It can also be added to bathing products like shower gels, body washes, and body scrubs that focus on skin rejuvenation.
Steaming Oil: When inhaled, it can remove infection and inflammation from inside the body and provide relief to inflamed internals. It will sooth the air passage and promote better breathing. It also improves sleep quality and increase sexual desire.
Massage therapy: It is used in massage therapy for its antispasmodic nature and benefits to uplift mood. It can be massaged on to abdomen to relieve menopausal symptoms.
Perfumes and Deodorants: It is a traditional use of Jasmine essential oil to make day to day perfumes, deodorants and roll on. It is also used in making Base oil for perfumes. It’s refreshing aroma was considered to erase negative thoughts and promote a better mood.
Incense: this is also one of the oldest uses of Jasmine Essentia oil, to make incense. It now also added to diffusers, mixing oils and Potpourri to keep the pleasant smell around.
Fresheners: It is also used to make room fresheners and house cleaners. It has a very reminiscing and familiar aroma that is used in making room and car fresheners.
Jasmine Essential Oil is available in different pack sizes starting from 30ml, 120ml, 250ml and 1 litre.
Bulk pack sizes are available in 5kg, 25kg and 180kg pack sizes.
Note: Actual Packaging may vary. For Indian orders, 250ml and 1L pack may be in 100% recyclable HDPE bottles for safety if deemed necessary.
Avoid during pregnancy and with sensitive skin. It can cause possible sensitization in some individuals, so use in very low concentration only. It is important to note that all Essential Oils are extremely concentrated in nature and if to be applied on the skin or body, should always be diluted up to a maximum dosage of 4% in a suitable carrier oil.