Jasmine fragrance oil

Regular price $6.25
/

Size
Only -1 items in stock!

Jasmine Fragrance Oil

Type of Oil: Fragrance Oil

Product Colour: Clear

Product Aroma: Sweet, Clear and Floral

Paraben & Pthalate Free - Yes

Country of Origin: India

Shelf Life: 2 years

Common Use: Cold process Soaps, Melt & Pour Soaps, Candles, Perfumes, Diffusers, Skin care Products, Hair Care Products, Bath Bombs, Incenses, etc

Performance in Cold pressed Soaps

Acceleration: Accelerates and Rises

Discoloration: No Discoloration

DESCRIPTION

Description of Jasmine Fragrance Oil

Jasmine is an age-old aroma with traditional notes, it is renowned all around the world and especially in USA. Its flowers are used in making garlands, used in rituals, making hair accessories, etc. Moksha’s Jasmine Fragrance oil captures this aroma and lets you feel like you’re sleeping a bed full of Jasmine. It has top notes of Muguet Ozone, floral apple with hints of sour grape. And of course, heart notes have star of the show, Jasmine along with Rose and Lilac. And humble aromas of Musk and woody notes in base complete this fragrance.

Jasmine Fragrance Oil is a popular fragrance used in making Perfumes for Women, Bathing Products, Soaps, Scented Candles, and cosmetic product like: Creams, Lotions/Body Lotions, Body Scrubs, Face washes, Lip Balm, Facial wipes, Hair care products, facial products, etc. It is also added to Diffusers, Air fresheners and many other products for its floral aroma.

Fragrance Oils are artificially made using natural and synthetic ingredients. They are made where either the natural essential oil does not exist (for eg, Chocolate, Strawberry, etc) or the natural essential oils are very expensive (for eg, Jasmine, Rose, etc). Fragrance Oils contain skin safe solvents which also make them last longer compared to natural essential oils. 

Moksha’s Jasmine Fragrance oil is IFRA 50th Amendment Compliant. It is Paraben and Phthalate free, which makes it safe to use for Cosmetic and Skin care products. It is Undiluted and 100% Concentrated and should not be used directly on skin.

 

 

Buy Jasmine Fragrance Oil Online at Low Prices

Moksha is one of the leading manufacturers, suppliers and exporters of best Fragrance oils. Our Fragrance oils are Cruelty Free, Phthalate and Paraben Free.They are safe to add to Skincare and Cosmetic products. Moksha’s unique formula allows fragrances to be added to a wide range of products ranging from Skin care products, Hair care products, Candles, Diffuser Oils, Incense soaps etc.

Moksha is leading supplier of Jasmine Fragrance oil in USA to many retail companies and exports worldwide to other countries like USA, UK, Canada, Belgium, Australia, New Zealand, Thailand, South Korea, Oman, UAE, Saudi Arabia etc. We deliver our products worldwide using our logistics partner companies like DHL, FedEx, TNT, UPS etc.

Buy Jasmine Fragrance Oil online in USA and worldwide at best prices on Mokshalifestyle. We provide fragrances in bulk quantities and at wholesale prices for commercial use. We provide high quality products at wholesale prices. Moksha has highest quality and packaging standards using eco-friendly materials for packaging to ensure our products reach safely. We have secure payment portal to safeguard your transactions. We are leading wholesalers and suppliers of natural ingredients, and thus provide best prices to our bulk customers.

USES & BENEFITS

Uses and Benefits of Jasmine Fragrance Oil

Soap making: Jasmine Fragrance oil is definitely a popular choice in Soap making, especially in USAn market. Because of its sweet, floral essence and long inclusion in USAn Rituals. When this scent is added to soaps, it increases the aromatic appearance and makes them more desirable among consumers. Jasmine fragrance oil is a completely well-balanced scent that can be used alone for adding fragrance to soaps.

Skin care and Cosmetic Products: Moksha’s fragrance oils are Paraben and Phthalate free, which makes them safe to use in Skin care products. That’s why Jasmine fragrance oil is used in making face washes, creams, body lotions and other facial products for making them fragrant and refreshing. Its scent is also widely added to lip balms, face mists, lipsticks, body scrubs, shower gels and others, because Jasmine aroma is very popular in personal care products.

Scented Candles: Fragrance oils are used in making Scented candles because they’re cheaper as compared to other sources and long-lasting. Jasmine Fragrance oil has both floral and fruity notes which are perfectly blended with musky and woody tones. It is added to scented candles to create a blissful and soothing aroma and create a candle that is perfect for feel good moments.

Air Fresheners and Diffusers: Jasmine Fragrance oil is added to Air fresheners because of its normal popularity in consumers. Everyone loves the scent of Jasmine and it is one of the best aromas to fill your home with. Though a floral aroma, it can still remove any bad odor from the surrounding and make it pleasant. You can also add it to your diffuser, and have the same effect anywhere in your office, home, etc.

Perfume Making: Fragrance oils are majorly used in making perfumes because of they can withstand long and time-consuming process of perfume making. Jasmine or Chameli fragrance is famous in the perfume industry and used in making scents for women. It is a sweet, pleasant and blossoming aroma which is used in making Body mists, Perfumes and Colognes, it can also be mixed with other fruity and floral scents.

Incense and Potpourri: Jasmine Fragrance oil can be added to incenses, for its traditional appeal in audience. It is a popular aroma in both Religious Incenses and Unconventional calming ones used for decorations and others. It is also used in making Potpourri, or you can add it to refreshen the old ones. It will mesmerize your senses and take you straight to Jasmine Garden.

DIY: Moksha’s Fragrance oils are safe to use for cosmetic purposes as well. You can add Jasmine fragrance oil to your home-made face packs, scrubs and oil mixes, to make them sweet and pleasant for senses. You can make your own soaps, potpourri, or wear it on your jewelry to keep you fresh all day long. You can also add it to your existing lotions, creams and body scrubs to increase their fragrance.

You can also use our fragrance oils in sachets, lamp rings, a few drops in you bath water, to freshen up candles, spray on dryer sheets and more. The scents are extremely rich, complex, and long lasting.

PACKAGING

Packaging

Moksha’s Jasmine Fragrance Oil is available in different pack sizes starting from 30ml, 120ml, 250ml and 1 litre.

Bulk pack sizes are available in 5kg, 25kg and 180kg pack sizes.

buy jasmine fragrance oil online for soaps, candles

Note: Actual Packaging may vary. For Indian orders, 250ml and 1L pack may be in 100% recyclable HDPE bottles for safety if deemed necessary.

USAGE & CAUTION

Usage

Jasmine Fragrance Oil is highly concentrated and is meant for external use only. Never apply fragrances directly on skin as it can cause irritation.

Skin care Products: Moksha’s Jasmine Fragrance oil is very concentrated and should be used in a small quantity in skin care products (upto 2-3% for on skin products and 4-5% max for rinse-off products). It is perfect for adding an inviting aroma to your formulations.

Soaps: You can make luxurious soap with Jasmine Fragrance oil. For Melt & Pour soaps, max usage should not exceed 3-3.5%. For Cold Process soaps, we recommend 75-90 gm of fragrance oil for every 1 kg of fats/oils in your recipe.  For hot process soap, we recommend 50-70 gm of Fragrance oil for every 1kg. of fats/oils in your recipe.

Please note: The recommended guideline is per kg of FATS/OILS in soaps and not the total volume of soap.

Candle Making: We recommend a 6-8% dosage when using in candles. The fragrances have a great cold throw and medium hot throw. To improve hot throw, we recommend adding a fixative such as Isopropyl Myristate (approx. 20% IPM to 80% Fragrance) and then adding to the wax.

Bath Oils: Since this is a rinse-off product, you can add upto 5% in bath oils (we recommend starting low around 2% and increasing if required)

Note: Always consult IFRA recommended dosage for fragrance oils if there is any doubt. You can request IFRA certificates by replying to the order confirmation mail or email us at info@mokshalifestyle.com

 

Storage

It is recommended to store Fragrance oils in a cool dark place to maintain their aroma and maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring them to room temperature before use.


Recently viewed