Jamarosa OilRegular price $7.87
Jamrosa Essential Oil
Botanical Name: Cymbopogon Khasians
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
Type of Oil: Essential Oil
Plant part used: Grass
Product Colour: Pale Reddish Yellow
Product Odour: Herbaceous, Sweet, Rose-like and Citrusy
Country of origin: India
Shelf life: 2 years
Description of Jamrosa Essential Oil
Jamrosa Essential Oil is extracted from the Grass of Jamrosa Plant through steam distillation. Cymbopogon Khasian or Jamrosa is a Hybrid of two grasses; Palmarosa and Citronella. It is native to India, mainly South India and belongs to the Cymbopogon family of plants. it is known for its sweet, rose-like fragrance and has been used to make perfumes, incense and fresheners. Jamrosa is grown for its herbal qualities and for the essential oil its root and grass produce.
Jamrosa Essential Oil is very famous in the perfume industry for its all-in-one fragrance. It is used in making perfumes, deodorants, and other fragrances. It is beneficial in treating skin condition like acne, infections, allergies and dead and brittle skin. It is disinfectant in nature and an excellent antiseptic, it used in making Skin treating creams and gels. It is anti-microbial in nature and used in making skin care creams and products. It is used in Aromatherapy for its calming effect on the nerves system. It is beneficial is treating Anxiety, Insomnia and Stress and used in making scented candles for the same purpose. It is also an excellent Insect repellent and used in making disinfectant and Bug repellent. It is also used in making soaps, handwashes, and bath and body products.
Buy Jamrosa Oil Online in USA at Best Prices
Moksha Lifestyle is one of the leading manufacturers, suppliers and exporters of best essential oils and carrier oils. Our Essential oils are pure and free of any chemicals, additives or filters. They do not contain artificial colours, fragrances or preservatives. Moksha is leading supplier of organic essential oils in USA to many retail companies and exports worldwide to other countries like USA, UK, Canada, Belgium, Australia, New Zealand, Thailand, South Korea, Oman, UAE, Saudi Arabia etc. We deliver our products worldwide using our logistics partner companies like DHL, Fedex, TNT, UPS etc.
Buy Jamrosa Essential Oil online in USA and worldwide at best prices on Mokshalifestyle. Jamrosa Essential Oil can be used for treating skin infections and acne. It is an excellent anti-ageing agent and used in making skin creams and cosmetics. It is also added in scented candles to create a unique and calming aroma. It is very popularly used in making perfumes and deodorants. It releases stress and relaxes mind, it reduces effects of Insomnia, Anxiety and Stress and that’s why it is used in Aromatherapy. Jamrosa Essential Oil is used in making soaps, handwashes, body and bathing products. Its flowery and minty aroma is efficient in treating insomnia as well. It is also used in making disinfectants, room fresheners and floor cleaners. It is also added to diffusers and steaming oils to repel bugs and mosquitoes and other insects from the surrounding.
Jamrosa Essential Oil is highly concentrated and should always be used externally. Jamrosa Essential Oil is used both aromatically as well as topically. Essential oils even though are 100% natural, they should always be diluted in pure carrier oils before using for topical application.
Moksha’s Essential oils are passed through numerous quality checks and tests using our in-house lab using GC; GCMS to ensure premium quality reaches customer. We apply highest quality and packaging standards using eco-friendly materials for packaging to ensure our products reach safely. We have secure payment portal to safeguard your transactions. We are leading wholesalers and suppliers of natural ingredients, and thus provide best prices to our bulk customers.
BENEFITS & USES
Benefits of Jamrosa Essential Oil
Anti-acne: It is rich in anti-microbial and anti-bacterial properties, that fights off the acne causing bacteria, and treats every type if acne. It also reduces oil production that is one of the major causes of Acne. It heals the acne and also form a protective layer to avoid reoccurrence.
Anti-Ageing: It has astringent properties, that means Jamrosa Essential Oil contracts skin and removes fine lines and wrinkles, which are an onset result of ageing. It is also rich in anti-oxidants, which helps in skin rejuvenation, promote skin elasticity and gives an uplifted look.
Moisturizes skin: Along with prevention against infections, it also provides deep moisturization the skin, that gives a glowing look to rather dull and lifeless skin. It also locks the moisture inside the skin and manage sebum production.
Prevents Infections: It is anti-bacterial and microbial in nature, that forms a protective layer against infection causing microorganisms. It prevents body from infections, rashes, boils and allergies and sooths irritated skin.
Faster Healing: It promotes skin rejuvenation and removes scars, marks and spots caused by various skin conditions. It can be mixed into daily moisturizer and used for faster and better healing of open wounds and cuts. Its antiseptic nature prevents any infection from happening in an open wound or cut.
Reduces Fever: Fever is nothing but an acute infection inside our body that weakens our immune system. Jamrosa essential oil treats internal infections as well, it can be inhaled to bring relief from the symptoms of fever.
Reduce Stress, Anxiety and Tension: Its floral and refreshing aroma reduces symptoms of stress, anxiety and fear. It has a refreshing and sedative effect on nervous system, and thus help the mind in relaxing. It is known to have a positive effect on the Limbic System, which is the part of the Human brain responsible for Reactions, Behaviours and Emotions.
Pleasant Fragrance: It has a very flowery and unique fragrance which is known to lighten the environment and bring peace to tensive surrounding. Its pleasant smell is used in Aromatherapy to relax body and mind.
Insect repellent: It is an all-natural insect repellent and can be sprayed on to bed to reduce bed mites, bugs and other bacteria which are not visible to naked eye.
Uses of Jamrosa Essential Oil
Skin Care Products: It is used in making skin care products especially anti-acne treatment. It removes acne causing bacteria from the skin and also removes pimples, blackheads and blemishes, and gives skin a clear and glowing appearance. It is also used in anti-ageing creams and gels, for its skin rejuvenation properties.
Infection Treatment: It is used in making antiseptic creams and gels to treat infections and allergies. It is also used in making wound healing creams, scar removing creams and first aid ointments.
Scented Candles: Its minty and flowery aroma gives candles a unique and calming scent, which is useful during stressful times. It deodorizes the air and creates a peaceful environment. It can be used to relieve stress, improve sleep quality.
Aromatherapy: Jamrosa Essential Oil has a refreshing effect on mind and body. It is therefore used in aroma diffusers to treat stress, anxiety and tension. It is also used to improve mood and create a happy environment. It improves mood and helps mind to relax. It is also used to treat Insomnia and negative thoughts.
Soap Making: It has been used in making soaps and handwashes since a very long time. Jamrosa Essential Oil also helps in treating skin infection and allergies, and can also be added to special sensitive skin soaps and gels. It can also be added to bathing products like shower gels, body washes, and body scrubs that focus on skin rejuvenation.
Steaming Oil: When inhaled, it can remove infection and inflammation from inside the body and provide relief to inflamed internals. It will sooth the air passage and promote better breathing.
Perfumes and Deodorants: It is a traditional use of Jamrosa essential oil to make day to day perfumes, deodorants and roll on. It is also used in making Base oil for perfumes. It’s refreshing aroma was considered to erase negative thoughts and promote a better mood.
Incense: this is also one of the oldest uses of Jamrosa Essentia oil, to make incense. It now also added to diffusers, mixing oils and Potpourri to keep the pleasant smell around.
Disinfectant and Fresheners: Its anti-bacterial qualities can be used in making home disinfectant and cleaning solutions. It is also used to make room fresheners and house cleaners.
Bug repellent: It is added to insect or bug repellent, as its refreshing aroma is still pleasing to human senses but the bugs and mosquitoes are repelled by it.
Jamrosa Essential Oil is available in different pack sizes starting from 30ml, 120ml, 250ml and 1 litre.
Bulk pack sizes are available in 5kg, 25kg and 180kg pack sizes.
Note: Actual Packaging may vary. For Indian orders, 250ml and 1L pack may be in 100% recyclable HDPE bottles for safety if deemed necessary.
Avoid during pregnancy and with sensitive skin. It can cause possible sensitization in some individuals, so use in very low concentration only. It is important to note that all Essential Oils are extremely concentrated in nature and if to be applied on the skin or body, should always be diluted up to a maximum dosage of 4% in a suitable carrier oil.