Frankincense Hydrosol

Regular price $6.22
/

Size
Only -5 items in stock!

Frankincense Hydrosol Floral Water

Botanical Name: Boswellia Frereana

Extraction Method: Steam Distilled

Type of Product: Hydrosol / Floral Water

Plant Source: Resin

Product Colour: Translucent to Milky White

Product Odour: Earthy, Spicy, Woody and Aromatic

Product Uses: Face Mist, Body Mist, Linen Spray, Room Spray, Diffuser, Soaps, Bath & Body Products like Lotion, Cream, Shampoo, Conditioner etc

Country of origin: India

Shelf life: 1 year

Storage: Store in a Cool and Dry Place

DESCRIPTION

Description of Frankincense Hydrosol

Frankincense hydrosol is an aromatic liquid with many benefits. It has an Earthy, Spicy and Woody scent with a warm essence. Organic Frankincense hydrosol is obtained as a by-product during the extraction of Frankincense Essential Oil. It is obtained by steam distillation of Boswellia Frereana or Frankincense Resin. Frankincense is an old-world fragrance and has been used to promoting good vibes. Frankincense Resin was traditionally burned in order to rid houses and surroundings from bad energy. It was also used in Ancient Chinese Medicine because of its anti-spasmodic benefits. It was known to treat Arthritis, Joint pain, Menstrual cramps, etc.  

Frankincense Hydrosol has all the benefits, without the strong intensity, that Essential oils have. It is a calming liquid with an earthy warm aroma. It is believed that the aroma of Frankincense Hydrosol can reduce mental pressure by lowering stress levels, anxiety, and promoting relaxation as well. Its anti-inflammatory properties are used in massages, and steam baths. It can also promote blood circulation in body and treat menstrual pain. It is a famous hit in cosmetic industry, and used in making handwashes, soaps, cleaners, face washes, etc. It is antibacterial and anti-microbial in nature and can prevent acne, scars, wrinkles, fine lines, etc. It is also added to fresheners and disinfectant to deodorize and purify environment.   

Frankincense Hydrosol is commonly used in mist forms, you can use it to treat acne, prevent early signs of ageing, relieve skin rashes, reduce stress and bring pain relief. It can be used as Facial toner, Room Freshener, Body Spray, Hair spray, Linen spray, Makeup setting spray etc. Frankincense hydrosol can also be used in the making of Creams, Lotions, Shampoos, Conditioners, Soaps, Body wash etc

Moksha’s Hydrosol are 5 times more concentrated than the normal hydrosols available in the marker. They are safe to use in 5:1 ratio, that means you can add 5 litres of distilled water, to 1 Litre of Moksha’s Frankincense Hydrosol, to achieve the normal form. Due to high concentration of our hydrosols have low pH, therefore they do not need preservatives unless diluted further. Once diluted, add natural preservative like Geogard ECT at 1% concentration to maintain shelf life of 1-2 years.

                                                                    

                           

Buy Frankincense Hydrosol Online in USA at Best Prices

Moksha Lifestyle is one of the leading manufacturers, suppliers and exporters of pure Hydrosols. Our floral waters are pure and free of any chemicals, additives or filters. They do not contain artificial colours, fragrances or preservatives. Moksha is leading supplier of organic Hydrosols in USA to many retail companies and exports worldwide to other countries like USA, UK, Canada, Belgium, Australia, New Zealand, Thailand, South Korea, Oman, UAE, Saudi Arabia etc. We deliver our products worldwide using our logistics partner companies like DHL, FedEx, TNT, UPS etc.

Buy Pure Organic Frankincense Hydrosol online at best prices on Mokshalifestyle. Frankincense Hydrosol is concentrated and should always be used externally. They are volatile and more concentrated than common hydrosols and are meant for Topical application only, Do not Ingest. Frankincense Hydrosol is used both aromatically as well as topically. Moksha’s Hydrosols are 100% natural, they should always be diluted in 5:1 ratio before topical application. 

Moksha’s Pure Distilled Frankincense Hydrosol is passed through numerous quality checks and tests in our in-house lab using GC; GCMS to ensure premium quality reaches customer. We apply highest quality and packaging standards using eco-friendly materials for packaging to ensure our products reach safely. We have secure payment portal to safeguard your transactions. We are leading wholesalers and suppliers of natural ingredients, and thus provide best prices to our bulk customers.

USES & BENEFITS

Benefits of Frankincense Hydrosol

Anti-acne: Frankincense Hydrosol is an anti-bacterial fluid, that heals and prevent skin from acne and pimples. It can combat with the acne causing microorganism and prevents the formation of new acne. It also removes dead skin cells and opens clogged pores. It can prevent skin from environmental stressors and keep it protected.

Anti- Wrinkle:  Pure Frankincense Hydrosol can be called an anti-ageing tonic. It can contract skin and with its astringent actions and keep skin cells tights. This prevents formation of wrinkles, fine lines and sagging of skin. It reaches deep into the pores and moisturizes skin, and gives a youthful glow and supple look. 

Prevents Infections: Frankincense hydrosol is filled with anti-bacterial and microbial benefits. It can protect skin against bacterial invasions by creating a protective layer of moisture. It prevents body from infections, rashes and allergies and also improves healing process.  Its antiseptic action makes it a natural first aid as well.

Relives Asthma and Bronchitis: Frankincense has been recognised in Traditional Chinese Medicine to treat Bronchitis and Asthma. And Frankincense hydrosol possesses the same decongesting benefits. It can remove the stuck mucus and phlegm that usually gets stuck in the air passage and cause respiratory breathing. Its antibacterial nature can also clear breathing passage from the bacteria and microorganisms that restricts breathing.

Pain relief: Organic Frankincense hydrosol is of anti-inflammatory and antispasmodic nature, which makes it a perfect remedy for pain relief. It can reduce hypersensitivity on the applied area and reduce inflammation as well. It brings relief to cramps, back pain, headache and joint pain, etc.  And since it can promote blood circulation in the body, Frankincense hydrosol is beneficial in treating menstrual cramps. It also reduces the production of body acids like Uric acid that cause Arthritis, joint pain and inflammation.

Reduces Mental Pressure:  Frankincense hydrosol has a deeply invigorating aroma. It is pleasing to senses, and reduces stress levels as well. It can also increase blood flow in the nervous system and maintain better functioning. It also relaxes mind and reduces stress, anxiety and symptoms of early depression. It is known that the earthy and warm aroma of Frankincense cab help you escalate on spiritual level as well.

Freshens day: It has a warm, woody and spicy fragrance that creates a light environment and keeps the freshness all day long. It can be diffused in the air, to increase happy thoughts and positive energy.

  

 

Uses of Frankincense Hydrosol

Skin care products: Frankincense hydrosol can work wonders for your skin. It is filled with anti-bacterial properties that heal and repair skin from acne. It also promotes a youthful glow on skin and will reduce the appearance of wrinkles as well. It is added to skin care products like face mists, face sprays, cleaners, face washes, etc for such reasons. You can also use it by creating a facial spray, mix it with distilled water and keep it in a spray bottle. Use it throughout the day to keep your skin fresh and hydrated.

Skin treatment: It is used in making infection treatment and cares for treating and preventing infections on skin. Frankincense hydrosol is antibacterial in nature, that’s why it can combat with the infection causing bacteria and microbes. It can form a protective layer on skin and escalate the healing process as well. It can be used to treat infections, allergies, rashes, prickly skin, fungal reactions, etc. You can also use it in aromatic baths as well, to perform a daily cleansing. Or make a mix with distilled water, to use throughout the day, whenever your skin gets itchy and irritated.

Spas & Massages: Frankincense Hydrosol is used in Spas and therapy centres because of its antispasmodic and anti-inflammatory nature. It can reduce hypersensitivity and sensations on the applied area. This helps in dealing with body pain and joint inflammation. Frankincense hydrosol can reduce the production of acids in body and reduce the pain of Rheumatism, Arthritis, etc. It can also promote blood circulation in body and act as an emmenagogue, i.e., reduce menstrual pain. Use it in Aromatic baths and steams to relax muscles.

Pain relief ointments: Frankincense Hydrosol is packed with anti-spasmodic and anti-inflammatory properties. That’s why it is added to pain relief ointments and balms. You can also use it in aromatic baths, massages and steam baths to reduce body aches, muscle pain and joints pains. It will lower the sensitivity on the applied area and reduce soreness as well. It can be beneficial to treat period pain, it will bring relief from cramps and also control mood swings.

Diffusers: Common use of Frankincense Hydrosol is adding to diffusers, to purify surroundings. Add Distilled water and Frankincense hydrosol in appropriate ratio, and disinfect your home or car. The earthy-spicy aroma of this hydrosol can clear cough and congestions like no other. It can eliminate mucus and phlegm from air passage and assist breathing. It is also known to relax senses and promotes calmness. It can be used during meditation to find spiritual serenity. It can also promote blood circulation to nervous system. Its aroma can be soothing and be used to balance out our period mood swings. It will deodorize setting and refresh surroundings as well.  

Cosmetic Products and Soap Making: Frankincense Hydrosol is used in making cosmetic products like soaps, handwashes, cleansers, etc because of its cleansing and antibacterial actions. It is a blessing for mature skin type and that why used in making products to prevent ageing. It is used in making scrubs and body washes to rejuvenate skin. It is also added to products like face mists, primers, etc made for sensitive, infected and allergic skin. It is used in making bathing products like shower gels, body washes, scrubs, and others, because of its earthy, pleasing aroma.

Disinfectant & Insect repellent: Its anti-bacterial qualities can be used in making home disinfectant and cleaning solutions. Frankincense Hydrosol is also used to make room fresheners and house cleaners because of its pleasing, earthy aroma.  

PACKAGING

Packaging

Frankincense Hydrosol is available in different pack sizes starting from 120ml, 250ml, 500ml and 1 litre.

Bulk pack sizes are available in 5kg, 25kg and 180kg pack sizes.

buy pure organic frankincense hydrosol online at best prices

Note: Actual Packaging may vary. For Indian orders, 250ml and 1L pack may be in 100% recyclable HDPE bottles for safety if deemed necessary.

USAGE & STORAGE

USAGE

Please note that our hydrosols are minimum 5x concentrated using a process similar to how orange juice concentrate is made. The excess water is evaporated and the higher EO % in the hydrosol results in a milky translucent color.

This is done to help customers save on shipping and storage costs since these are low cost items.

You can dilute hydrosols further using filtered/distilled water at your end and it will become clear as it is diluted. They are safe to use in 5:1 ratio, that means you can add 5 litres of distilled water, to 1 Litre Hydrosol, to achieve the normal form. Due to high concentration of our hydrosols have low pH, therefore they do not need preservatives unless diluted further. Once diluted, add natural preservative like Geogard ECT at 1% concentration to maintain shelf life of 1-2 years. Using concentrated hydrosols/ floral water may result in slight itching due to the concentration. 

 

STORAGE

It is recommended to store Hydrosols in a cool dark place, away from direct sunlight to maintain their freshness and maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring them to room temperature before use.


Recently viewed