Carrot Seed OilRegular price $19.73
Carrot Seed Essential Oil
Botanical Name: Daucus Carota
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
Type of Oil: Essential Oil
Plant part used: Seeds
Product Colour: Light Yellow to Clear
Product Odour: Warm, Earthy, Woody and Herbaceous
Country of origin: India
Shelf life: 2 years
Description of Carrot Seed Essential Oil
Carrot Seed Essential Oil is extracted from the seeds of Daucus Carota or more commonly known as Wild Carrot and also as Queen Anne’s Lace in North America. Both history and genetics prove that carrots we found in Asia. Carrots belong to the Apiaceae family or carrot family, and is rich in Vitamins, Iron, Carotenoids, and Micronutrients.
Carrot seed Essential oil is extracted by steam distillation method and has all the nutrients of carrot, it has a warm, earthy and herbaceous aroma that soothes the mind and promotes better thought process. It is rich in Vitamin A and that makes it efficient reversing skin damage done by Sun and pollution. It is used in making creams and skin care products for anti-ageing as well.
Carrot Seed Essential oil is rich in Anti-oxidants and it repairs scalp and promotes the growth of healthy hair. It is used in Aromatherapy to reduce anxiety and stress as well. it is also used in making skin treatment cream for infections and dead skin, it is useful in the process of Skin Rejuvenation.
Buy Carrot Seed Essential Oil Online in USA at Best Prices
Moksha Lifestyle is one of the leading manufacturers, suppliers and exporters of best Essential oils and carrier oils. Our Essential oils are pure and free of any chemicals, additives or filters. They do not contain artificial colours, fragrances or preservatives. Moksha is leading supplier of organic Essential oils in USA to many retail companies and exports worldwide to other countries like USA, UK, Canada, Belgium, Australia, New Zealand, Thailand, South Korea, Oman, UAE, Saudi Arabia etc. We deliver our products worldwide using our logistics partner companies like DHL, Fedex, UPS, TNT etc.
Buy Carrot Seed Essential Oil online in USA and worldwide at best prices on Mokshalifestyle. Carrot Seed Essential Oil can be used to reverse damage done by the Sun, UV rays, and pollution. It is used in making anti-ageing creams and treatments, hair care products and, disinfectants. It has healing properties and it stops bleeding on open wounds as well. It eliminates negative thoughts, tension and stress.
Carrot Seed Essential Oil is highly concentrated and should always be used externally. Carrot Seed Essential Oil is used both aromatically as well as topically. Essential oils even though are 100% natural, they should always be diluted in pure carrier oils before using for topical application.
Moksha’s Essential oils are passed through numerous quality checks and tests using our in-house lab using GC; GCMS to ensure premium quality reaches customer. We apply highest quality and packaging standards using eco-friendly materials for packaging to ensure our products reach safely. We have secure payment portal to safeguard your transactions. We are leading wholesalers and suppliers of natural ingredients, and thus provide best prices to our bulk customers.
BENEFITS & USES
Benefits of Carrot Seed Essential Oil
Reduce Wrinkles and Fine Lines: Pure carrot seed oil is rich in Vitamin A that is known for its rejuvenation and anti-ageing properties, it reduces wrinkles and fine lines. It also tightens the skin and provide a younger appearance. It repairs skin from Sun damage and Harmful UV rays as well.
Healing properties: Organic carrot seed oil has Vitamin K, which helps in blood clotting after a wound or open cut and fastens up the healing process. It seals up open cuts and restricts entry of any foreign bacteria.
Fights free radicals: Free radicals are compounds that roam in human body and cause various activities that harm the immune system. Carrot Seed Essential Oil is rich in anti-oxidants that binds with them and reduce their activity.
Evens skin tone: Carrot seed oil is one of the few roots that has carotenoids, which are basically present in pigment fruits like orange. It helps in maintaining even skin tone and production of natural pigment; Melanin.
Strong Hair: It is rich in anti-oxidants which fights off all the free radicals that inhibit hair growth and makes hair fall. Carrot Seed Essential Oil strengthens hair from roots and promote the growth of hair follicles. It deeply moisturizes the scalp and treat itchy and dry scalp as well.
Pain Relief: Its anti-inflammatory nature and richness of Mineral and Vitamins reduces symptoms of Pain and inflammation instantly when applied topically.
Builds Immunity: It fights off the free radicals and support immune system. When massaged on regularly, it removes all the toxins and bacteria from the body and improves circulation throughout the body. It also aids to a better functioning Nervous System.
Supports Digestive System: It is used for treating indigestion since decades, and it also relief any stomach ache and bloating.
Reduced Mental Pressure: Its warm and earthy essence reduces all the stress and anxiety and reduces mental pressure in the process. It calms the mind and produce relaxing environment.
Common Uses of Carrot Seed Essential Oil
Skin care products: Pure carrot seed oil has age-reversing qualities which is used in making anti-ageing creams and ointments. It also reverses skin damage done by Sun and Harmful UV rays.
Hair oil and products: It can be added to hair oils to increase benefits and make them more effective. Its nourishing qualities and dandruff treatment can also be used in making conditioners and other hair care products. It will make hair stronger from the roots to the tips and reduce free radical production.
Scented Candles: Organic Carrot Seed Essential Oil has a warm and earthy smell which lends candles a unique aroma. It has soothing effect especially during stressful times. The warm aroma of this pure oil deodorizes air and calms the mind. It promotes better mood and reduce tension in nervous system.
Aromatherapy: Carrot Seed Essential Oil is rich in Vitamin B6 and has calming effect on mind and body. It is therefore used in aroma diffusers as it is known for its ability to clear mind of any tensive thoughts, anxiety and depression. It is also used to prevent sagging fluid accumulation in the body.
Soap Making: Its anti-bacterial quality and herbaceous fragrance makes it a good ingredient to added in soaps and Handwashes for skin treatments. Carrot Seed Essential Oil will also help in skin rejuvenation as well.
Massage Oil: Adding this oil to massage oil can relieve inflammation, skin allergies like bacterial Infections and aid to faster and better healing.
Pain relief ointments: Its anti-inflammatory properties are used in making pain relief ointments, balms and sprays.
Steaming Oil: When diffused and inhaled, it can calm the nerves and removes harmful toxins from the body. And promote better immunity and health. Its richness of Vitamin B6 also reduce symptoms of depression, dementia and other mental condition.
Carrot Seed Essential Oil is available in different pack sizes starting from 30ml, 120ml, 250ml and 1 litre.
Bulk pack sizes are available in 5kg, 25kg and 180kg pack sizes.
Note: Actual Packaging may vary. For Indian orders, 250ml and 1L pack may be in 100% recyclable HDPE bottles for safety if deemed necessary.
Avoid during pregnancy and with sensitive skin. It can cause possible sensitization in some individuals, so use in very low concentration only. It is important to note that all Essential Oils are extremely concentrated in nature and if to be applied on the skin or body, should always be diluted up to a maximum dosage of 4% in a suitable carrier oil.