Anise Oil

Regular price $6.98
/

Size
Only 0 items in stock!

Anise Essential Oil

USDA Organic

Botanical Name: Pimpinella Anisum

Type of Oil: Essential Oil

Product Colour: Clear

Product Odor: Spicy-sweet, pungent, warm, licorice-like aroma

Plant part used: Fruit 

Country of Origin: India 

Shelf Life: 2 years

Blends Well With:  CardamomCarawayCorianderDillFennelMandarinRosewoodBayBlack PepperLavenderOrange, Pine, RoseThym

DESCRIPTION

Anise Essential Oil

Anise oil is obtained from the dried fruit of Anise or Pimpinella Anisum of Umbelliferae family by Steam Distillation.  Anise was originally native to Middle east and is now been cultivated all parts of the world like USA, Europe and, North America.  Anise has been known for its digestive qualities, it is was anciently used to treat stomach ulcers and other digestive problems. Ancient romans used anise seed in cooking to increase digestion. In parts of India, it is used as a breath sweetener and in Turkey it’s used to make a popular alcoholic drink called, ‘raki.’

Anise oil has anti-bacterial properties which helps in fighting against infections and inflammations. It also helps treating dandruff and itchy scalp. It can also treat respiratory issues and common cold. Its liquorice like smell is used in Aromatherapy to treat depression and anxiety. It has been used to calm the nerves and give a soothing effect.

 

Buy Anise Oil Online in USA at Best Prices

Moksha Lifestyle is one of the leading manufacturers, suppliers and exporters of best essential oils and carrier oils. Our Essential oils are pure and free of any chemicals, additives or filters. They do not contain artificial colours, fragrances or preservatives. Moksha is leading supplier of organic essential oils in USA to many retail companies and exports worldwide to other countries like USA, UK, Canada, Belgium, Australia, New Zealand, Thailand, South Korea, Oman, UAE, Saudi Arabia etc. We deliver our products worldwide using our logistics partner companies like DHL, Fedex etc.

Buy Anise oil online in USA and worldwide at best prices on Mokshalifestyle. Anise oil can be used for pain relief, hair care products, disinfecting house and, Aromatherapy. It is known to reduce inflammation and skin infections. It has anti-bacterial qualities which promote healthy hair and moisturised scalp. Anise essential oil is highly concentrated and should always be used externally. Anise oil is used both aromatically as well as topically. Essential oils even though are 100% natural, they should always be diluted in pure carrier oils before using for topical application. 

Moksha’s Essential oils are passed through numerous quality checks and tests using our in-house lab using GC; GCMS to ensure premium quality reaches customer. We apply highest quality and packaging standards using eco-friendly materials for packaging to ensure our products reach safely. We have secure payment portal to safeguard your transactions. We are leading wholesalers and suppliers of natural ingredients, and thus provide best prices to our bulk customers. Purchase high quality Anise essential oil in USA at low prices on Moksha

BENEFITS & USES

Benefits of Anise Essential oil

Calms Mind: When diffused Anise Essential oil produces a deep calming scent that helps in relieving tension and stress. It is used in many therapies to promote positivity and calm the mind. Its smell reduces hormonal stress as well. 

Healthy hair:  Anti-bacterial properties of pure Anise Essential oil promote a healthy scalp which makes hair healthy and shiny. It deeply nourishes the scalp and increases hair growth. Dandruff and itchy scalp can also be treated with Anise oil.

Healing: It has anti-septic qualities that adds a protective layer for open wounds and acts as a barrier against infections and bacteria. It leads to faster and better healing of wounds.

Mood and Anxiety: Anise oil has been used to relive stress, anxiety and, depression. Its scent has anaesthetic qualities that calm the nerves and relaxes mind. It also helps in decreasing hormonal stress. It calms the brain and helps in the production of happy hormones.

Disinfecting: Its anti-bacterial and anti-microbial nature helps in treating infection. It also helps in treating inflammation and other skin infections. It has been used as a disinfectant in ancient times.

Relaxing: It may offer a relaxing as well as calming massage that may relieve neuralgia or even the intense, intermittent pain along the nerve of the face or even the head. It’s also helpful whenever utilized in diffusers, massage oils, as well as calming incense.

Pain-relief: Anise Essential oil has been used as natural pain-relieving oil from ages. Its cooling compounds strikes the pain of the affected area. Its antispasmodic nature helps in relaxing muscle cramps easily, it also promotes blood circulation to treat cramps, stomach-ache, diarrhoea, etc.

Cold and Flu: Anise oil has a deep aroma filled with liquorice smell that helps in treating common cold and flu. It has also been used for treating other respiratory problems.

Insect repellents: Its deep aroma repels mosquitos and other insects right away.

 

Uses of Anise Essential Oil

Hair products: Anti-bacterial qualities of pure Anise Essential oil help in treating dry hair, itch scalp and, dandruff. So it can be used in hair oils, shampoos, conditioner and, other hair care products.

Scented Candles: Anise Essential oil has a tangy, liquorice smell which lends candles a unique aroma. It has soothing effect especially during stressful times. The warm aroma of this pure oil deodorizes air and calms the mind. It also drives away any insects or mosquitos.

Aromatherapy: Anise Essential oil has calming effect on mind and body. It is therefore used in aroma diffusers as it is known for its ability to relax muscles and relieve tension. It helps in calming the mind, and is used to treat depression and anxiety.

Soap Making: its great essence and anti-oxidative quality makes it a good ingredient to added in soaps and handwashes. Anise oil also helps in treating skin infection and it will help in skin rejuvenation as well.

Massage Oil: Adding this oil to massage oil can relieve joint pain, knee pain and, bring relief. The antispasmodic components that act as a natural aid for joint pain, cramps, muscle spasms, etc.

Pain-relieving ointments: Its pain relieving, antispasmodic and, anti-inflammatory qualities makes it a significant product to be added in pain relief ointments and sprays.

Steaming oils: Anise oil can treat conditions like common cold and flu, phlegm and, arthritis. It can be used in steams and diffusers to cure respiratory problems.

PACKAGING

Packaging

Pure Anise Essential oil is available in different pack sizes starting from 30ml, 120ml, 250ml and 1 litre.

Bulk pack sizes are available in 5kg, 25kg and 180kg pack sizes.

buy pure anise oil online in USA

Note: Actual Packaging may vary. For Indian orders, 250ml and 1L pack may be in 100% recyclable HDPE bottles for safety if deemed necessary.

CAUTION

Caution

Avoid during pregnancy and with sensitive skin. It can cause possible sensitization in some individuals, so use in very low concentration only. It is important to note that all Essential Oils are extremely concentrated in nature and if to be applied on the skin or body, should always be diluted upto a maximum dosage of 4% in a suitable carrier oil.

You may also like


Recently viewed