Amberette Seed Oil

Regular price $191.95
/

Size
Only 1 items in stock!

Ambrette Seed Essential Oil 

Botanical Name: Abeimoshus Moschatus

Extraction Method: Steam Distilled

Type of Oil: Essential oil

Plant part used: Seeds

Product Color: Pale yellow

Product Odor: Warm, sweet, musky

Country of Origin: India

Blends well with: Amyris, bergamot, carrot seed, cedarwood, frankincense, galbanum, balsam, juniper berry, lavender, mandarin, myrrh, orange, patchouli, peppermint

Shelf Life: 2 years

 

 

DESCRIPTION

Product Description

Ambrette is an aromatic and medicinal plant from Malvaceae family, native to India. The dried seeds of Amberette also known as hibiscus mochas are steam distilled to product pure Ambrette seed Essential oil. It is also known as Mushkdana or Kasturi Bhendi. The seeds have sweet flowery fragrance similar to that of musk. This evergreen shrub grows well in USA, and is cultivated in West-Indies, China and Indonesia. It is a potent anti-inflammatory, analgesic, and antispasmodic. 

The oil is extracted from musky, kidney shaped fully ripened seeds. It has long been appreciated in the perfumery industry for its sweet, rich, warm musky, fatty and nutty fragrance, with floral overtones. Ambrette Seed oil is a grounding oil and can be used to cure cramp, indigestion, acidity and other stomach complaints. It is used in aromatherapy to relieve from anxiety, depression fatigue or other stress-related conditions. 

Ambrette seed oil can also be used in soap making and for making scented candles. It can be used in making of massage oils due to its pain relieving properties. Its analgesic properties of this oil help in relieving headache. 

 

Buy Ambrette Seed Essential Oil Online in USA at Best Prices

Moksha Lifestyle is one of the leading manufacturers, suppliers and exporters of best essential oils and carrier oils. Our Essential oils are pure and free of any chemicals, additives or filters. They do not contain artificial colours, fragrances or preservatives. Moksha is leading supplier of organic essential oils in USA to many retail companies and exports worldwide to other countries like USA, UK, Canada, Belgium, Australia, New Zealand, Thailand, South Korea, Oman, UAE, Saudi Arabia etc. We deliver our products worldwide using our logistics partner companies like DHL, Fedex, TNT, UPS etc.

Buy Ambrette Oil online in USA and worldwide at best prices on Mokshalifestyle. Ambrette seed Essential Oil releases stress and relaxes mind, it reduces effects of anxiety and stress and that’s why it is used in Aromatherapy. It is highly regarded in perfume industry and is a major ingredient in perfume making. Ambrette seed Essential Oil is also used in making soaps, handwashes, body and bathing products. Its musky earthy aroma is efficient in treating Depression and Insomnia. It is added to pain relief ointments and balms for its analgesic properties.

Ambrette Seed Essential Oil is highly concentrated and should always be used externally. Pure Ambrette seed Essential Oil is used both aromatically as well as topically. Essential oils even though are 100% natural, they should always be diluted in pure carrier oils before using for topical application.

Moksha’s Essential oils are passed through numerous quality checks and tests using our in-house lab using GC; GCMS to ensure premium quality reaches customer. We apply highest quality and packaging standards using eco-friendly materials for packaging to ensure our products reach safely. We have secure payment portal to safeguard your transactions. We are leading wholesalers and suppliers of natural ingredients, and thus provide best prices to our bulk customers.

BENEFITS & USES

Ambrette Seed Oil Benefits

Anti-aging: Ambrette seed oil protects against free radicals and thus, can help reduce appearance of fine lines and wrinkles.

Scalp emollient: It is also known to soothe dry and itchy scalp and gives a natural glow or lustre.

Perfume Making: Ambrette seed oil is known as best natural musk substitute. It is a wonderful addition to floral fruity fragrances because of its fruity undertones. It adds clean, warm notes and adds sensuality and depth to fragrance.

Relieves Headache: Pure ambrette seed oil is analgesic in nature, and thus, is helpful in pain relief, especially headache. The terpenoids present in this oil help in relieving the pain by inhibiting the pain sensation reaching to the brain.

Treatment for Hysteria: Ambrette seed essential oil is beneficial in treating a severe neural condition called Hysteria or epilepsy. When fragrance of this oil is inhaled, it soothes the brain cells and controls the epileptic attack. 

Improves appetite: Ambrette seed oil can also used as a potent appetizer. It is beneficial in improving digestion and leaves a positive effect on metabolism. When inhaled, it helps in proper metabolic function.

Treats stomach cramps: Organic Ambrette seed oil contains an active compound called ambrettolide, which is a potent analgesic and, thus helps in reducing stomach ache. 

Reduces lung problems: Ambrette seed oil has strong anti-inflammatory and antioxidant properties. It also has antiproliferative property. Ambrettolide which is an active compound in ambrette seed oil, is found effective in reducing the inflammation in trachea and bronchi.

 

Ambrette Seed Oil Uses

Perfume making: Ambrette seed oil is highly regarded in perfume making due to its sweet musky aroma. It is a major ingredient in high class perfumery.

Room & Car fresheners: Musky, sweet aroma of this oil, can be used to make fresheners. It has relaxing effect on mind and thus reduces stress and anxiety.

Lotions & Creams: It relieves stress and sets a romantic mood. Ambrette is said to have aphrodisiac effects due to its rich, warm and floral scent. It also protects against free radicals and helps reduce appearance of fine lines and wrinkles.

Haircare: Ambrette seed oil soothes dry and itchy scalp and gives a natural glow or lustre. Thus it can be added to haircare products for its benefits for hair and scalp.

Aromatherapy: Ambrette seed Essential Oil has a relaxing effect on mind and body. It is therefore used in aroma diffusers to treat stress, anxiety, and tension. It is also used to improve mood and create a happy environment. It has excellent quality to induce positive thoughts to one’s mind. It also improves sleep quality and used to treat depression. 

Pain-relief ointments: Presence of terpenoids in pure ambrette seed oil, makes it useful for relieving headache and thus it is often added to pain-relief ointments.

Scented candles: Organic ambrette seed oil is often added to candles as it imparts unique and calming aroma. Energizing aroma of this oil can even replace the musky aroma retrieved from animals, and thus is found very appealing by vegas. 

Massage oil: Ambrette seed oil is often added to massage oils as it helps relieve sore muscles, cramps and stiffness. Presence of terpenoids provides relief from body aches.

Soap making: It can be added to soaps for its musky aroma. Ambrette seed Essential Oil also helps in treating skin infection and allergies, and can also be added to special sensitive skin soaps and gels. It can also be added to bathing products  like shower gels, body washes, and body scrubs that focus on skin rejuvenation.

 

PACKAGING

Packaging

Ambrette seed Essential Oil is available in different pack sizes starting from 30ml, 120ml, 250ml and 1 litre.

Bulk pack sizes are available in 5kg, 25kg and 180kg pack sizes.

buy pure organic amberette oil online in USA at best prices

Note: Actual Packaging may vary. For Indian orders, 250ml and 1L pack may be in 100% recyclable HDPE bottles for safety if deemed necessary.

CAUTION

Caution

Avoid during pregnancy and with sensitive skin. It can cause possible sensitization in some individuals, so use in very low concentration only. It is important to note that all Essential Oils are extremely concentrated in nature and if to be applied on the skin or body, should always be diluted up to a maximum dosage of 4% in a suitable carrier oil.

 


Recently viewed