Fenugreek OilRegular price $7.60
Fenugreek Seed Essential Oil
Botanical Name: Trigonella Foenum-Graecum
Extraction Method: Infused
Type of Oil: Essential Oil
Plant part used: Seeds
Product Colour: Dark Yellow to Dark Brown
Product Odour: Warm, Spicy, Woody and Nutty
Country of origin: India
Blends well with: Rosemary, Ylang Ylang, Lemon, Geranium, Cypress
Shelf life: 2 years
Description of Fenugreek Seed Essential Oil
Fenugreek Seed Essential Oil is extracted from the seeds of Trigonella- Foenum Graecum or more commonly known as Fenugreek or Methi in Hindi. It is extracted by Infusion, with Sesame and Jojoba Oil. It belongs to the family of Fabaceae and native to India and North Africa. Fenugreek is used for culinary purposes in many cuisines, both the herb and seeds. in USA, it is used to flavour food, make drinks and also believed that it improves digestion. Fenugreek is one of the oldest plants and has been mentioned in various historical places. In Ancient Egypt, it was used to preserve mummies, and reduce decaying and smell. Ancient Chinese Medicine considered fenugreek an essential tonic and used to treat weakness in body and legs. Mid-wives in USA gave fenugreek seed to lactating mother, as they believed it stimulates milk production.
Fenugreek Essential Oil has a warm and woody aroma, much like fenugreek itself. It is somewhat spicy and nutty; this warm aroma is desirable in scented candles. It is used in Aromatherapy to control High Blood Pressure, increase Immunity and treat fever. It is also a boon for skin and hair care. And used in making anti-acne creams, anti-dandruff shampoos and other cosmetic products. Its anti-inflammatory properties are used in making Pain relief ointments and Balms. It is also used in Massage therapy to increase blood flow and improve physical endurance.
Buy Fenugreek Seed Essential Oil Online in USA at Best Prices
Moksha Lifestyle is one of the leading manufacturers, suppliers and exporters of best essential oils and carrier oils. Our Essential oils are pure and free of any chemicals, additives or filters. They do not contain artificial colours, fragrances or preservatives. Moksha is leading supplier of organic essential oils in USA to many retail companies and exports worldwide to other countries like USA, UK, Canada, Belgium, Australia, New Zealand, Thailand, South Korea, Oman, UAE, Saudi Arabia etc. We deliver our products worldwide using our logistics partner companies like DHL, Fedex, TNT, UPS etc.
Buy Fenugreek Seed Oil online in USA and worldwide at best prices on Mokshalifestyle. Fenugreek Seed Essential Oil can be used for treating skin infections and acne. It is an excellent stimulator used in making skin creams and cosmetics. It releases stress and relaxes mind, it reduces effects of depression, anxiety and stress and that’s why it is used in Aromatherapy. Fenugreek Essential Oil is used in making soaps, handwashes, body and bathing products. Its warm and nutty aroma is used in making scented candles and diffusers. It is also used in making disinfectants, room fresheners and floor cleaners. It provides multiple benefits in massages, it increases sexual performance and libido in men, it improves breast size and shape in women and improves blood pressure in all. It is used in making hair care products for dull hair and excessive dandruff. Its anti-inflammatory properties is used in making pain relief ointments and balms as well.
Fenugreek Seed Essential Oil is highly concentrated and should always be used externally. Fenugreek Oil is used both aromatically as well as topically. Essential oils even though are 100% natural, they should always be diluted in pure carrier oils before using for topical application.
Moksha’s Essential oils are passed through numerous quality checks and tests using our in-house lab using GC; GCMS to ensure premium quality reaches customer. We apply highest quality and packaging standards using eco-friendly materials for packaging to ensure our products reach safely. We have secure payment portal to safeguard your transactions. We are leading wholesalers and suppliers of natural ingredients, and thus provide best prices to our bulk customers.
BENEFITS & USES
Benefits of Fenugreek Seed Essential Oil
Anti-acne: It is anti-bacterial and anti-microbial in nature, that helps in removing acne causing bacteria, it also reduces cystic acne, pimples, blackheads, and white heads. It also sooths skin and removes marks and scars caused by these conditions. Its anti-oxidants also reduce oxidation on the skin, that is the main cause for discolouration, blackness and blackheads on the face.
Glowing Skin: Pure Fenugreek Seed Essential Oil deeply moisturizes skin and improves natural glow by restricting free radical activities. It is rich in anti-oxidants, that fights off free radicals and reduce oxidation in the skin. This results in a glowing and spotless appearance.
Skin Protection: It is an anti-inflammatory oil, that treats Boils, Bursts, Ingrown hair on all parts of the body. It protects skin from various infections and soothes irritated and inflamed skin. It can also reduce redness and irritation caused by different skin infections.
Faster Healing: It promotes skin rejuvenation and removes scars, marks and spots caused by various skin conditions. It can be mixed into daily moisturizer and used for faster and better healing of open wounds and cuts.
Strong hair: Organic Fenugreek Essential Oil is one of the most beneficial essential oils available for hair care. It strengthens hair from the roots and reduces dry and itchy scalp, all this results in better, stronger and shiny hair.
Reduce Dandruff: It is an excellent treatment for treating dandruff and dirty scalp. Dandruff is basically, a skin condition caused by loss of moisture and dirt and pollution. Since Pure Fenugreek Essential oil provides deep nourishment and locks moisture within the skin, it reduces dandruff and provides a healthy scalp.
Expectorant and Decongestant: It an excellent natural expectorant and has been used to treat cough and flu. It is also beneficial in removing mucus and phlegm stuck in air passage and help with congestion. It has been used to improve breathing and support respiration since ages.
Increased Male Libido: Pure Fenugreek Seed Essential Oil is a natural Aphrodisiac, that means it improves mood and stimulate blood flow that results in better sex drive, increased stamina and sexual performance in men.
Stimulates lactation: It has been used to aid lactation in nursing mothers. Fenugreek essential oil stimulates sweating that furthers promotes milk production. This natural remedy has been used by Indian Housewives since ages.
Increased Breast Size and Shape: When massaged, it improves blood flow in the breast area and increases breast size in women. It also increases breast firmness and promote a good shape.
Pain Relief: As mentioned, it promotes blood flow throughout the body and reduce muscle tension and spasms caused by poor blood flow and strain on nerves. It is used to treat muscle spasms, joint pain and back ache and sore muscles.
Reduce Stress, Anxiety and Tension: Its woody and warm aroma reduces symptoms of stress, anxiety and fear. It has a relaxing effect on nervous system, and thus help the mind in relaxing. It is also known to promote relaxation and improved sleep quality.
Creates calm environment: Its warm and spicy smell relaxes mind and creates a peaceful environment. It can be used to create a calm and meditating environment for better focus and concentration.
Uses of Fenugreek Seed Essential Oil
Skin Care Products: It is used in making skin care products especially anti-acne treatment. It removes acne causing bacteria from the skin and also removes pimples, blackheads and blemishes, and gives skin a clear and glowing appearance. `
Hair care products: It is popularly used in hair care products, to improve hair quality and texture. It is used in making anti-dandruff shampoos and hair oil as well.
Infection Treatment: Pure Fenugreek oil is used in making antiseptic creams and gels to treat infections and allergies. It is also used in making treatments for skin infections, wound healing creams and first aid ointments.
Scented Candles: Its warm and spicy aroma is a quite popular fragrance in Scented Candles market. It gives candles a unique and calming aroma, which is useful during stressful times. It deodorizes the air and creates a peaceful environment. It reduces tension present in the air and improves mood and ambience.
Aromatherapy: Fenugreek Seed Essential Oil has relaxing effect on mind and body. It is therefore used in aroma diffusers to treat stress, anxiety and tension. It is also used to improve mood and create a happy environment. It improves blood flow and can improve sexual performance.
Soap Making: It has been used in making soaps and handwashes in USA since a very long time. Organic Fenugreek Seed Essential Oil also helps in treating skin infection and allergies, and can also be added to special sensitive skin soaps and gels. It can also be added to bathing products like shower gel, bodywashes, and body scrubs.
Pain relief ointments and balms: it is used in making pain relief ointments and balms, it is also used in making sprays and vapour rubs, as it increases blood flow and relief muscle cramps.
Massage Oil: Adding this oil to massage oil increase blood flow in the body and relieve pain. It can also be massaged on to abdomen to increase sexual performance and libido in men. It can also be used to maintain shape and size of breast for women.
Steaming Oil: It can be used in a diffuser, to clear the surrounding and relax mind. It will uplift mood and increase happy thoughts. It can be diffused at night to increase sleep quality and relax properly. When inhaled, it can also reduce congestion and mucus stuck in airways, and improve breathing.
Disinfectant and Fresheners: Its anti-bacterial qualities can be used in making home disinfectant and cleaning solutions. It is also used to make room fresheners and house cleaners.
Fenugreek Seed Essential Oil is available in different pack sizes starting from 30ml, 120ml, 250ml and 1 litre.
Bulk pack sizes are available in 5kg, 25kg and 180kg pack sizes.
Note: Actual Packaging may vary. For Indian orders, 250ml and 1L pack may be in 100% recyclable HDPE bottles for safety if deemed necessary.
Avoid during pregnancy and with sensitive skin. It can cause possible sensitization in some individuals, so use in very low concentration only. It is important to note that all Essential Oils are extremely concentrated in nature and if to be applied on the skin or body, should always be diluted up to a maximum dosage of 4% in a suitable carrier oil.