Lavender Oil Bulgarian

Regular price $22.44
/

Size
Only -11 items in stock!

Lavender Essential Oil (Bulgarian / Kashmir)

USDA Organic

Botanical Name: Lavandula Angustifolia

Extraction Method: Steam Distillation

Type of Oil: Essential Oil

Plant part used: Flower Buds

Product Colour: Clear to Pale yellow, with a hint of Green

Product Odour: Sweet, Floral and Calming

Country of origin: India

Blends well with: Bay, Bergamot, Chamomile, Citronella, Clary sage, Geranium, Jasmine, Lemon, Mandarin, Orange, Palmarosa, Patchouli, Pine, Tangerine, Thyme, Rosemary, Rosewood, Ylang Ylang

Shelf life: 2 years

 

DESCRIPTION

Description of Lavender Bulgarian Essential Oil

Lavender Bulgarian Essential Oil is extracted from the flowering buds of Lavandula Angustifolia, through Steam Distillation method. It belongs to the same family of plants as Mint; Lamiaceae. Lavender is an Old-World fragrance that has been around since a very long time, this species of lavender is native to Bulgaria, but this essential oil is cultivated domestically in Kashmir. It is also known by the name of True Lavender or English lavender and this variety of lavender is of the highest grade. It has been used in Traditional medicine from around the globe, it is an ornamental plant as well and planted for its beautiful colour and pleasing fragrance. Its smell is known to lower anxiety and stress levels in humans, it is also beneficial in treating insomnia, Intestinal discomfort, gastro issues and cardiovascular diseases. It is also used for culinary purposes in making Teas, Honey, Baked products and Flavouring meats.

Lavender Essential Oil Bulgarian has a very sweet and distinctive smell that calms the mind and soul. It is extremely popular in Aromatherapy for treating Insomnia, Stress and Foul Mood. It is also used in massage therapy, to reduce internal inflammation and for pain relief. Besides its heart-warming smell, it also has anti-bacterial, anti-microbial and anti-septic qualities. Which is why, it is used in making products and treatments for Acne, Skin Infections like; Psoriasis, Ringworm, Eczema and it also treats dry and irritated skin. It has astringent and wound healing properties, which helps in faster healing process and also prevents pre-mature ageing. It is also added to hair care products to remove dandruff and strengthen hair from the roots.

 

Buy Lavender Oil Online in USA at Best Prices

Moksha Lifestyle is one of the leading manufacturers, suppliers and exporters of best essential oils and carrier oils. Our Essential oils are pure and free of any chemicals, additives or filters. They do not contain artificial colours, fragrances or preservatives. Moksha is leading supplier of organic essential oils in USA to many retail companies and exports worldwide to other countries like USA, UK, Canada, Belgium, Australia, New Zealand, Thailand, South Korea, Oman, UAE, Saudi Arabia etc. We deliver our products worldwide using our logistics partner companies like DHL, Fedex, TNT, UPS etc. 

Buy Lavender Oil online in USA and worldwide at best prices on Mokshalifestyle. Lavender Bulgarian Essential Oil can be used for treating skin infections like Psoriasis, Eczema, Athlete’s foot and acne. It is an excellent anti-Acne and Anti-Ageing agent and used in making skin creams and cosmetics. It is also added in scented candles to create a unique and calming aroma. It is very popularly used in making perfumes and deodorants. It releases stress and relaxes mind, it reduces effects of Insomnia, Anxiety and Stress and that’s why it is used in Aromatherapy. Lavender Bulgarian Essential Oil is used in making soaps, handwashes, body and bathing products. It is also used in making room fresheners and floor cleaners. It is also added to diffusers and steaming oils to clear congestion, cough and provide relief to inflamed air passage. It is used in making hair oils and treatment for itchy scalp and dandruff. It is used in massage therapy to relieve pain and improve blood circulation.   

Lavender Bulgarian Essential Oil is highly concentrated and should always be used externally. Lavender Bulgarian Essential Oil is used both aromatically as well as topically. Essential oils even though are 100% natural, they should always be diluted in pure carrier oils before using for topical application. 

Moksha’s Essential oils are passed through numerous quality checks and tests using our in-house lab using GC; GCMS to ensure premium quality reaches customer. We apply highest quality and packaging standards using eco-friendly materials for packaging to ensure our products reach safely. We have secure payment portal to safeguard your transactions. We are leading wholesalers and suppliers of natural ingredients, and thus provide best prices to our bulk customers.

BENEFITS & USES

Benefits of Lavender Bulgarian Essential Oil

Anti-acne: The anti-bacterial properties of pure lavender oil fights off the acne causing bacteria, and treats acne. It is known to reduce redness and itchiness caused by acne and pimples. It heals the acne and also form a protective layer to avoid reoccurrence.

Anti-Ageing: Its Astringent properties prevent Skin Sagging and reduces fine lines and Wrinkles. It is also rich in Anti-oxidants that fights off free radicals and restrict their activity. This gives skin a youthful uplifted look. It eliminates dullness and dark pigmentation from the skin and provides a flawless look.

Glowing look: Lavender Bulgarian essential oil is a natural toner and it removes blemishes, marks and dark spots caused by hyper pigmentation. It helps in achieving an even skin tone and improve skin health as well. It promotes blood circulation, which makes skin plump red and glowing.

Reduced dandruff and Clean Scalp: Its anti-bacterial and anti-microbial properties clear scalp and reduces dandruff. It also controls sebum production and excess oil in the scalp, this makes scalp cleaner and healthier. When used regularly, it prevents reoccurrence of dandruff. It also fights off scalp lice and prevents bacteria from damaging the scalp.

Prevents Infections: It is anti-bacterial and microbial in nature, that forms a protective layer against infection causing microorganisms. It prevents body from infections, rashes, boils and allergies and sooths irritated skin. It is best suited to treat Eczema, Dermatitis, Acne, Psoriasis, Ringworm and Athlete foot infection. It has been used to treat skin infection, since its discovery. 

Faster Healing: Its astringent properties contracts skin and removes scars, marks and spots caused by various skin conditions. It can be mixed into daily moisturizer and used for faster and better healing of open wounds and cuts. Its antiseptic nature prevents any infection from happening in an open wound or cut.

Reduce Stress, Anxiety and Tension: This is the most famous benefit of lavender essential oil, its sweet and calming aroma reduces symptoms of stress, anxiety and tension. It has a refreshing and sedative effect on nervous system, and thus help the mind in relaxing. It provides comfort and promote relaxation throughout the body. 

Treats Insomnia: It reduces stress and anxiety levels which helps in increasing sleep quality and duration. It can be diffused at night time, or sprayed on the bed to have a peaceful sleep.

Reduces Cough and Flu: It has been used to treat cough and cold since a very long time and can be diffused to relieve inflammation inside air passage. It is also anti-septic and prevents any infection in the respiratory system. Its deep and strong aroma clears mucus and blockage inside the air passage.

Pain Relief: It has been used to treat body pain and muscle aches in many forms, lavender buds and leaves were crushed and applied on open wounds and painful area, for its anti-inflammation and anti-septic properties. It is known to bring relief to pain and symptoms of Rheumatism, Back pain, and headache.

Pleasant Fragrance: It has a very sweet and unique fragrance which is known to lighten the environment and bring peace to tensive surrounding. Its pleasant smell is used in Aromatherapy to relax body and mind.

Insect repellent: Its unique smell has a calming effect on humans and at the same time, it repels insects and bugs. It also treats insect bites and reduces itchiness and dryness around it.

                           

Uses of Lavender Bulgarian Essential Oil

Skin Care Products: It is used in making skin care products especially anti-acne treatment. It removes acne causing bacteria from the skin and also removes pimples, blackheads and blemishes, and gives skin a clear and glowing appearance. It is also used in making anti-scar creams and marks lightening gels. The astringent properties and richness of anti-oxidants present in this oil are used for making anti-ageing creams and treatments.

Hair care products: It has been used for hair care in USA, since a very long time. Lavender Bulgarian Essential oil is added to hair oils and shampoos for dandruff care and prevent  itchy scalp. It is very famous in the cosmetic industry, and it also makes hair stronger.

Infection Treatment: It is used in making antiseptic creams and gels to treat infections and allergies, especially those targeted to Eczema, Psoriasis and dry skin infections. It is also used in making wound healing creams, scar removing creams and first aid ointments.

Scented Candles: Its unique, fresh and sweet aroma gives candles a unique and calming scent, which is useful during stressful times. It deodorizes the air and creates a peaceful environment. It can be used to relieve stress, improve sleep quality.

Aromatherapy: Lavender Bulgarian Essential Oil has a calming effect on mind and body. It is therefore, used in aroma diffusers to treat stress, anxiety and tension. It is also used to improve mood and create a happy environment. It calms the mind and promote relaxation. Its aroma is beneficial in breaking daily routines of stress and workload. Few moments in the sweet and calming aroma, relaxes mind and promote positive thoughts.

Soap Making: It has anti-bacterial and antiseptic qualities, and a pleasant aroma which is why it’s used in making soaps and handwashes since a very long time.  Lavender Bulgarian Essential Oil also helps in treating skin infection and allergies, and can also be added to special sensitive skin soaps and gels. It can also be added to bathing products like shower gels, body washes, and body scrubs that focus on skin rejuvenation.

Steaming Oil: When inhaled, it can remove infection and inflammation from inside the body and provide relief to inflamed internals. It will sooth the air passage and promote better breathing. It also improves sleep quality and promote relaxation.

Massage therapy: It is used in massage therapy for its antispasmodic nature and benefits to uplift mood. It can be massaged for pain relief and improving blood circulation. It can be massaged on to forehead to reduce Migraine as well.

Perfumes and Deodorants: It is a traditional use of Lavender Bulgarian essential oil to make day to day perfumes, deodorants and roll on. It is also used in making Base oil for perfumes. It’s refreshing aroma was considered to erase negative thoughts and promote a better mood.

Pain relief ointments and balms: It can be added to pain relief ointments, balms and gels, it will even bring relief to Rheumatism, Back pain and Menopausal cramps.

Fresheners: It is also used to make room fresheners and house cleaners. It has a soothing aroma, and this is often used to make room and car fresheners.

PACKAGING

Packaging

Lavender Bulgarian Essential Oil is available in different pack sizes starting from 30ml, 120ml, 250ml and 1 litre.

Bulk pack sizes are available in 5kg, 25kg and 180kg pack sizes.

buy pure organic lavender oil online in USA at best prices

Note: Actual Packaging may vary. For Indian orders, 250ml and 1L pack may be in 100% recyclable HDPE bottles for safety if deemed necessary.

CAUTION

Caution

Avoid during pregnancy and with sensitive skin. It can cause possible sensitization in some individuals, so use in very low concentration only. It is important to note that all Essential Oils are extremely concentrated in nature and if to be applied on the skin or body, should always be diluted up to a maximum dosage of 4% in a suitable carrier oil.


Recently viewed