Cajeput Oil

Regular price $8.00
/

Size
Only -8 items in stock!

Cajeput Essential Oil

Product Specifications

Botanical Name: Melaleuca Cajupati

Extraction Method: Steam Distillation

Type of Oil: Essential Oil

Plant part used: Leaves and Twigs

Product Colour: Pale Yellow

Product Odour: Minty, Camphorous and Medicinal

Country of origin: India

Blends well with: Cedarwood, Clove Bud, Geranium, Rosemary, Thyme, Clary Sage, Lavender, Nutmeg

Shelf life: 2 years

DESCRIPTION

Description of Cajeput Essential Oil

Cajeput Essential Oil is extracted from the leaves and twigs of Cajeput tree that belongs to Myrtle family, its leaves are spear-shaped and has a white colour twig. Cajeput oil is native to Southeast Asia and also known in North America as tea tree. These two are similar in nature and has anti- bacterial properties but different in composition.

Cajeput oil is used to treat cough, cold, and bacterial and fungal infections. It is used in making hair care products because it has anti-bacterial qualities that treat dandruff and itchy scalp. It is also known to reduce acne and used in making skin care products. It is anti-inflammatory in nature and used in making pain relief ointments and balms. Cajeput Essential oil is also a natural insect repellent, and used in making disinfectants. 

Buy Cajeput Oil Online in USA at Best Prices

Moksha Lifestyle is one of the leading manufacturers, suppliers and exporters of best Essential oils and carrier oils. Our Essential oils are pure and free of any chemicals, additives or filters. They do not contain artificial colours, fragrances or preservatives. Moksha is leading supplier of organic Essential oils in USA to many retail companies and exports worldwide to other countries like USA, UK, Canada, Belgium, Australia, New Zealand, Thailand, South Korea, Oman, UAE, Saudi Arabia etc. We deliver our products worldwide using our logistics partner companies like DHL, Fedex, TNT, UPS etc.

Buy Cajeput Oil online in USA and worldwide at best prices on Mokshalifestyle. Cajeput Essential Oil can be used for treating allergic problems like infections, Psoriasis, Eczema, Scabies, Redness and, inflammation. It is used in making hair care products, skin infections treatment products and disinfectants. It is also known for reducing acne and clearing blemishes. It is also used in Aromatherapy to reduce inflammation, redness on the body and to provide pain-relief. It has anti- bacterial qualities which moisturise the scalp and treats dandruff. It is also rich in anti-oxidants that make hair stronger and promotes the growth of hair follicles. It also acts as a natural insect repellent.

Cajeput Essential Oil is highly concentrated and should always be used externally. Cajeput Essential Oil is used both aromatically as well as topically. Essential oils even though are 100% natural, they should always be diluted in pure carrier oils before using for topical application. 

Moksha’s Essential oils are passed through numerous quality checks and tests using our in-house lab using GC; GCMS to ensure premium quality reaches customer. We apply highest quality and packaging standards using eco-friendly materials for packaging to ensure our products reach safely. We have secure payment portal to safeguard your transactions. We are leading wholesalers and suppliers of natural ingredients, and thus provide best prices to our bulk customers.

BENEFITS & USES

Benefits of Cajeput Essential Oil

Glowing skin: Its anti-bacterial compounds create a healthy layer of protection against free radicals and bacteria that dulls the skin. It treats skin patches and blemishes, that makes skin glowing, plum and healthy. It is also a natural toner, that helps in maintaining the moisture balance in skin.

Reduced Acne: It is anti-bacterial and anti-fungal in nature that treats acne and reduce reoccurrence of it.

Reduced dandruff: It has anti-bacterial qualities which treats the scalp and reduces dandruff. It also provides deep nourishment to treat dry scalp and treat inflammations in scalp.

Reduced hair fall: Pure Cajeput oil clears the scalp of bacteria and clears itchiness that results in reduced hair fall. It moisturizes the scalp and promote hair growth. 

Fight against Skin infection: It is anti-bacterial in nature, that fight against skin infections, Psoriasis, Eczema, Scabies, rashes and redness, etc. It also adds an extra layer of protection against Bacteria and reduces discoloration of skin. It fights fungal infection as well.

Pain Relief: It has a chemical compound Cineole, that provides warmth and sooths itchiness. Its anti- inflammatory nature also reduces symptoms of rheumatism and other pains instantly when applied topically.

Natural Expectorant: It was mainly used as an expectorant that clears congestion in Chest, Nasal and Respiratory organs. When inhaled it removes mucus and bacteria and promote better breathing.

Better Concentration: Minty aroma of organic cajeput oil refreshes mind and create better focus and concentration.

Disinfecting: Its anti-bacterial and anti-microbial qualities makes it a natural disinfector. It can be used as a disinfectant for floor, pillow cases, bed, etc. It is also a natural Insect repellent.

Common Uses of Cajeput Essential Oil

Skin care products: its anti-bacterial and acne fighting properties are used in making skin care products for clear and healthy skin. When mixed with moisturizer and massaged on to face, it also removes dead skin.

Hair oil and products: it can be added to hair oils to increase benefits and make them more effective. Its nourishing qualities and dandruff treatment can also be used in making conditioners and other hair care products. It will make hair stronger from the roots to the tips and reduce hair fall.  

Scented Candles: Cajeput Essential Oil has a minty and medicinal smell which lends candles a unique aroma. It has soothing effect especially during stressful times. The warm aroma of this pure oil deodorizes air and calms the mind.  It creates a better and more concentrated environment.

Aromatherapy: Cajeput Essential Oil has calming effect on mind and body. It is therefore used in aroma diffusers as it is known for its ability to clear congestion and improve respiratory system. It is also used to treat stress and disorientation.

Soap Making: Its anti-bacterial quality makes it a good ingredient to added in soaps and Handwashes for skin treatments. Organic Cajeput Essential Oil also helps in treating skin infection and it will help in skin rejuvenation as well.

Massage Oil: Adding this oil to massage oil can relieve inflammation, skin allergies like Psoriasis, fungal infections and scabies, and aid to faster and better healing.

Steaming oil: When diffused and inhaled, it can purify the body and promote removal of harmful toxins and bacteria. It will clear up airways and remove all the mucus and bacteria as well.  

Allergies: It is used in making skin allergy treatments for Psoriasis, Eczema, Scabies and other skin conditions. 

Pain relief ointments: Its anti-inflammatory properties are used in making pain relief ointments, balms and sprays.

Disinfectants: It has anti-bacterial qualities and can be used in making Disinfectants and Cleaners. And it can also be added to insect repellent.

PACKAGING

Packaging

Pure Cajeput Essential Oil is available in different pack sizes starting from 30ml, 120ml, 250ml and 1 litre.

Bulk pack sizes are available in 5kg, 25kg and 180kg pack sizes.

Buy cajeput oil online in USA at best prices

Note: Actual Packaging may vary. For Indian orders, 250ml and 1L pack may be in 100% recyclable HDPE bottles for safety if deemed necessary.

CAUTION

Caution

Avoid during pregnancy and with sensitive skin. It can cause possible sensitization in some individuals, so use in very low concentration only. It is important to note that all Essential Oils are extremely concentrated in nature and if to be applied on the skin or body, should always be diluted up to a maximum dosage of 4% in a suitable carrier oil.

You may also like


Recently viewed