Coconut Oil (Fractionated)

Regular price $3.00
/

Size
Only 0 items in stock!

 Coconut Oil (Fractionated)

Botanical Name: Cocos Nucifera

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Processing Type: Fractionation

Plant part used: Fruit/ Flesh

Absorption: Fast absorption and non-greasy

Product Colour: Clear to Pale Yellow

Product Odour: Odourless

Skin Type: All Skin Types, Especially for Dry and Sensitive Skin.

Country of Origin: India

Shelf Life: 2 years

 

DESCRIPTION

Description of Coconut Oil (Fractionated)

Fractionated Coconut Oil is obtained by fractionation of Virgin Coconut Oil. Coconut oil is heated above melting point and then left to cool down. Due to different melting points of fats present in Coconut oil, a mix of Solid and Liquid is obtained. The light, non-greasy, odorless liquid is what is known as Fractionated Coconut Oil. Coconut belongs to the family of Arecaceae of plantae kingdom. They likely originated around the Islands of Southeast Asia. Coconut is maybe the most famous planta and used for making so many products, commercially.   

Unrefined Fractionated Coconut oil is a lightweight, odorless liquid, which easily absorbs into skin. It was made with the demand in consumer market for a non-greasy carrier oil. Its fast absorption makes it suitable to be used by Dry and Sensitive skin. It is a non-comedogenic oil, which can be used for treating Acne prone skin or reducing pimple. It is for this reason Fractionated Coconut oil is added to many skin care products without inhibiting their structures. It has relaxing properties and can be used for massages and relaxation, before bed. Fractionated Coconut oil also nourishes hair and makes them stronger form the roots, it can reduce dandruff and itching as well. Thus, it is also gaining popularity in the hair care market of products.

Coconut Oil is suitable for all skin types, especially sensitive and dry skin. Although useful alone, it is mostly added to skin care products and cosmetic product like Creams, Lotions, Hair Care products, Body Care Products, Lip balms etc. It oil can directly be applied on skin due to its mild nature.

Our cold pressed Coconut oil is pure, natural and unrefined. No chemicals or preservatives are added to organic coconut oil. They are deodorized in order to make them suitable for use in cosmetics using a mechanical process which is chemical free and helps retain nutritional value of the plant. It is often added to skincare and haircare products due to its hydrating and nourishing properties.

 

Buy Fractionated Coconut Oil Online at Low Prices

Moksha is one of the leading manufacturers, suppliers and exporters of best carrier oils. Our carrier oils are pure and free of any chemicals, additives or filters. They do not contain artificial colours, fragrances or preservatives. Our carrier oils are cold pressed and unrefined. They are deodorized using a mechanical process which is chemical free. Therefore, the oils retain their nutritional value. Moksha is leading supplier of organic coconut oil in India to many retail companies and exports worldwide to other countries like USA, UK, Canada, Belgium, Australia, New Zealand, Thailand, South Korea, Oman, UAE, Saudi Arabia etc. We deliver our products worldwide using our logistics partner companies like DHL, FedEx, TNT, UPS etc.

Buy organic Coconut oil online in India and worldwide at best prices on Mokshalifestyle. Cold pressed Fractionated Coconut oil is a hydrating and quick absorbing oil. It has the ability to lock moisture in skin and promote hydration from within. It deeply penetrates the skin and leaves nothing behind but a swift shine. It is added to skin care products to increase moisture without altering the colour and smell of products. It has the ability to strengthen hair from the roots, makes them longer and provides nourishment to the scalp. That’s why it is added to hair care products and also used solely to condition hair. It can also be used as a natural lube, to prevent any rashes or allergies form happening in genital areas. It is used for diluting essential oils, like most carrier oils.

Moksha’s Carrier oils are passed through numerous quality checks and tests using our in-house lab using GC; GCMS to ensure premium quality reaches customer. We apply highest quality and packaging standards using eco-friendly materials for packaging to ensure our products reach safely. We have secure payment portal to safeguard your transactions. We are leading wholesalers and suppliers of natural ingredients, and thus provide best prices to our bulk customers.

BENEFITS & USES

Benefits of Fractionated Coconut Oil  

Moisturization: Fractionated Coconut oil is a highly nourishing oil, due to its ability to be absorbed quickly. It reaches deep into the skin and locks the moisture inside. Its composition mimics the natural body oil; Sebum. It can help maintain the natural moisture of skin and prevent dryness.

Anti-ageing: As mentioned, it deeply hydrated the skin and a well moisturized skin has less chances of Wrinkles, Fine lines and Dulling. Fractionated Coconut oil gives skin that natural shine and glow, full-time nourishment also promote the natural glow and blush of the skin.

Spotless Look: Dryness on skin may seem like a small problem, but it can lead to serious sebum disbalance and change in natural Ph of skin. No one likes roughness around the mouth or any lines caused by lack of moisture. That’s where Fractionated Coconut Oil comes in handy, it can deliver required nourishment to the skin and give it that spotless shine. It also reduces blemishes, marks, spots or scars by conditioning tissues and aid to healing.

Non-comedogenic: It is a non-comedogenic oil, that means it will not clog pores. Clogged pores can become a real problem, it restricts skin from breathing and lots of dirt and oil is accumulated inside. Most oils are hydrating but they also tend to clog pores and cause dulling of skin. However, Fractionated Coconut oil provides deep nourishment and at the allow the skin to breathe and doesn’t clog pores.

Stronger Hair: Fractionated Coconut oil can penetrate deep into the hair shaft and nourish each and every layer of hair. It locks the moisture inside roots, strengthens the hair shaft and increases the growth of Hair follicles. All these leads to stronger, thicker hair.

Reduced dandruff: The emollient nature of Fractionated Coconut oil is the reason for reduced dandruff. Its moisturizing benefits, and deep penetration results in nourished and well-moisturized scalp. Regular use of Fractionated Coconut oil reduces chances of dandruff and prevents loss of moisture in the scalp. 

Reduced Frizzy and dullness: As mentioned, it reaches deep into the scalp and moisture it from within. And it also prevents moisture loss from hair shaft, this promotes shinier and frizzles appearance of hair. It can provide hair that smooth, frizzles finish with a slight shine on top.  

Natural Lube: Many advisers are now advocating for the use of Fractionated Coconut oil as a lube. It has just the right amount of Slick and since it is natural, there is less harm to skin. The reason behind finding a natural substitute is the sensitivity of the applied area. It can nourish body parts and there is less chance of rashes or allergy. In addition, it is also odorless as most Sexologist advice.

 

Uses of Organic Fractionated Coconut Oil  

Skin Care Products: Fractionated Coconut oil has naturally moisturizing abilities, that is used in making skin care products. It also has anti-ageing effects, and it also deeply hydrates the skin tissues, which makes it perfect to add into anti-ageing treatment. It can prevent moisture loss, keep skin hydrated and aid to reduced appearance of blemishes and marks. It is added to daily moisturizers for all skin types, and its non-comedogenic nature makes it safe to use for Acne Prone skin type as well.

Hair care Products: It is rich in restorative qualities and retain natural shine of hair. It is used in making hair care products to repair damaged dull hair. As it can lock moisture in the scalp and promote hydration. It is also used in making anti-dandruff hair oils and preventing dry scalp. It can also prevent hair loss and used for treating weak and dull hair.

Natural Conditioner: Fractionated Coconut oil can reach deep into the scalp and penetrate the most inner parts of hair shaft. This make it an excellent conditioner for hair, it can be used before or after washing hair. It can lock moisture inside the scalp and also give hair that desired shine and smooth finish. And let’s not forget, “the all-Natural” quality of this oil, its odorless and gets quickly absorbed as well.

Full Body Moisturizer: It has been established by now that Fractionated Coconut oil is highly hydrating and moisturizing for skin. One can massage it on full body after a shower, as it will retain moisture in the skin and lock it inside. And since it gets quickly absorbed, Fractionated Coconut oil only gives a smooth, swift to touch finish.

Makeup remover: Carrier oil Composition of Fractionated Coconut oil makes it suitable to be used as a natural Makeup remover. It can easily remove makeup, keep skin hydrated and at the same time it is all natural. Commercial Makeup cleansers often have harsh ingredients that makes skin dry and irritated. Fractionated Coconut oil is smooth on skin, leaves no residue behind and it doesn’t clog pores as well.

Aromatherapy: It is used in Aromatherapy to dilute Essential Oils; because of its odourless and colourless composition. It doesn’t change the appearance or smell of Essential Oil and can easily blend with any one of them.

Massage therapy: Fractionated Coconut Oil, gets quickly absorbed in skin and can be used before bed, to relieve physical and mental exhaustion. It is just the perfect oil to release muscle knots and relieve stiff shoulders.

Cosmetic Products and Soap Making: Fractionated Coconut oil is suitable for all skin types, especially dry and sensitive skin. It is added to Soaps, Lotions, Body washes, Body Butters, Lip balms, etc, for its emollient nature. It is odourless and colourless, to it doesn’t change the appearance of the product or affect their smell.

PACKAGING

Packaging

Pure Fractionated Coconut oil is available in different pack sizes starting from 30ml, 120ml, 250ml and 1 litre.

Bulk pack sizes are available in 5kg, 25kg and 180kg pack sizes.

pure fractionated coconut oil

Note: Actual Packaging may vary. For Indian orders, 250ml and 1L pack may be in 100% recyclable HDPE bottles for safety if deemed necessary.

STORAGE & CAUTION

Storage

It is recommended to store carrier oils in cool dark place to maintain their freshness and maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring them to room temperature before use.

 

Caution

Always do a patch test on inner elbow before applying to larger areas. Apple a little oil on inner elbow and leave for 30 minutes. If reaction occurs, discontinue use.


Recently viewed