Amla Oil

Regular price $6.60
/

Size
Only -28 items in stock!

Amla Seed Carrier Oil  

Botanical Name: Emblica Officinalis/ Phyllanthus Emblica

Extraction Method: Infused

Processing Type: Unrefined

Plant part used: Seeds

Absorption: Absorbs at an average rate and leaves on an oily effect.

Product Colour: Greenish Yellow

Product Odour: Strong, Woody and Floral

Skin Type: Suitable for all skin types

Country of Origin: India

Shelf Life: 2 years

DESCRIPTION

Description of Amla Oil

Amla Seed Oil is extracted from the seeds of Phyllanthus Emblica through infusion process. It is infused with a mix of Sesame and Jojoba Oils, and made stable to use. It belongs to the Phyllanthocin family of plant kingdom. It is native to India and grown in parts of South Asian Countries. Amla has been an integral part of Hindu and Buddhist religion and has been included in various rites and rituals. Amla is very popular in Ayurveda and known for its Astringent and Sour nature. It is used by Asian Women for hair care and treating multiple hair problems like dandruff and hair fall. It is used in making dishes and Murabbas for culinary purposes. 

Amla Oil is a boon for hair care and treating hair aliments, it is used for treating dry scalp, greying of hair, dandruff, etc. It is added to hair care products for the same benefits. Being a natural Emollient, it moisturizes skin and its richness of Vitamin C makes it an excellent Anti-ageing cream. That’s why Amla Oil has been used in making Skin Care Products since ages. Apart form cosmetic uses, it is also used in Aromatherapy for diluting Essential oils. It is a potential treatment for Skin Aliments such as Dermatitis, Eczema and Dry Skin conditions. It is added to infection treatment creams and healing ointments.

Amla Oil is mild in nature and suitable for all skin types, especially sensitive and dry skin. Although useful alone, it is mostly added to skin care products and cosmetic product like Creams, Lotions, Hair Care products, Body Care Products, Lip balms etc

Moksha's Amla oil is pure, natural and unrefined. No chemicals or preservatives are added to organic amla oil. They are deodorized in order to make them suitable for use in cosmetics using a mechanical process which is chemical free and helps retain nutritional value of the plant. Amla oil is often added to skincare and haircare products due to its nourishing properties.


Buy Amla Oil Online at Low Prices

Moksha is one of the leading manufacturers, suppliers and exporters of best carrier oils. Our carrier oils are pure and free of any chemicals, additives or filters. They do not contain artificial colours, fragrances or preservatives. Our carrier oils are cold pressed and unrefined. They are deodorized using a mechanical process which is chemical free. Therefore, the oils retain their nutritional value. Moksha is leading supplier of organic Amla oil in India to many retail companies and exports worldwide to other countries like USA, UK, Canada, Belgium, Australia, New Zealand, Thailand, South Korea, Oman, UAE, Saudi Arabia etc. We deliver our products worldwide using our logistics partner companies like DHL, FedEx, TNT, UPS etc.

Buy organic Amla oil online in India and worldwide at best prices on Mokshalifestyle. Cold pressed Amla oil is extremely rich in nutrients and contains vitamin E, Anti-oxidants and Essential fatty acids. Its many benefits for hair care are recognised and used in Ayurveda, it is truly a must have ingredient for all hair care products. It reduces dandruff, itchy scalp and provides deep moisturization to the scalp. It is a natural antibacterial agent that can be used for treating microbial attack on the body. It is used in Aromatherapy for treating skin aliments. It is popular in Skin care and Hair Care industry for its Healing, Rejuvenating and Cleansing Properties. Amla Oil is added to Infection treatments and Healing Creams because of the deep moisturization and protection against bacteria.

Pure Amla oil is meant for external use only.Moksha’s Carrier oils are passed through numerous quality checks and tests using our in-house lab using GC; GCMS to ensure premium quality reaches customer. We apply highest quality and packaging standards using eco-friendly materials for packaging to ensure our products reach safely. We have secure payment portal to safeguard your transactions. We are leading wholesalers and suppliers of natural ingredients, and thus provide best prices to our bulk customers.

                                   

BENEFITS & USES

Benefits of Amla Oil

Emollient: As known by many, Aloe Oil is deeply hydrating and nourishing. It is most suited for dry skin and can revere even adverse dry conditions like; Eczema, Psoriasis and rashes. It is rich in Vitamin C and E which protects the first two layers of skin and can be useful to treat Dermatitis.

Reduced Acne: It is rich in Vitamin C and it is also anti-bacterial in nature which fights against acne causing bacteria, adds a protective layer and reduces redness, itching and inflammation caused by it. Aloe Oil also has Vitamin C, which fights the appearance of Pimples, acne and also reduces its after effects.

Anti-ageing: Amla Oil has been recognized for its Astringent properties in Ayurveda, this quality makes of Amla seed oil makes it an excellent anti-ageing oil. It contracts skin and reduce wrinkles, fine lines and prevent sagging of skin. It is also filled with anti-oxidants that reverses sun damage and free radical activity that can cause pre-mature ageing.

Glowing Skin: Amla Oil is rich in Vitamin C and antioxidants, which promotes natural skin brightening. It reduces the appearance of blemishes, redness, marks and dark pigmentation around the mouth, while maintaining the moisture. Vitamin C promotes skin brightening and also reverses sun damage.

Moisturized Scalp: As mentioned Amla Oil is a natural moisturizer; it reaches deep into the scalp and nourishes it from within. It also locks the moisture inside and that helps in balancing excess oil production. A well hydrated scalp has less chances for dandruff and itchy scalp.

Reduced dandruff: Amla oil hydrates scalp and reduce itching that causes dandruff. It is also a  natural anti-bacterial oil, which forms a protective layer on the scalp and provide protection against  dandruff causing microorganisms.  

Strong Roots: Its Astringent properties tightens pores on the scalp and makes hair stronger from the roots. It promotes the growth of hair follicles and strengthens hair shaft. It has been used for strengthening hair in India since ages.

Reduces hair fall: It becomes clear by now, that amla oil has many hair benefits, it can be used for reducing male pattern baldness in both men and women. It promotes the natural growth of hair and treats wounds and bacteria on the scalp. It also promotes blood circulation to the scalp that results in reduced hair fall.

Prevent greying of Hair: It is filled with Vitamin C and Antioxidants which helps in preventing scalp and hair against sun damage that dulls the hair ad makes it lose shine and luster. It also protects hair from oxidative stress caused by free radicals, that is responsible for premature greying of hair. Vitamin C present in Amla Oil promotes natural hair color and adds shine to dull and lifeless hair.

Prevent Oxidative Stress: Oxidative stress is caused in the body by the actions and activity of free radicals. Amla Oil is rich in Antioxidants that bind with these free radicals and restrict their activities. This process may seem minor, but it supports immune system and prevent against chronic diseases.

Reduced High Blood Pressure: High blood pressure happens because of many reasons, one of the main reasons is excess stress on blood vessels and disruption in blood flow. Amla Oil lowers cholesterol levels and promote the easy flow of blood throughout the body. This results in less pressure on blood vessels and reduced blood pressure.

Strengthens Immune System: As mentioned above, its antioxidative nature supports immune system, it lessens the pressure on immune system that is caused by malicious activity of free radicals. In addition, it is also an antibacterial agent, that protect body against bacterial attack and reduce tasks for immune system.

Anti-inflammatory: Its anti-inflammatory nature sooths irritation, itching, redness, rashes and inflammation on skin. It is also useful to treat Sunburn and Windburn, and any sort of heat burn. Amla Oil is easily absorbed in the skin and reaches deepest layers of the skin.

Prevents dry skin infection: It has been proven a beneficial treatment for dry skin conditions like; Eczema, Psoriasis and Dermatitis. It deeply hydrates the skin and provides deep nourishment. It has compounds that promote skin rejuvenation and repair damage tissues.

Healing: Its rejuvenation properties promote faster healing of wounds; it contracts skin and repairs wear and tear of issues. Vitamin C in Aloe Oil promotes skin rejuvenation and helps healing of wounds and cracks.

 

Uses of Organic Amla Oil

Skin Care Products: It is added to skin care products like creams, lotions, moisturizers and facial gels for its moisturizing and nourishing benefits. It is known to treat dry and itchy skin conditions. It is especially added to anti-ageing creams and lotions for skin rejuvenation.

Hair care Products: It is known to treat dandruff, itchy scalp and dry and brittle hair; hence it is  added to hair oils, conditioners, etc.

Sunscreen and Repair creams: It is added to sunscreen, to increases its effects and uses. It is also added to sun damage repair creams and lotions.

Infection Treatment: Organic Amla Oil is added to infection treatment creams and lotions for  dry skin conditions like Eczema, Psoriasis and Dermatitis. It is also added to healing ointments and  creams. 

Faster Healing: Its antiseptic nature prevents any infection from happening inside any open wound or cut. It has been used to as a first aid and wound treatment in Asian cultures for a long time. It fights the bacteria and fastens the healing process. Its healing properties contracts skin and blood vessels, and stops bleeding as well.

Aromatherapy: It is mainly used in Aromatherapy for diluting Essential oils. it can be included in therapies that treat skin conditions like Eczema, Dermatitis, etc.

Cosmetic Products and Soap Making: It has anti-bacterial and anti-microbial qualities, and a Strong aroma which is why it’s used in making soaps and handwashes since a very long time. Amla Oil has a very strong and different and it also helps in treating skin infection and allergies, and can also be added to special sensitive skin soaps and gels. It can also be added to bathing products like shower gels, body washes, and body scrubs, especially those focusing at Skin Rejuvenation.

PACKAGING

Packaging

Pure Amla oil is available in different pack sizes starting from 30ml, 120ml, 250ml and 1 litre.

Bulk pack sizes are available in 5kg, 25kg and 180kg pack sizes.

buy pure unrefined amla oil online in india at low prices

Note: Actual Packaging may vary. For Indian orders, 250ml and 1L pack may be in 100% recyclable HDPE bottles for safety if deemed necessary.

STORAGE & CAUTION

Storage

It is recommended to store carrier oils in cool dark place to maintain their freshness and maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring them to room temperature before use.

 

Caution

Always do a patch test on inner elbow before applying to larger areas. Apple a little oil on inner elbow and leave for 10 minutes. If reaction occurs, discontinue use.

You may also like


Recently viewed