English Lavender Fragrance Oil

Regular price $6.25
/

Size
Only -3 items in stock!

English Lavender Fragrance Oil

Type of Oil: Fragrance Oil

Product Colour: Clear

Product Aroma: Sweet, Floral and fruity

Paraben & Pthalate Free - Yes

Country of Origin: India

Shelf Life: 2 years

Common Use: Cold process Soaps, Melt & Pour Soaps, Candles, Perfumes, Diffusers, Skin care Products, Hair Care Products, Bath Bombs, Incenses, etc

Performance in Cold pressed Soaps

Acceleration: Accelerates slightly

Discoloration: No Discoloration

DESCRIPTION

Description of English Lavender Fragrance Oil

English Lavender Fragrance oil is a true to name fragrance, it will take you to the fields of lilac-lush, sweet-smelling English Lavender, with hints of musk and rose. It starts off with the top notes of fresh floral, floral apple, lily of the valley and scrapes of grapes. This aroma will hit you with freshness of fruits and rich fragrance of flowers. Mid notes include our star of the show, ‘Lavender’ and Rose gardenia and jasmine. And this whole package of aroma is completed with classic orange flower and musk.

English Lavender Fragrance Oil is a popular fragrance used in making, Scented Candles, Incenses, Bathing Products and cosmetic product like: Creams, Lotions/Body Lotions, Soaps, Body Scrubs, Face washes, Lip Balm, Facial wipes, Hair care products, facial products, etc. It is also added to Perfumes, Diffusers, Air fresheners and many other products for its calming and refreshing aroma.

Fragrance Oils are artificially made using natural and synthetic ingredients. They are made where either the natural essential oil does not exist (for eg, Chocolate, Strawberry, etc) or the natural essential oils are very expensive (for eg, Jasmine, Rose, etc). Fragrance Oils contain skin safe solvents which also make them last longer compared to natural essential oils.

Moksha’s English Lavender Fragrance oil is IFRA 50th Amendment Compliant. It is Paraben and Phthalate free, which makes it safe to use for Cosmetic and Skin care products. It is Undiluted and 100% Concentrated and should not be used directly on skin.

 

 

Buy English Lavender Fragrance Oil Online at Low Prices

Moksha is one of the leading manufacturers, suppliers and exporters of best Fragrance oils. Our Fragrance oils are pure, Cruelty Free, Phthalate and Paraben Free. Our fragrance Oils are Vegan Friendly, and are safe to add to Skincare and Cosmetic products. Moksha’s unique formula allows fragrances to be added to a wide range of products ranging from Skin care products, Hair care products, Candles, Diffuser Oils, Incense soaps etc.

Moksha is leading supplier of English Lavender Fragrance oil in USA to many retail companies and exports worldwide to other countries like USA, UK, Canada, Belgium, Australia, New Zealand, Thailand, South Korea, Oman, UAE, Saudi Arabia etc. We deliver our products worldwide using our logistics partner companies like DHL, FedEx, TNT, UPS etc.

Buy English Lavender Fragrance Oil online in USA and worldwide at best prices on Mokshalifestyle. We provide fragrances in bulk quantities and at wholesale prices for commercial use. We provide high quality products at wholesale prices. Moksha has highest quality and packaging standards using eco-friendly materials for packaging to ensure our products reach safely. We have secure payment portal to safeguard your transactions. We are leading wholesalers and suppliers of natural ingredients, and thus provide best prices to our bulk customers.

USES & BENEFITS

Uses and Benefits of English Lavender Fragrance Oil

Soap making: English Lavender Fragrance oil is a sweet and floral aroma, just like lavender. It is used in making all kinds of soaps like natural, cold pressed, pour and melt, etc. It is safe to use in soap making and will only add to the fragrance and allure of soaps. It is popularly added to lavender soaps, to increase aroma, and also added to other floral base soaps like rose, jasmine, etc.

Skin care and Cosmetic Products: Moksha’s English Lavender Fragrance oil is safe to use in Skin care products like creams, lotions and gels. It goes through numerous quality checks and free of any chemical and parabens. It is also added to cosmetic products like bathing gels, body scrubs, lipsticks, foundations, etc. English lavender fragrance oil has a very blossomy, vibrant yet calm aroma, that can go well with natural skin care products like toners, face packs and others.

Scented Candles: Most scented candles are made with fragrance oils. They are cheaper in comparison to Essential oils and the aromas are closer to the actual fragrances. Scented candles are marketed as self-care products of personal use, and the aroma of English Lavender fragrance oil is very calming and fresh, that makes it a popular choice. It complements the idea of self-pampering and will be suitable for subtle occasions.

Air Fresheners and Diffusers: English Lavender Fragrance oil is such a pleasant aroma and a strong smell, that it makes an obvious choice in Air fresheners. It will remove any bad smell in the surrounding, and refreshen the whole environment. If you’ve had a long day at work, or a stressful week, just add a few drops of English Lavender fragrance oil in your diffuser and relax in this aroma. It will make you feel like walking in the open and beautiful fields of lavender.

Perfume Making: English Lavender Fragrance oil is a very common fragrance in perfumes and colognes for women. It is a pleasant, sweet, and floral aroma that will keep one fresh all day. Used solely, English Lavender fragrance oil is a perfect fragrance, but it can also be added to other floral aromas like lilies, roses and jasmines. It will be the perfect choice for long day wear and casual outings.

Incense and Potpourri: English Lavender Fragrance oil can be added to Incenses for its sweet, calming and soft aroma. Just like scented candles, English Lavender fragrance oil is very famous in Incense market as well. It will Instantly deodorize the environment and promote a positive, cool vibe; suitable for relaxing. You can also add a few drops of this fragrance oil to your potpourri bowl, it will refreshen the entire setting and just help you relaxing. They are also added to new potpourri to make fresh and delicate essence of colorful vibe.

DIY: Moksha’s Fragrance oils are safe to use for cosmetic purposes as well. You can find multiple uses for English Lavender Fragrance oil in your daily routine. Add a few drops of this oil to your bathtubs, and bathe in this happy aroma. Or add a English Lavender fragrance oil to your face wash, shampoos or body washes to increase their scent.

You can also use our fragrance oils in sachets, lamp rings, a few drops in you bath water, to freshen up candles, spray on dryer sheets and more. The scents are extremely rich, complex, and long lasting.

PACKAGING

Packaging

Moksha’s English Lavender Fragrance Oil is available in different pack sizes starting from 30ml, 120ml, 250ml and 1 litre.

Bulk pack sizes are available in 5kg, 25kg and 180kg pack sizes.

buy English lavender fragrance online for soaps, candles

Note: Actual Packaging may vary. For Indian orders, 250ml and 1L pack may be in 100% recyclable HDPE bottles for safety if deemed necessary.

USAGE & CAUTION

Usage

English Lavender Fragrance Oil is highly concentrated and is meant for external use only. Never apply fragrances directly on skin as it can cause irritation.

Skin care Products: Moksha’s English Lavender Fragrance oil is very concentrated and should be used in a small quantity in skin care products (upto 2-3% for on skin products and 4-5% max for rinse-off products). It is perfect for adding an inviting aroma to your formulations.

Soaps: You can make luxurious soap with English Lavender Fragrance oil. For Melt & Pour soaps, max usage should not exceed 3-3.5%. For Cold Process soaps, we recommend 75-90 gm of fragrance oil for every 1 kg of fats/oils in your recipe.  For hot process soap, we recommend 50-70 gm of Fragrance oil for every 1kg. of fats/oils in your recipe.

Please note: The recommended guideline is per kg of FATS/OILS in soaps and not the total volume of soap.

Candle Making: We recommend a 6-8% dosage when using in candles. The fragrances have a great cold throw and medium hot throw. To improve hot throw, we recommend adding a fixative such as Isopropyl Myristate (approx. 20% IPM to 80% Fragrance) and then adding to the wax.

Bath Oils: Since this is a rinse-off product, you can add upto 5% in bath oils (we recommend starting low around 2% and increasing if required)

Note: Always consult IFRA recommended dosage for fragrance oils if there is any doubt. You can request IFRA certificates by replying to the order confirmation mail or email us at info@mokshalifestyle.com

 

Storage

It is recommended to store Fragrance oils in a cool dark place to maintain their aroma and maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring them to room temperature before use.


Recently viewed