Benzoin Res.

Regular price $5.80
/

Size
Only -14 items in stock!

Benzoin Resin Essential oil

Botanical Name: Styrax Benzoin

Extraction Method: Solvent Extraction

Type of Oil: Essential Oil

Plant part used: Resin

Product Colour: Golden

Product Odour: Warm and Vanilla

Country of origin: India

Blends well with: Sandalwood, Patchouli, Frankincense, Vetiver, Rosewood, Jasmine, Grapefruit, Bergamot, Marjoram, Ylang Ylang, Thyme

Shelf life: 2 years

 

DESCRIPTION

Description of Benzoin Resin Essential oil

Benzoin Resin oil is extracted from the resin of the Styrax Benzoin tree that belongs to the Styracaceae family. It has been used by all the different cultures, in all the different parts of the world as an incense or a perfumery because of its deep, warm, woods and vanilla like aroma. Christian Church of America has also been using this in their incenses as it is known to bring peace and calm to the mind and soul.

Benzoin Resin Oil has been used for medicinal purpose as well, it has anti-bacterial qualities that can treat skin conditions like infections, allergies, ulcers, bedsores and others. Its also anti-inflammatory in nature, that acts as a pain relief when massaged topically. It can be added to Skin care products as it has contracting properties that tightens the skin cells and tissues, which reduces wrinkles and fine lines. It can be added to Handwashes and Soaps as it has anti- bacterial properties that kills germs and bacteria. It can be used as an active ingredient in making Incense, Perfumes and Deodorants because of its rich balsamic aroma.

Buy Benzoin Resin Essential Oil Online in USA at Best Prices

Moksha Lifestyle is one of the leading manufacturers, suppliers and exporters of best essential oils and carrier oils. Our Essential oils are pure and free of any chemicals, additives or filters. They do not contain artificial colours, fragrances or preservatives. Moksha is leading supplier of organic essential oils in USA to many retail companies and exports worldwide to other countries like USA, UK, Canada, Belgium, Australia, New Zealand, Thailand, South Korea, Oman, UAE, Saudi Arabia etc. We deliver our products worldwide using our logistics partner companies like DHL, Fedex, TNT, UPS etc.

Buy Benzoin Resin essential oil online in USA and worldwide at best prices on Mokshalifestyle. Benzoin Resin essential oil can be used for treating skin allergies, making perfumes and incenses, pain relief ointments, hair care products, disinfecting house and, Aromatherapy. It is known to reduce stress and tension and when inhaled and diffused. It has anti-bacterial qualities which reduce dandruff and moisturizes scalp. It releases stress and calms the mind; its sweet and warm aroma relaxes the mind also increases focus. It also freshens the body and reduces stress and tension. It also clears up wounds and scars, and also treat allergies.

Benzoin Resin essential oil is highly concentrated and should always be used externally. Benzoin Resin oil is used both aromatically as well as topically. Essential oils even though are 100% natural, they should always be diluted in pure carrier oils before using for topical application. 

Moksha’s Essential oils are passed through numerous quality checks and tests using our in-house lab using GC; GCMS to ensure premium quality reaches customer. We apply highest quality and packaging standards using eco-friendly materials for packaging to ensure our products reach safely. We have secure payment portal to safeguard your transactions. We are leading wholesalers and suppliers of natural ingredients, and thus provide best prices to our bulk customers

BENEFITS & USES

Benefits of Benzoin Resin Essential oil

Clean hair: The anti-bacterial properties of Benzoin essential oil can help in cleaning the scalp of any dirt or bacteria. It also deeply nourishes scalp, that leads to healthy and shiny hair. It also improves blood circulation to the scalp, when, messaged on.

Disinfecting: Its anti-bacterial nature helps in treating infection. It also helps in treating inflammation and may reduce allergies.

Pain relief: Benzoin Resin oil has been used to treat joint pain, cramps, and, redness, its anti-inflammatory properties release the tension from the affected area. When applied topically, it can be used to treat joint pain and muscle spasms. It also reduces any swelling and inflammations on the body.

Skincare: Benzoin Resin also provides nourishment to skin and moisturizes from within. Its contracting properties also help in tightening the skin cells and tissues, that results in a uplifted face. It also reduces wrinkles and fine lines.

Treats skin conditions: It has anti-bacterial properties that can help treat skin conditions like allergies, infections, ulcers and bedsores. It drives away the causing bacteria and helps in a fast and improved healing.

Calms mind: Its deep aroma creates a sedative environment when diffused, it relaxes the mind and acts as a stimulant. Simultaneously, it also refreshes the mind create better focus and a relaxed nervous system. It has been used by many cultures to uplift mood and bring peace.

Pleasant Aura: Its vanilla like warm and rich essence also deodorizes the surrounding and creates a pleasant and strong smell.

 

Uses of Benzoin Resin Essential Oil

Hair oil and products: Benzoin oil can be added to hair oils to increase benefits and make them more effective. Its nourishing and anti-bacterial properties can be used in making hair care products. It treats dandruff as well.

Scented Candles: Benzoin Resin oil has a warm, vanilla-like and strong scent which lends candles a unique aroma. It has soothing effect especially during stressful times. The warm aroma of this pure oil deodorizes air and relaxes the mind. It freshens up the whole environment and gives creates lighter air. It calms the mind and uplift the mood. 

Aromatherapy: Benzoin Resin oil has calming effect on mind and body. It is therefore used in aroma diffusers as it is known for its ability to relax muscles and relieve tension. It has a calming effect on mind and at the same time creates better focus and a clear mind.

Soap Making: Its great essence and anti-bacterial quality makes it a good ingredient to added in soaps and handwashes. Benzoin Resin oil also helps in treating skin infection and nourish it.

Massage Oil: Adding this oil to massage oil can relieve joint pain, knee pain and bring relief. The anti-inflammatory components that act as a natural aid for joint pain, cramps, muscle spasms, inflammation, etc. It can also be massaged on forehead to relieve headache and pain.

Skin care Products: Its nourishing properties can be used to make various skin care products. It will deeply moisturize the skin and also has anti-bacterial qualities that helps with acne and pimples. It also has rejuvenation properties that can be used in anti-aging products.

Pain-relieving ointments: Its pain relieving and anti-inflammatory qualities makes it a significant product to be added in pain relief ointments and sprays. It will also reduce swelling and bruises by stress, accidents or workouts.

Steaming oil: It can be used as a steaming oil to clear head and create a better focused thought  process.

Disinfectant: Its anti-bacterial qualities can be used in making home disinfectant and cleaning solutions.

Perfumes, Deodorants and Incenses: Benzoin Resin’s first quality is a great essence and smell, and that can be used in making perfumes and deodorants. It can also lend incense a unique and calming scent that creates a holy environment.

PACKAGING

Packaging

Benzoin Resin Essential oil is available in different pack sizes starting from 30ml, 120ml, 250ml and 1 litre.

Bulk pack sizes are available in 5kg, 25kg and 180kg pack sizes.

Buy benzoin resin essential oil online in USA at best prices

Note: Actual Packaging may vary. For Indian orders, 250ml and 1L pack may be in 100% recyclable HDPE bottles for safety if deemed necessary.

CAUTION

Caution

Avoid during pregnancy and with sensitive skin. It can cause possible sensitization in some individuals, so use in very low concentration only. It is important to note that all Essential Oils are extremely concentrated in nature and if to be applied on the skin or body, should always be diluted up to a maximum dosage of 4% in a suitable carrier oil.

You may also like


Recently viewed